CENTRAL LAKES CONFERENCE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
Boulder Ridge Golf Course - St. Cloud, MN
October 17, 2017
JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 3200 METERS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 30 Alexandria ( 13:30.3 1:07:31.2)
========================================
1 2 Giselle Jahner 7 13:16.0
2 3 Emma Ecker 8 13:18.8
3 5 Brynn Kosters 7 13:26.6
4 9 Amanda Bergerson 7 13:38.4
5 11 Gracie Uhde 8 13:51.4
6 ( 13) Elena Fuglestad 7 13:58.9
7 ( 15) Hadyn Halverson 7 14:02.3
2. 41 ROCORI ( 13:37.3 1:08:06.5)
========================================
1 1 Merigth Theis 7 13:04.3
2 4 Selma Dingmann 7 13:20.4
3 6 Abby Pueringer 7 13:31.7
4 14 Faith Kremer 7 14:00.2
5 16 Sidney Kiffmeyer 7 14:09.9
6 ( 17) Adrey Parks 7 14:10.0
7 ( 23) Ellie Koeniger 7 14:55.2
3. 66 Willmar ( 13:54.1 1:09:30.1)
========================================
1 7 Jasmine Singsank 8 13:35.6
2 10 Kezia May 7 13:39.6
3 12 Kyra Cabrera-Nelson 7 13:52.9
4 18 Claire Schow 7 14:10.6
5 19 Grace Haugen 8 14:11.4
6 ( 21) Ila Barmgart 7 14:13.4
7 ( 22) Malaya Yague 8 14:31.0
4. 103 Sartell ( 14:50.7 1:14:13.1)
========================================
1 8 Violet Steil 7 13:38.0
2 20 Kenzie Arnold 7 14:13.3
3 24 Addie Burns 7 15:12.5
4 25 Jacelynn Johnston 7 15:24.7
5 26 Olivia Torgrimson 8 15:44.6
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot No. Name Gr Team Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== =====
1 1/8 113 Merigth Theis 7 ROCORI 13:04.26 6:33
2 1/19 20 Giselle Jahner 7 Alexandria 13:15.96 6:38
3 2/19 10 Emma Ecker 8 Alexandria 13:18.75 6:40
4 2/8 88 Selma Dingmann 7 ROCORI 13:20.37 6:41
5 3/19 26 Brynn Kosters 7 Alexandria 13:26.55 6:44
6 3/8 110 Abby Pueringer 7 ROCORI 13:31.67 6:46
7 1/12 224 Jasmine Singsank 8 Willmar 13:35.56 6:48
8 1/5 146 Violet Steil 7 Sartell 13:37.96 6:49
9 4/19 2 Amanda Bergerson 7 Alexandria 13:38.37 6:50
10 2/12 212 Kezia May 7 Willmar 13:39.53 6:50
11 5/19 40 Gracie Uhde 8 Alexandria 13:51.40 6:56
12 3/12 186 Kyra Cabrera-Nelson 7 Willmar 13:52.87 6:57
13 6/19 13 Elena Fuglestad 7 Alexandria 13:58.85 7:00
14 4/8 101 Faith Kremer 7 ROCORI 14:00.12 7:01
15 7/19 15 Hadyn Halverson 7 Alexandria 14:02.26 7:02
16 1/3 84 Ellia Soydara 8 Fergus Falls 14:03.25 7:02
17 5/8 98 Sidney Kiffmeyer 7 ROCORI 14:09.81 7:05
18 6/8 109 Adrey Parks 7 ROCORI 14:09.98 7:05
19 4/12 222 Claire Schow 7 Willmar 14:10.60 7:06
20 5/12 202 Grace Haugen 8 Willmar 14:11.37 7:06
21 2/5 120 Kenzie Arnold 7 Sartell 14:13.24 7:07
22 6/12 185 Ila Barmgart 7 Willmar 14:13.31 7:07
23 7/12 227 Malaya Yague 8 Willmar 14:30.97 7:16
24 8/19 6 Kelly Boyden 7 Alexandria 14:32.56 7:17
25 8/12 189 Adeline Cruze 8 Willmar 14:37.14 7:19
26 9/19 41 Greta Urke 8 Alexandria 14:40.57 7:21
27 10/19 12 Lauren Englund 8 Alexandria 14:42.63 7:22
28 11/19 23 Alexus Klimek 7 Alexandria 14:45.10 7:23
29 1/3 149 Mackenzie Felchle 8 Sauk Rapids-Rice 14:48.88 7:25
30 7/8 99 Ellie Koeniger 7 ROCORI 14:55.17 7:28
31 12/19 38 Brookelyn Stender 8 Alexandria 14:55.62 7:28
32 13/19 17 Emma Hochhalter 7 Alexandria 14:57.25 7:29
33 9/12 220 Amelia Reed 8 Willmar 15:06.89 7:34
34 14/19 4 Teresa Bitzan 7 Alexandria 15:08.43 7:35
35 3/5 126 Addie Burns 7 Sartell 15:12.46 7:37
36 10/12 226 Fancy White 7 Willmar 15:14.12 7:38
37 15/19 36 Kaileigh Schneider 8 Alexandria 15:14.65 7:38
38 2/3 81 Rebecca Schindler 7 Fergus Falls 15:18.89 7:40
39 4/5 134 Jacelynn Johnston 7 Sartell 15:24.70 7:43
40 8/8 115 Brianna Weber 8 ROCORI 15:25.15 7:43
41 16/19 18 Lauren Huber 7 Alexandria 15:25.98 7:43
42 17/19 5 Makenna Botten 7 Alexandria 15:33.61 7:47
43 11/12 216 Halle Mortinson 7 Willmar 15:36.39 7:49
44 5/5 147 Olivia Torgrimson 8 Sartell 15:44.57 7:53
45 18/19 24 Hailey Klimek 7 Alexandria 15:49.71 7:55
46 12/12 211 Allison Mattson 8 Willmar 16:08.96 8:05
47 19/19 19 Taylor Huber 7 Alexandria 16:16.06 8:09
48 3/3 73 Mariah Fults 7 Fergus Falls 17:14.38 8:38
49 2/3 157 Kelsey Sundquist 7 Sauk Rapids-Rice 17:50.77 8:56
50 3/3 156 Katelynn Sevre 8 Sauk Rapids-Rice 20:08.13 10:05