Brownsburg West Invitational - 2017
Septemner 23, 2017
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Boys
1. BROWNSBURG EAST
1 3 4 10 11 (12) (13) = 29
Jake Johnson, Mark Rinehart, Zach Lien, Adam Jessee, Eli Grant, Jalen
Larkey, Samson Tesfagiorgis
2. NEW AUGUSTA NORTH
2 7 9 15 19 (20) (21) = 52
Dre Nonard, Malachi Gornik, Colson Wells, Akeal Ransome, Elijah Gornik,
Travis Pettigew, Isaiah Allender
3. BROWNSBURG WEST
8 14 17 22 25 (28) (30) = 86
David Diaz, Caedmon Thomas, Caeden Ramsey, Brett Williams, Spencer
Howard, Alexander Chavarria, Keegan Katz
4. CENTER GROVE NORTH
6 16 18 24 26 (27) (29) = 90
Gavyn Parson, Brody Shadle, Cole Hyzer, Samuel Griffith, Gavin
Rockwell, Jarret Rockwell, Atticus Martin
5. PAUL HADLEY
5 23 33 34 36 (39) (40) = 131
Cannon Mills, Judah Hennessy, Aaron Manning, Wyatt Watson, Ethan
Schrader, Treyton Hovious, Wyatt McClellan
6. TRI-WEST
31 32 35 37 38 (41) (42) = 173
Ethan Carmean, William Shirrell, Jacob Harris, Ethan Brown, Jacob
Evans, Luke Illinsworth, Sam Billington
Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ==================================== ======= =====
1 1 1259 Jake Johnson 8TH Brownsburg East 10:24.7 5:36
2 2 1449 Dre Nonard 7TH New Augusta North 10:36.1 5:42
3 3 1269 Mark Rinehart 8TH Brownsburg East 10:37.8 5:43
4 4 1263 Zach Lien 7TH Brownsburg East 10:43.9 5:47
5 5 1461 Cannon Mills 7TH Paul Hadley 10:46.5 5:48
6 6 1410 Gavyn Parson 8TH Center Grove North 10:56.7 5:54
7 7 1445 Malachi Gornik 8TH New Augusta North 10:58.1 5:54
8 8 1307 David Diaz 8TH Brownsburg West 11:11.9 6:02
9 9 1455 Colson Wells 8TH New Augusta North 11:21.1 6:07
10 10 1257 Adam Jessee 8TH Brownsburg East 11:26.4 6:09
11 11 1254 Eli Grant 7TH Brownsburg East 11:26.8 6:10
12 12 1261 Jalen Larkey 7TH Brownsburg East 11:27.6 6:10
13 13 1271 Samson Tesfagiorgis 8TH Brownsburg East 11:27.7 6:10
14 14 1331 Caedmon Thomas 8TH Brownsburg West 11:28.6 6:11
15 15 1452 Akeal Ransome 8TH New Augusta North 11:32.5 6:13
16 1251 Tyler Becki 6TH Brownsburg East 11:39.8 6:17
17 16 1413 Brody Shadle 8TH Center Grove North 11:42.0 6:18
18 1270 Wyatt Sutton 8TH Brownsburg East 11:44.3 6:19
19 17 1324 Caeden Ramsey 7TH Brownsburg West 11:49.0 6:22
20 18 1401 Cole Hyzer 7TH Center Grove North 12:02.4 6:29
21 19 1444 Elijah Gornik 7TH New Augusta North 12:05.5 6:31
22 1273 Nathan Walsh 7TH Brownsburg East 12:12.1 6:34
23 20 1451 Travis Pettigew 8TH New Augusta North 12:12.5 6:34
24 21 1440 Isaiah Allender 8TH New Augusta North 12:17.0 6:37
25 22 1334 Brett Williams 8TH Brownsburg West 12:17.7 6:37
26 1446 Andrew Grahman 6TH New Augusta North 12:19.1 6:38
27 23 1457 Judah Hennessy 7TH Paul Hadley 12:19.1 6:38
28 24 1398 Samuel Griffith 8TH Center Grove North 12:20.9 6:39
29 25 1315 Spencer Howard 8TH Brownsburg West 12:21.3 6:39
30 26 1411 Gavin Rockwell 6TH Center Grove North 12:23.0 6:40
31 27 1412 Jarret Rockwell 7TH Center Grove North 12:24.3 6:41
32 28 1304 Alexander Chavarria 7TH Brownsburg West 12:25.3 6:41
33 29 1404 Atticus Martin 8TH Center Grove North 12:34.8 6:46
34 1395 Chase Ennis 8TH Center Grove North 12:34.9 6:46
35 30 1317 Keegan Katz 6TH Brownsburg West 12:36.2 6:47
36 31 1488 Ethan Carmean 8TH Tri-West 12:39.1 6:49
37 32 1494 William Shirrell 8TH Tri-West 12:39.5 6:49
38 1335 Luke Williams 6TH Brownsburg West 12:45.2 6:52
39 1330 Lucas Thatcher 7TH Brownsburg West 12:46.5 6:53
40 33 1459 Aaron Manning 7TH Paul Hadley 13:05.7 7:03
41 34 1466 Wyatt Watson 7TH Paul Hadley 13:14.9 7:08
42 1393 William Eberhart 7TH Center Grove North 13:16.2 7:09
43 35 1492 Jacob Harris 8TH Tri-West 13:19.8 7:10
44 1408 Rylan Mullins 6TH Center Grove North 13:26.9 7:14
45 36 1463 Ethan Schrader 7TH Paul Hadley 13:31.5 7:17
46 37 1487 Ethan Brown 8TH Tri-West 13:58.9 7:31
47 38 1490 Jacob Evans 7TH Tri-West 14:11.2 7:38
48 39 1458 Treyton Hovious 7TH Paul Hadley 14:25.7 7:46
49 40 1460 Wyatt McClellan 7TH Paul Hadley 14:30.6 7:49
50 1462 Avery Peterson 7TH Paul Hadley 15:00.2 8:04
51 41 1493 Luke Illinsworth 6TH Tri-West 15:29.7 8:20
52 1464 Karter Simmons 7TH Paul Hadley 15:35.4 8:23
53 42 1486 Sam Billington 6TH Tri-West 18:21.0 9:52
54 1491 Christopher Greenwald 6TH Tri-West 19:32.8 10:31