Fort Madison Cross Country Invitational Meet
Thursday September 14th, 2017
Rodeo Park * Fort Madison, IA
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= =====
1 571 Shakir McClellan Fort Madison FR 20:12.4 6:32
2 569 Anthony Barnes Fort Madison FR 20:14.5 6:32
3 577 Matt Meierotto Fort Madison SO 20:16.6 6:33
4 1 496 Blake Holden Fairfield FR 20:21.7 6:35
5 2 789 Joey Holtkamp Mount Pleasant SR 20:27.4 6:36
6 3 499 Jakob Watson Fairfield FR 20:39.9 6:40
7 4 474 Max Wilcox Danville JR 20:41.1 6:41
8 5 502 Shane Morrissey Fairfield JR 20:42.3 6:41
9 6 965 Kiowa Keith Washington SR 20:52.5 6:44
10 391 Chase Grimsley Clark County SO 21:22.7 6:54
11 7 493 Brecken Courtright Fairfield FR 21:23.1 6:54
12 8 910 Grifin Schoonover Wapello SO 21:26.8 6:56
13 9 509 Connor Ryan Fairfield SR 21:52.5 7:04
14 10 859 Isaac Caston Van Buren JR 21:55.6 7:05
15 11 469 Cooper Hess Danville FR 22:01.2 7:07
16 12 989 Talon Newton Winfield Mt. Union FR 22:03.5 7:07
17 13 788 Logan White Mount Pleasant SO 22:07.1 7:09
18 14 494 Aidan Daugherty Fairfield FR 22:24.0 7:14
19 572 Seth Mendez Fort Madison FR 22:26.5 7:15
20 15 781 Thad Brooks Mount Pleasant JR 22:27.1 7:15
21 16 911 Blair Noble Wapello SR 22:33.4 7:17
22 17 417 Jairo Camarena Columbus JR 22:50.0 7:22
23 18 473 Dylan Smith Danville JR 22:53.1 7:23
24 19 504 Jonah Cooper Fairfield SO 22:56.2 7:24
25 20 990 Garrett Palmer Winfield Mt. Union FR 22:56.3 7:24
26 21 960 Michael Kimball Washington SO 23:16.0 7:31
27 22 901 Matthew Peterson Wapello FR 23:19.0 7:32
28 23 879 Bryant Gerig Van Buren SO 23:19.3 7:32
29 24 479 Ethan Julian Danville SO 23:28.9 7:35
30 25 904 Robert Drayfahl Wapello SO 23:29.2 7:35
31 26 779 Heath Brooks Mount Pleasant FR 23:30.6 7:35
32 27 961 David Rees Washington SO 23:33.4 7:36
33 323 Will Neises Burlington FR 23:35.6 7:37
34 28 903 Jace Kauffman Wapello JR 23:50.6 7:42
35 29 426 Cesar Neri Columbus SO 23:53.1 7:43
36 386 Landon Gutting Clark County FR 24:00.0 7:45
37 30 786 Levi Mills Mount Pleasant SO 24:14.8 7:50
38 31 900 Hunter Maish Wapello FR 24:16.8 7:50
39 592 Josh Barr Holy Trinity Catholic JR 24:21.6 7:52
40 32 993 Garrick Dodson Winfield Mt. Union JR 24:21.7 7:52
41 497 Tommy Jones Fairfield FR 24:26.0 7:53
42 329 Landon Wynn Burlington JR 24:34.4 7:56
43 324 Clayton Skalinski Burlington FR 24:34.5 7:56
44 33 478 Wyatt Haes Danville SO 24:42.7 7:59
45 506 Jackson Brown Fairfield SR 24:57.2 8:03
46 34 875 Chris Miller Van Buren JR 25:00.6 8:05
47 35 955 Matteo Hernandez Washington JR 25:03.4 8:05
48 36 480 Ryan McLerran Danville SO 25:09.4 8:07
49 595 Kyle Scheetz Holy Trinity Catholic JR 25:14.4 8:09
50 498 Toby Oliver Fairfield FR 25:21.7 8:11
51 598 Wyatt Hellman Holy Trinity Catholic SO 25:21.8 8:11
52 37 986 Destiny Calvin Winfield Mt. Union FR 25:44.0 8:19
53 38 997 Ben Hemsworth Winfield Mt. Union SO 25:49.2 8:20
54 39 872 Levi Deshane Van Buren FR 25:51.8 8:21
55 40 477 Kile Dowd Danville SO 26:06.1 8:26
56 41 962 Caleb Tanner Washington SO 26:30.5 8:34
57 385 Deacon Brand Clark County FR 26:40.8 8:37
58 393 John Dever Clark County SR 26:59.4 8:43
59 42 422 Coletrane Sipes Columbus JR 27:03.4 8:44
60 43 988 Jack Moody Winfield Mt. Union FR 27:29.9 8:53
61 44 895 Dalton Mitchell Wapello 8TH 27:52.3 9:00
62 45 415 Owen Watson Columbus FR 28:57.4 9:21
63 771 Colby Whitaker Mediapolis FR 29:01.6 9:22
64 322 Zeke Lane Burlington FR 29:21.4 9:29
65 46 871 Logan Orndoff Van Buren 8TH 30:39.7 9:54
66 47 427 Edgar Orozco Columbus SO 32:04.7 10:21
67 907 Blake Maine Wapello SO 35:19.7 11:24
68 48 424 Manny Estrada Columbus SO 36:49.3 11:53