Fort Madison Cross Country Invitational Meet
Thursday September 14th, 2017
Rodeo Park * Fort Madison, IA
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Wapello
1 9 10 19 22 (23) (33) = 61
Aiden Housman, Armando Osornio, Tristin Kauffman, Dan Meeker, Brian
Redmond, Jacob Ewart, Christopher Ewart
2. Illini West High School
3 7 13 36 43 (69) = 102
Dalton Melvin, Matthew Peacock, Eli Newton, Kevin White, William
Andrews, Joey Gambrell
3. Winfield Mt. Union
4 11 34 38 48 (53) (68) = 135
Brody Barton, Jarod Kadel, Asa Gipple, Dane Sweezer, Jacob Kongable,
Bryant Holtcamp, Nolan Ross
4. Clark County
5 15 20 46 52 = 138
Cole Kirchner, Corbyn Harper, Isaac King, Grant Plenge, Blake St.Clair
5. Holy Trinity Catholic
2 24 30 40 45 (54) (60) = 141
Matt Hellige, Blake Crabtree, Ben Abolt, Jacob Mohrfeld, Adam
Rauenbuehler, Sam Avery, Chandler Rung
6. Danville
6 25 27 44 47 (49) (58) = 149
Darien Pidgeon, Zack Meade, Cody Welch, Jesse Hobbs, Jalen Birdsell,
Hubertis Cernic, Mason Chipman
7. Ndwb
16 17 28 50 62 (75) = 173
Colton Sherwood, Juan Barbosa, Jonah Marlow, Elijah Vance, Bryce
Sankus, Landen Durre
8. Van Buren
18 29 32 42 59 (63) (70) = 180
Jonah Heckenberg, John Orndoff, Clay Neeley, Jaeden Gerig, Caleb
Stoltz, Quentin Story, Brycen Starnes
9. Columbus
14 21 41 51 55 (57) (66) = 182
Marc Estrada, Hunter Humiston, Jesus Medrano, Johnny Espinosa, Chase
Wheeler, Chepo Cardenas, James Spurlock
10. Louisa Muscatine
12 35 37 65 77 (78) = 226
Brandon Wilson, Zack Bieri, Paul Hoopes, Dylan Lawrence, Eddie
Wilhelme, Brady Walker
11. Mediapolis
8 31 61 67 72 (74) (79) = 239
Gauge Johnson, Reese Thornburg, Andrew Carter, Mason McGhee, Isaac
Bybee, Gage McElhinney, Gabe Hinson
12. Central Lee Community Schools
26 39 56 64 71 (73) (76) = 256
Jake Lamartine, Morgan Martin, Aaron Farrell, Mason Rohdy, Steven
Milligan, Seth Mayes, Kaleb Sanders
Fort Madison Cross Country Invitational Meet
Thursday September 14th, 2017
Rodeo Park * Fort Madison, IA
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 906 Aiden Housman Wapello SO 17:46.3 5:44
2 2 597 Matt Hellige Holy Trinity Catholic SO 17:51.7 5:46
3 3 711 Dalton Melvin Illini West High School SR 17:58.4 5:48
4 4 985 Brody Barton Winfield Mt. Union FR 18:06.7 5:51
5 5 394 Cole Kirchner Clark County SR 18:32.1 5:59
6 6 472 Darien Pidgeon Danville JR 18:33.7 6:00
7 7 707 Matthew Peacock Illini West High School JR 18:39.7 6:02
8 8 775 Gauge Johnson Mediapolis SO 18:48.1 6:04
9 9 912 Armando Osornio Wapello SR 19:04.8 6:10
10 10 899 Tristin Kauffman Wapello FR 19:06.2 6:10
11 11 995 Jarod Kadel Winfield Mt. Union JR 19:06.9 6:10
12 12 755 Brandon Wilson Louisa Muscatine SR 19:07.1 6:11
13 13 706 Eli Newton Illini West High School FR 19:08.6 6:11
14 14 428 Marc Estrada Columbus SR 19:14.3 6:13
15 15 392 Corbyn Harper Clark County SO 19:17.0 6:14
16 16 853 Colton Sherwood Ndwb FR 19:21.2 6:15
17 17 852 Juan Barbosa Ndwb FR 19:26.4 6:17
18 18 873 Jonah Heckenberg Van Buren FR 19:30.0 6:18
19 19 908 Dan Meeker Wapello SO 19:32.2 6:19
20 20 387 Isaac King Clark County JR 19:43.5 6:22
21 21 419 Hunter Humiston Columbus JR 19:43.9 6:22
22 22 909 Brian Redmond Wapello SO 19:46.6 6:23
23 23 902 Jacob Ewart Wapello JR 19:47.1 6:23
24 24 596 Blake Crabtree Holy Trinity Catholic SO 19:53.1 6:25
25 25 482 Zack Meade Danville SR 19:54.9 6:26
26 26 362 Jake Lamartine Central Lee Community Schools FR 19:58.8 6:27
27 27 481 Cody Welch Danville SO 20:03.6 6:29
28 28 851 Jonah Marlow Ndwb 8TH 20:06.3 6:30
29 29 881 John Orndoff Van Buren SO 20:08.6 6:30
30 30 600 Ben Abolt Holy Trinity Catholic SR 20:22.8 6:35
31 31 778 Reese Thornburg Mediapolis SR 20:23.5 6:35
32 32 880 Clay Neeley Van Buren SO 20:25.5 6:36
33 33 898 Christopher Ewart Wapello FR 20:29.7 6:37
34 34 996 Asa Gipple Winfield Mt. Union SO 20:30.5 6:37
35 35 751 Zack Bieri Louisa Muscatine SR 20:31.5 6:38
36 36 712 Kevin White Illini West High School SR 20:32.1 6:38
37 37 749 Paul Hoopes Louisa Muscatine FR 20:32.2 6:38
38 38 991 Dane Sweezer Winfield Mt. Union FR 20:33.6 6:38
39 39 369 Morgan Martin Central Lee Community Schools SO 20:37.4 6:40
40 40 599 Jacob Mohrfeld Holy Trinity Catholic SO 20:47.0 6:43
41 41 425 Jesus Medrano Columbus SO 20:47.9 6:43
42 42 874 Jaeden Gerig Van Buren JR 20:57.0 6:46
43 43 708 William Andrews Illini West High School SR 20:57.8 6:46
44 44 471 Jesse Hobbs Danville JR 21:03.6 6:48
45 45 594 Adam Rauenbuehler Holy Trinity Catholic JR 21:05.4 6:49
46 46 388 Grant Plenge Clark County JR 21:15.0 6:52
47 47 475 Jalen Birdsell Danville SO 21:18.9 6:53
48 48 987 Jacob Kongable Winfield Mt. Union FR 21:19.1 6:53
49 49 470 Hubertis Cernic Danville JR 21:19.2 6:53
50 50 854 Elijah Vance Ndwb FR 21:19.5 6:53
51 51 414 Johnny Espinosa Columbus FR 21:48.9 7:03
52 52 389 Blake St.Clair Clark County JR 21:49.1 7:03
53 53 994 Bryant Holtcamp Winfield Mt. Union JR 21:55.6 7:05
54 54 591 Sam Avery Holy Trinity Catholic JR 22:02.3 7:07
55 55 423 Chase Wheeler Columbus JR 22:06.1 7:08
56 56 361 Aaron Farrell Central Lee Community Schools FR 22:07.9 7:09
57 57 418 Chepo Cardenas Columbus JR 22:13.5 7:11
58 58 476 Mason Chipman Danville SO 22:13.8 7:11
59 59 877 Caleb Stoltz Van Buren JR 22:14.6 7:11
60 60 590 Chandler Rung Holy Trinity Catholic FR 22:16.9 7:12
61 61 773 Andrew Carter Mediapolis SO 22:17.2 7:12
62 62 857 Bryce Sankus Ndwb SO 22:21.2 7:13
63 63 878 Quentin Story Van Buren JR 22:31.8 7:17
64 64 366 Mason Rohdy Central Lee Community Schools FR 22:34.0 7:17
65 65 752 Dylan Lawrence Louisa Muscatine SR 22:36.2 7:18
66 66 429 James Spurlock Columbus SR 22:37.0 7:18
67 67 770 Mason McGhee Mediapolis FR 23:24.5 7:34
68 68 998 Nolan Ross Winfield Mt. Union SO 23:25.3 7:34
69 69 710 Joey Gambrell Illini West High School SR 23:27.2 7:34
70 70 876 Brycen Starnes Van Buren JR 23:28.1 7:35
71 71 364 Steven Milligan Central Lee Community Schools FR 23:48.4 7:41
72 72 777 Isaac Bybee Mediapolis SR 24:10.0 7:48
73 73 363 Seth Mayes Central Lee Community Schools FR 24:27.5 7:54
74 74 772 Gage McElhinney Mediapolis JR 24:49.3 8:01
75 75 856 Landen Durre Ndwb SO 25:01.2 8:05
76 76 367 Kaleb Sanders Central Lee Community Schools FR 28:05.0 9:04
77 77 750 Eddie Wilhelme Louisa Muscatine SO 28:51.6 9:19
78 78 754 Brady Walker Louisa Muscatine SR 29:15.2 9:27
79 79 774 Gabe Hinson Mediapolis SO 29:46.7 9:37
80 365 Gavin Moeller Central Lee Community Schools FR 31:29.1 10:10