Oskloosa Invite - 2017
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Clear Creek Amana
2 3 6 7 13 (27) = 31
Brandon Barker, Nick O'Connor, Cole Liebe, Jack Sexton, Kaden McAreavy,
Brandon McCarty
2. Oskaloosa
4 5 14 15 17 (18) (53) = 55
Carter Huyser, Jacob Hacker, Jacob Spears, Jack Miller, Talon Munger,
Gareth Stefanc, Jack Dawson
3. Williamsburg
1 10 12 16 20 (23) (33) = 59
Ben Lamparek, Grayson Groepper, Noah Elrod, Reese Koppenhafer, Kael
Royster, Angelo Santiago, Kaiden Royster
4. Fairfield
8 19 24 28 40 (48) (57) = 119
Mark Diers, Dalton Rippey, Alex Forrest, Brian Wilkins, Darren Roberts,
Dylan Harvey, Shane Morrissey
5. Ottumwa
11 30 31 34 37 (64) (67) = 143
Connor Riley, Andreas Hernandez, Luis Sosa, Max Thomason, Isaac Ford,
Ayton Bar-Shimon, Javon Martin
6. Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont
22 26 38 50 51 (54) (70) = 187
D.J. Stout, Elijah Woods, Jacob Sheperd, Jackson Sheldon, Jaden Herr,
Kalen Walker, Aidan Yates
7. Albia High School
29 32 44 45 58 (63) (68) = 208
Bradley Yenger, Cody Dalman, Brock Ratliff, Jacob Fisher, Cole
Folkerts, Carson Stocker, Max Teno
8. Knoxville High School
36 42 43 46 47 (60) (66) = 214
Jordan Bacon, Dom Avon, Nash Linsley, Ethan Murra, Caden Hudson, Max
Eck, Gunnar Garcia
9. Chariton
21 41 49 56 59 (61) (71) = 226
Ben Lahart, Tyler Goben, Cain Geesaman, Logan Demichelis, Lance
Wallace, Will Exline, Gavin Mills
10. Newton High School
9 35 52 69 73 (74) = 238
Adam Hunter, Dylan Main, Chad Nolin, Anthony Bestel, Trent Hamand,
Blake Robson
11. Centerville High School
25 39 55 62 65 (72) = 246
Ryan Cassady, Matthew Lewis, Jace Draper, Cade Lechtenberg, Cade Housh,
Noah Craver
Oskloosa Invite - 2017 - Varsity - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 1752 Ben Lamparek Williamsburg SR 17:58.4 5:48
2 2 1332 Brandon Barker Clear Creek Amana FR 18:09.6 5:51
3 3 1342 Nick O'Connor Clear Creek Amana SO 18:20.3 5:55
4 4 1616 Carter Huyser Oskaloosa JR 18:24.0 5:56
5 5 1614 Jacob Hacker Oskaloosa JR 18:27.6 5:57
6 6 1337 Cole Liebe Clear Creek Amana JR 18:29.9 5:58
7 7 1344 Jack Sexton Clear Creek Amana SO 18:32.3 5:59
8 8 1401 Mark Diers Fairfield JR 18:34.7 5:59
9 9 1498 Adam Hunter Newton High School JR 18:43.2 6:02
10 10 1750 Grayson Groepper Williamsburg SR 18:46.4 6:03
11 11 1754 Connor Riley Ottumwa SR 18:48.0 6:04
12 12 1749 Noah Elrod Williamsburg SR 18:57.4 6:07
13 13 1338 Kaden McAreavy Clear Creek Amana JR 19:01.3 6:08
14 14 1627 Jacob Spears Oskaloosa SR 19:12.4 6:11
15 15 1625 Jack Miller Oskaloosa SR 19:30.8 6:17
16 16 1751 Reese Koppenhafer Williamsburg SR 19:31.5 6:18
17 17 1626 Talon Munger Oskaloosa SR 19:32.3 6:18
18 18 1612 Gareth Stefanc Oskaloosa FR 19:34.3 6:18
19 19 1404 Dalton Rippey Fairfield JR 19:46.5 6:22
20 20 1753 Kael Royster Williamsburg SR 19:51.4 6:24
21 21 1308 Ben Lahart Chariton JR 19:52.5 6:24
22 22 1379 D.J. Stout Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont SO 19:56.2 6:26
23 23 1742 Angelo Santiago Williamsburg JR 19:58.8 6:26
24 24 1396 Alex Forrest Fairfield FR 20:02.1 6:27
25 25 1278 Ryan Cassady Centerville High School JR 20:02.4 6:28
26 26 1383 Elijah Woods Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont SO 20:03.0 6:28
27 27 1341 Brandon McCarty Clear Creek Amana SO 20:04.1 6:28
28 28 1406 Brian Wilkins Fairfield SO 20:06.9 6:29
29 29 1224 Bradley Yenger Albia High School JR 20:07.0 6:29
30 30 1755 Andreas Hernandez Ottumwa JR 20:08.7 6:30
31 31 1759 Luis Sosa Ottumwa JR 20:09.7 6:30
32 32 1225 Cody Dalman Albia High School SO 20:12.2 6:31
33 33 1746 Kaiden Royster Williamsburg SO 20:15.3 6:32
34 34 1756 Max Thomason Ottumwa FR 20:19.7 6:33
35 35 1504 Dylan Main Newton High School SR 20:20.5 6:33
36 36 1456 Jordan Bacon Knoxville High School SO 20:21.1 6:34
37 37 1757 Isaac Ford Ottumwa SO 20:23.8 6:34
38 38 1378 Jacob Sheperd Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont SO 20:24.0 6:34
39 39 1277 Matthew Lewis Centerville High School FR 20:35.9 6:38
40 40 1409 Darren Roberts Fairfield SR 20:40.4 6:40
41 41 1314 Tyler Goben Chariton SO 20:40.6 6:40
42 42 1455 Dom Avon Knoxville High School SO 20:45.0 6:41
43 43 1460 Nash Linsley Knoxville High School SO 20:55.2 6:44
44 44 1214 Brock Ratliff Albia High School FR 20:55.9 6:45
45 45 1227 Jacob Fisher Albia High School SR 20:58.3 6:45
46 46 1462 Ethan Murra Knoxville High School SO 20:58.8 6:46
47 47 1468 Caden Hudson Knoxville High School SR 20:58.8 6:46
48 48 1402 Dylan Harvey Fairfield JR 21:02.4 6:47
49 49 1313 Cain Geesaman Chariton SO 21:06.2 6:48
50 50 1366 Jackson Sheldon Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont SO 21:13.9 6:51
51 51 1370 Jaden Herr Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont JR 21:22.7 6:53
52 52 1505 Chad Nolin Newton High School SR 21:24.4 6:54
53 53 1618 Jack Dawson Oskaloosa SO 21:24.8 6:54
54 54 1381 Kalen Walker Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont SO 21:26.3 6:55
55 55 1282 Jace Draper Centerville High School SR 21:27.0 6:55
56 56 1312 Logan Demichelis Chariton SO 21:27.5 6:55
57 57 1403 Shane Morrissey Fairfield JR 21:32.4 6:56
58 58 1219 Cole Folkerts Albia High School JR 21:33.8 6:57
59 59 1315 Lance Wallace Chariton SO 21:37.8 6:58
60 60 1449 Max Eck Knoxville High School JR 21:38.9 6:59
61 61 1317 Will Exline Chariton SR 22:02.2 7:06
62 62 1281 Cade Lechtenberg Centerville High School SO 22:06.6 7:07
63 63 1223 Carson Stocker Albia High School JR 22:19.1 7:11
64 64 1760 Ayton Bar-Shimon Ottumwa JR 22:22.8 7:13
65 65 1280 Cade Housh Centerville High School SO 22:24.7 7:13
66 66 1467 Gunnar Garcia Knoxville High School SR 22:41.5 7:19
67 67 1763 Javon Martin Ottumwa JR 22:50.7 7:22
68 68 1217 Max Teno Albia High School FR 23:01.6 7:25
69 1728 Lane Anderson Twin Cedars SR 23:09.2 7:28
70 69 1495 Anthony Bestel Newton High School FR 23:21.0 7:31
71 70 1368 Aidan Yates Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont FR 23:28.9 7:34
72 71 1309 Gavin Mills Chariton JR 24:49.8 8:00
73 72 1279 Noah Craver Centerville High School SO 25:10.7 8:07
74 73 1497 Trent Hamand Newton High School FR 25:15.4 8:08
75 74 1506 Blake Robson Newton High School SR 25:27.5 8:12
results at www.onlineraceresults.com
Oskloosa Invite - 2017 - Varsity - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
76 1727 Christian Goemaat Twin Cedars JR 26:28.4 8:32
results at www.onlineraceresults.com