Southeast Conference Cross Country Championship
Thursday October 12th, 2017
Rodeo Park * Fort Madison, IA
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 258 Jacob Zahner Burlington 8TH 13:17.4 6:39
2 2 485 Lance Sobaski Washington 8TH 13:24.1 6:43
3 3 439 Mason Farrington Ottumwa 7TH 13:25.8 6:43
4 4 339 Hayden Wolf Fort Madison 8TH 13:37.5 6:49
5 5 479 Elijah Morris Washington 7TH 13:40.3 6:51
6 6 300 Kaidyn Mickels Fairfield 8TH 13:40.8 6:51
7 7 254 Samuel Morhead Burlington 7TH 13:40.8 6:51
8 8 435 Lucas Barnes Ottumwa 8TH 13:44.2 6:53
9 9 326 Austin Miller Fort Madison 8TH 13:44.2 6:53
10 10 256 Nate Spear Burlington 8TH 13:47.2 6:54
11 11 450 Mason Young Ottumwa 8TH 13:50.4 6:56
12 12 316 Miles Dear Fort Madison 8TH 13:54.3 6:58
13 13 315 Dayton Davis Fort Madison 8TH 13:56.2 6:59
14 14 317 Will Gager Fort Madison 8TH 13:57.3 6:59
15 15 445 Jake Mellin Ottumwa 7TH 14:02.4 7:02
16 16 320 Emmett Kruse Fort Madison 7TH 14:06.8 7:04
17 17 252 Rich Bliesner Burlington 7TH 14:09.9 7:05
18 18 251 Nick Augustine Burlington 8TH 14:10.6 7:06
19 19 448 Bret Shepard Ottumwa 8TH 14:11.8 7:06
20 20 409 Jacob Erwin Mount Pleasant 7TH 14:30.3 7:16
21 21 491 Quinn Wubbena Washington 8TH 14:32.0 7:16
22 22 478 Jacob Miller Washington 8TH 14:32.3 7:17
23 23 447 Anthony Reyman Ottumwa 8TH 14:38.5 7:20
24 24 415 Roman Lopreato Mount Pleasant 7TH 14:40.5 7:21
25 25 295 Austin Lisk Fairfield 7TH 14:45.5 7:23
26 26 473 Drew Horak Washington 7TH 14:47.7 7:24
27 27 416 Nathan McWilliams Mount Pleasant 8TH 14:51.0 7:26
28 28 490 Cameron Vongpanya Washington 7TH 14:51.2 7:26
29 29 335 Ben Thele Fort Madison 7TH 14:53.9 7:27
30 30 444 Quintin Hull Ottumwa 8TH 14:56.9 7:29
31 31 299 Tim Miao Fairfield 8TH 15:00.5 7:31
32 32 419 Owen Vansickel Mount Pleasant 7TH 15:03.1 7:32
33 33 484 Peyton Snakenberg Washington 8TH 15:15.7 7:38
34 34 301 River Patterson Fairfield 8TH 15:16.6 7:39
35 35 304 Carter Thompson Fairfield 8TH 15:17.3 7:39
36 36 410 Garrett Gray Mount Pleasant 8TH 15:21.7 7:41
37 37 413 Tyler Johnson Mount Pleasant 7TH 15:31.6 7:46
38 469 Keaton Crawford Washington 7TH 15:39.5 7:50
39 337 Reiburn Turnbull Fort Madison 8TH 15:52.3 7:57
40 38 420 Kade Welcher Mount Pleasant 8TH 16:01.3 8:01
41 370 Zachary Meyers Keokuk High School 8TH 16:04.1 8:02
42 39 296 Brendon Marcellus Fairfield 8TH 16:05.9 8:03
43 338 Xander Wellman Fort Madison 7TH 16:06.0 8:03
44 487 Rob Taylor Washington 8TH 16:07.9 8:04
45 40 297 Ethan McReynolds Fairfield 8TH 16:08.7 8:05
46 414 Reece Kempker Mount Pleasant 8TH 16:12.2 8:07
47 407 Connor Axman Mount Pleasant 8TH 16:19.2 8:10
48 481 Henry Raber Washington 7TH 16:21.7 8:11
49 408 Jakin Bunnell Mount Pleasant 7TH 16:22.9 8:12
50 41 257 Jacob Trumbull Burlington 8TH 16:23.2 8:12
51 298 Ben Meador Fairfield 7TH 16:25.3 8:13
52 437 Carter Elliott Ottumwa 8TH 16:31.4 8:16
53 446 Cason Palm Ottumwa 7TH 16:32.4 8:17
54 365 Layden Denning Keokuk High School 8TH 16:33.5 8:17
55 467 Kaden Bex Washington 8TH 16:35.8 8:18
56 302 Chandler Pumphrey Fairfield 8TH 16:41.4 8:21
57 443 Ryder Hesling Ottumwa 8TH 16:49.0 8:25
58 318 Collin Greenwald Fort Madison 7TH 16:53.5 8:27
59 312 Gideon Anderson Fort Madison 7TH 16:57.9 8:29
60 436 Asa Canny Ottumwa 8TH 16:58.7 8:30
61 442 Charlie Handling Ottumwa 7TH 16:58.8 8:30
62 412 Jonathan Hough Mount Pleasant 7TH 17:08.3 8:35
63 292 Aidan Flanagan Fairfield 8TH 17:25.0 8:43
64 333 Matt Steffensmeier Fort Madison 8TH 17:34.8 8:48
65 418 Andrew Rauenbuehler Mount Pleasant 8TH 17:38.0 8:49
66 489 Isaac Vetter Washington 7TH 17:51.1 8:56
67 438 Lyle Essary Ottumwa 8TH 17:51.8 8:56
68 329 Cameron Shutwell Fort Madison 7TH 17:59.4 9:00
69 293 Garrett Flanagan Fairfield 7TH 18:13.7 9:07
70 480 Adin Muff Washington 7TH 18:17.6 9:09
71 42 253 Jacob Ditner Burlington 7TH 18:29.2 9:15
72 417 Nolan Myers Mount Pleasant 8TH 18:47.9 9:24
73 364 Justus Berqual Keokuk High School 7TH 19:12.4 9:37
74 440 Dominic Gerleman Ottumwa 7TH 20:18.5 10:10
75 327 Shawn Peters Fort Madison 7TH 20:46.6 10:24
76 303 Adrian Scotton Fairfield 7TH 20:52.4 10:27
77 434 Colton Addis Ottumwa 7TH 22:05.2 11:03