Fort Madison Cross Country Invitational Meet
Thursday September 14th, 2017
Rodeo Park * Fort Madison, IA
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 587 Philip Goldie Holy Trinity Catholic 8TH 12:38.1 6:20
2 999 Miles Shepphard Nauvoo Colusa 8TH 12:44.1 6:23
3 2 312 Jacob Zahner Burlington 8TH 13:40.4 6:51
4 3 952 Lance Sobaski Washington 8TH 13:41.8 6:51
5 4 311 Nate Spear Burlington 8TH 13:43.9 6:52
6 5 521 Dylan Hunter Fairfield Middle School 8TH 13:54.6 6:58
7 337 Cole Kirkham Carthage Ms 8TH 14:00.9 7:01
8 6 467 Kooper Schulte Danville 8TH 14:02.1 7:02
9 339 Logan Peel Carthage Ms 8TH 14:03.5 7:02
10 7 565 Austin Miller Fort Madison 8TH 14:05.3 7:03
11 8 465 Seth Bailey Danville 8TH 14:05.7 7:03
12 9 568 Hayden Wolf Fort Madison 8TH 14:07.7 7:04
13 10 308 Samuel Moorehead Burlington 7TH 14:08.0 7:04
14 11 466 Alexander Julian Danville 8TH 14:09.3 7:05
15 12 842 Alex Abouasally Ndwb 7TH 14:17.7 7:09
16 13 561 Dayton Davis Fort Madison 8TH 14:21.6 7:11
17 14 562 Miles Dear Fort Madison 8TH 14:27.9 7:14
18 15 943 Elijah Morris Washington 7TH 14:34.1 7:18
19 16 586 Mikey Diprima Holy Trinity Catholic 8TH 14:41.2 7:21
20 17 310 Nick Augustine Burlington 8TH 14:51.7 7:26
21 18 384 Adam St.Clair Clark County 8TH 14:56.2 7:29
22 19 380 Ethan Nelson Clark County 8TH 14:58.8 7:30
23 20 357 Maddox Doty Central Lee Community Schools 8TH 15:02.1 7:32
24 21 589 Tyler Snaadt Holy Trinity Catholic 8TH 15:05.5 7:33
25 22 525 Kaidyn Mickels Fairfield Middle School 8TH 15:08.7 7:35
26 23 954 Quinn Wubbena Washington 8TH 15:10.4 7:36
27 338 Jacob Long Carthage Ms 8TH 15:13.5 7:37
28 24 950 Jacob Miller Washington 8TH 15:20.3 7:41
29 25 849 Cole Carper Ndwb 8TH 15:21.5 7:41
30 26 941 Drew Horak Washington 7TH 15:22.0 7:41
31 27 378 Connor Bross Clark County 7TH 15:22.0 7:41
32 28 555 Emmett Kruse Fort Madison 7TH 15:22.4 7:42
33 29 947 Cameron Vongpanya Washington 7TH 15:33.1 7:47
34 30 843 Harry Arnold Ndwb 7TH 15:39.0 7:50
35 31 560 Xander Wellman Fort Madison 7TH 15:39.3 7:50
36 32 306 Rich Bleisner Burlington 7TH 15:42.4 7:52
37 33 559 Ben Thele Fort Madison 7TH 15:44.1 7:53
38 34 980 Jacob Haines Winfield Mt. Union 7TH 15:45.8 7:53
39 35 456 Landyn Brown Danville 7TH 15:46.5 7:54
40 36 588 Michael Hellman Holy Trinity Catholic 8TH 15:47.3 7:54
41 37 360 Johnathan Wilke Central Lee Community Schools 8TH 15:50.4 7:56
42 38 824 Roman Lopreato Mt. Pleasant 7TH 15:51.5 7:56
43 39 826 Wyatt Woodsmall Mt. Pleasant 7TH 15:52.6 7:57
44 40 528 Carter Thompson Fairfield Middle School 8TH 15:52.9 7:57
45 41 848 Austin Applegate Ndwb 8TH 15:56.1 7:59
46 42 820 Jacob Erwin Mt. Pleasant 7TH 15:57.7 7:59
47 43 847 Kaleb Allen Ndwb 8TH 15:59.0 8:00
48 870 Tarver Gerig Van Buren 8TH 16:01.7 8:01
49 44 585 Jacob Pothitakis Holy Trinity Catholic 7TH 16:02.6 8:02
50 45 517 Austin Lisk Fairfield Middle School 7TH 16:05.8 8:03
51 46 526 River Patterson Fairfield Middle School 8TH 16:08.3 8:05
52 47 831 Nathan McWilliams Mt. Pleasant 8TH 16:10.1 8:06
53 567 Reiburn Turnbull Fort Madison 8TH 16:16.6 8:09
54 48 828 Garrett Gray Mt. Pleasant 8TH 16:21.3 8:11
55 49 953 Rob Taylor Washington 8TH 16:21.7 8:11
56 50 825 Owen Vansickel Mt. Pleasant 7TH 16:23.1 8:12
Fort Madison Cross Country Invitational Meet
Thursday September 14th, 2017
Rodeo Park * Fort Madison, IA
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= =====
57 940 Keaton Crawford Washington 7TH 16:24.2 8:13
58 51 382 Bryton Plenge Clark County 8TH 16:28.0 8:14
59 52 850 Kyle Etka Ndwb 8TH 16:31.5 8:16
60 53 381 Colin Nichols Clark County 8TH 16:35.6 8:18
61 54 844 Wayne Carruthers Ndwb 7TH 16:38.6 8:20
62 846 Parker Lau Ndwb 7TH 16:40.7 8:21
63 767 Jeff Campbell Mediapolis 7TH 16:42.2 8:22
64 55 356 Ruger Smith Central Lee Community Schools 7TH 16:51.9 8:26
65 56 359 Jonnyray Snider Central Lee Community Schools 8TH 16:52.9 8:27
66 57 408 Tyler Humiston Columbus 7TH 17:09.0 8:35
67 58 523 Ethan McReynolds Fairfield Middle School 8TH 17:09.6 8:35
68 557 Tate Settles Fort Madison 7TH 17:12.8 8:37
69 726 Zachary Meyers Keokuk High School 8TH 17:13.7 8:37
70 59 522 Brendon Marcellus Fairfield Middle School 8TH 17:14.2 8:38
71 60 458 Ryan Freese Danville 7TH 17:15.3 8:38
72 61 412 Mason Hills Columbus 8TH 17:16.8 8:39
73 62 823 Tyler Johnson Mt. Pleasant 7TH 17:17.0 8:39
74 768 Owen Russell Mediapolis 7TH 17:18.2 8:40
75 527 Chandler Pumphrey Fairfield Middle School 8TH 17:28.6 8:45
76 769 Brett Stoller Mediapolis 7TH 17:35.4 8:48
77 834 Kade Welcher Mt. Pleasant 8TH 17:37.2 8:49
78 63 409 Daniel Martinez Columbus 7TH 17:38.5 8:50
79 566 Matt Steffensmeier Fort Madison 8TH 17:46.8 8:54
80 948 Kaden Bex Washington 8TH 17:48.7 8:55
81 951 Peyton Snakenberg Washington 8TH 17:50.2 8:56
82 827 Connor Axman Mt. Pleasant 8TH 17:54.0 8:57
83 819 Jakin Bunnell Mt. Pleasant 7TH 17:56.4 8:59
84 554 Collin Greenwald Fort Madison 7TH 17:59.7 9:00
85 64 309 Jacob Trumbull Burlington 7TH 18:03.7 9:02
86 830 Reece Kempker Mt. Pleasant 8TH 18:04.1 9:03
87 524 Tim Miao Fairfield Middle School 8TH 18:06.7 9:04
88 65 464 Brodie Wenger Danville 7TH 18:08.5 9:05
89 946 Isaac Vetter Washington 7TH 18:08.8 9:05
90 66 455 Aj Bonneson Danville 7TH 18:09.2 9:05
91 67 358 Tristan Howell Central Lee Community Schools 8TH 18:10.5 9:06
92 945 Henry Raber Washington 7TH 18:16.4 9:09
93 460 Rylan Martin Danville 7TH 18:18.0 9:09
94 68 584 Nick Fullenkamp Holy Trinity Catholic 7TH 18:33.5 9:17
95 69 893 Jacob Chamberlain Wapello 8TH 18:43.7 9:22
96 725 Layden Denning Keokuk High School 8TH 18:46.0 9:23
97 70 354 Grant Anderson Central Lee Community Schools 7TH 18:50.2 9:26
98 459 Cauy Garrett Danville 7TH 18:51.2 9:26
99 71 436 Bobby Wildrick Dallas City Elementary 327 7TH 18:52.0 9:26
100 72 383 Carter Plenge Clark County 8TH 18:59.3 9:30
101 73 379 Landon Toolate Clark County 7TH 19:01.5 9:31
102 74 431 Coleman Gilpin Dallas City Elementary 327 7TH 19:05.0 9:33
103 833 Andrew Rauenbuehler Mt. Pleasant 8TH 19:07.0 9:34
104 558 Cameron Shutwell Fort Madison 7TH 19:09.1 9:35
105 944 Adin Muff Washington 7TH 19:13.8 9:37
106 75 1000 Alex Morton Burlington 7TH 19:20.3 9:41
107 869 Ethan Deshane Van Buren 7TH 19:23.0 9:42
108 76 413 Freddy Vergara Columbus 8TH 19:24.4 9:43
109 829 Andrew Holtkamp Mt. Pleasant 8TH 19:26.1 9:44
110 822 Jonathan Hough Mt. Pleasant 7TH 19:28.8 9:45
111 77 892 Garrett Dickey Wapello 7TH 19:28.9 9:45
112 78 982 Jeff Maish Winfield Mt. Union 7TH 19:31.9 9:46
Fort Madison Cross Country Invitational Meet
Thursday September 14th, 2017
Rodeo Park * Fort Madison, IA
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= =====
113 461 Weston Miller Danville 7TH 19:43.1 9:52
114 79 896 Devon Woodsmall Wapello 8TH 20:11.5 10:06
115 518 Ben Meador Fairfield Middle School 7TH 20:18.7 10:10
116 80 979 Caiden Ball Winfield Mt. Union 7TH 20:24.5 10:13
117 81 411 Justin Canny Columbus 8TH 20:31.6 10:16
118 82 897 Grant Yotter Wapello 8TH 20:32.8 10:17
119 553 Gideon Anderson Fort Madison 7TH 20:34.8 10:18
120 83 432 Shawn Lemmons Dallas City Elementary 327 7TH 20:43.3 10:22
121 84 434 Oscar Newton Dallas City Elementary 327 7TH 21:05.5 10:33
122 85 435 Jackson Timmerman Dallas City Elementary 327 7TH 21:09.5 10:35
123 86 410 Matthew Martinez Columbus 7TH 21:11.4 10:36
124 832 Nolan Myers Mt. Pleasant 8TH 21:21.6 10:41
125 87 430 Grant Combes Dallas City Elementary 327 7TH 21:25.2 10:43
126 88 984 Gabe White Winfield Mt. Union 7TH 21:34.4 10:48
127 307 Jacob Ditner Burlington 7TH 21:48.4 10:55
128 89 894 Brendan McIntyre Wapello 8TH 22:00.4 11:01
129 516 Garrett Flanagan Fairfield Middle School 7TH 22:02.0 11:01
130 90 981 Merek Klein Winfield Mt. Union 7TH 22:04.8 11:03
131 468 Jordan Sharp Danville 8TH 22:27.7 11:14
132 556 Shawn Peters Fort Madison 7TH 22:47.3 11:24
133 91 433 Kaden Little Dallas City Elementary 327 7TH 23:10.9 11:36
134 92 355 Dylan Johnson Central Lee Community Schools 7TH 23:23.8 11:42
135 519 Adrian Scotton Fairfield Middle School 7TH 23:29.8 11:45