NORWOOD-YOUNG AMERICA CROSS COUNTRY MEET
Baylor Park - Norwood Young America, MN
September 12, 2017
VARSITY BOYS - 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 80 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland ( 17:43.2 1:28:35.6 0:33.8)
========================================
1 12 Mitchell Johnstone 10 17:28.4
2 14 Micah Rentschler 11 17:35.3
3 15 Brady Omtvedt 12 17:37.6
4 18 Brett Omtvedt 10 17:52.1
5 21 Jerrett Peterson 10 18:02.2
6 ( 28) Payton Remiger 12 18:16.1
7 ( 39) Landon Javens 12 18:55.1
2. 88 Chaska ( 17:44.1 1:28:40.4 1:53.9)
========================================
1 4 John Starkey 11 16:56.7
2 6 Dylan Schaefer 10 17:07.2
3 16 Noah Miller 12 17:39.7
4 24 Parker Bjorklund 12 18:06.2
5 38 Joseph Wolff 12 18:50.6
6 ( 62) Daniel Diaz Ontiveros 12 19:36.5
7 ( 75) Jackson Davis 11 20:00.0
3. 129 Jordan ( 18:07.3 1:30:36.5 2:39.9)
========================================
1 1 Owen Keiser 12 16:35.6
2 5 Symon Keiser 10 17:07.1
3 36 Jacob Strack 11 18:48.6
4 37 Max Ceplecha 10 18:49.7
5 50 Isaac Dold 9 19:15.5
6 ( 58) Odin Pass 12 19:32.1
7 ( 92) Grant Lightfoot 12 20:28.3
4. 159 G-F-W ( 18:26.4 1:32:11.7 2:11.7)
========================================
1 7 Ryan Albrecht 12 17:14.6
2 10 Javier Victorino 12 17:23.1
3 35 Quinn Bleick 11 18:43.1
4 53 Jacob Bohl 12 19:24.6
5 54 Will Pioske 12 19:26.3
6 ( 70) Jordan Halstead 12 19:48.7
7 (100) James Victorino 12 21:17.7
5. 172 Mound Westonka ( 18:26.9 1:32:14.2 2:30.5)
========================================
1 8 Charlie Reinhardt 11 17:19.5
2 13 Alec Van Gelder 10 17:30.3
3 32 Lance Nemecek 8 18:23.2
4 48 Brandon Ung 12 19:11.2
5 71 Reed Kohls 12 19:50.0
6 ( 81) Kade Retterath 11 20:06.7
6. 178 Glencoe-Silver Lake ( 18:37.1 1:33:05.1 0:46.9)
========================================
1 27 Tony Fischer 12 18:15.8
2 31 Connor Hallaway 8 18:21.6
3 33 Jakob Rusten 12 18:28.2
4 41 Oscar Pena 11 18:56.8
5 46 Ethan Knudten 11 19:02.7
6 ( 52) Zack Herout 12 19:20.6
7 ( 55) Aj Anderson-Sanche 12 19:29.0
7. 239 Tri-City United ( 18:54.8 1:34:33.8 3:26.2)
========================================
1 2 Hugo Ruiz 10 16:46.6
2 42 Shane Schreiber 12 18:58.2
3 43 Hunter Rutt 10 18:59.2
4 63 Austin Antony 10 19:37.0
5 89 Jackson Nesmoe 11 20:12.8
6 ( 95) Josh Pichotta 11 20:53.0
7 (101) Thomas Bulger 9 21:29.9
8. 244 Southwest Christian ( 19:00.5 1:35:02.1 3:12.9)
========================================
1 3 Jebadiah Merkle 12 16:50.2
2 40 Jack Seltz 12 18:56.8
3 60 Ben Schmidt 12 19:34.5
4 64 Kyle Baker 11 19:37.5
5 77 Anders Rosdal 11 20:03.1
6 ( 82) Mason Beise 10 20:07.3
7 ( 96) Joseph Yannie 12 20:55.1
9. 252 Holy Family Catholic ( 19:08.2 1:35:40.7 2:45.2)
========================================
1 20 Jack Fink 11 17:58.4
2 22 Patrick Ricke 9 18:04.0
3 44 Tyler Franck 10 19:00.4
4 72 Mitchell Hausback 11 19:54.3
5 94 Jaden Lorenz 9 20:43.6
6 (122) Ben Fink 10 28:00.1
10. 261 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS ( 19:08.8 1:35:43.7 2:17.0)
========================================
1 19 Lane Schwarz 11 17:52.2
2 25 Jorge Hernandez 11 18:11.2
3 57 Tyler Pengilly 11 19:30.5
4 76 Noah Koller 10 20:00.6
5 84 Evan Eibs 12 20:09.2
6 ( 85) Jacob Tesch 12 20:09.9
7 ( 86) Trace Edmondson 10 20:10.0
11. 278 Belle Plaine ( 19:16.4 1:36:21.7 2:29.3)
========================================
1 11 Drew Hastings 10 17:26.7
2 59 Mikkel Schmidt 11 19:33.2
3 66 Max Conrad 7 19:40.4
4 69 Noah Hastings 12 19:45.4
5 73 Colton Bahr 10 19:56.0
6 ( 93) Tommy Sullivan 11 20:33.3
7 ( 97) Noah Stiemke 11 20:56.0
12. 289 Montevideo ( 19:24.8 1:37:04.0 2:54.1)
========================================
1 26 Bryce Nelson 10 18:12.0
2 30 Josh Tastad 12 18:20.8
3 51 Jakob Christopherson 12 19:16.7
4 83 John Vanravenswaay 11 20:08.4
5 99 Aaron Roelike 9 21:06.1
6 (106) Max Carruth 11 21:52.1
7 (109) Tyler Dezeeuw 12 22:28.6
13. 295 Watertown-Mayer ( 19:35.4 1:37:56.9 3:25.4)
========================================
1 23 Micheal Dalheimer 8 18:05.4
2 49 Will Elskamp 11 19:13.2
3 56 Wesley Burns 12 19:29.2
4 65 George Janikula 8 19:38.3
5 102 Kevin Burns 12 21:30.8
6 (107) Zach Durkin 11 21:54.7
7 (108) Austin Windsperger 12 22:10.3
14. 303 St. Peter ( 19:30.8 1:37:33.6 3:12.8)
========================================
1 17 Bailey More 11 17:46.2
2 47 Thomas Eide 11 19:09.0
3 67 Shawn Lehtinen 10 19:40.5
4 74 Nils Berglund 11 19:58.9
5 98 Logan Miller-Throldah 9 20:59.0
6 (105) Carter Wendroth 9 21:50.4
7 (111) Kaden Oeltjenbruns 10 22:34.2
15. 352 Norwood Young America ( 19:48.1 1:39:00.1 1:10.3)
========================================
1 45 Michael Potter 11 19:02.0
2 61 Tyler Smith 9 19:35.1
3 78 Jake Druley 7 20:05.1
4 80 Sean Weckman 9 20:05.6
5 88 Reese Eichner 12 20:12.3
6 ( 91) Colton Latzke 9 20:17.5
7 (103) Mitchell Druley 7 21:34.0
16. 352 Mayer Lutheran/LP/WHT ( 20:21.6 1:41:47.8 6:01.7)
========================================
1 9 Evan Lee 10 17:21.8
2 29 Andrew Jackson 12 18:19.8
3 90 Beau Schmidt 9 20:13.6
4 110 Alex Nelson 10 22:29.1
5 114 Sam Olsen 9 23:23.5
17. 457 Sibley East ( 21:48.2 1:49:00.6 5:02.3)
========================================
1 34 Jens Lundstrom 11 18:39.2
2 79 Travis Andrews 10 20:05.6
3 113 Davis Wibstad 9 22:53.3
4 115 Micah Scherer 9 23:41.0
5 116 Oskar Kreft 9 23:41.5
6 (120) Aaron Flieth 9 25:55.8
7 (121) Jackson Burdorf 9 27:48.2
18. 488 LCWM/Nicollet ( 21:36.6 1:48:02.8 4:16.8)
========================================
1 68 Jayden Johnson 11 19:41.0
2 87 Christoph Tschernatsch 11 20:10.0
3 104 Nolan Beckmann 10 21:38.6
4 112 Logan Sullivan 10 22:35.4
5 117 Josh Kruger 12 23:57.8
6 (118) James Sullivan 11 24:08.2
7 (119) Justin Urban 11 24:29.9
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot No. Name Age Team Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== =====
1 1/7 417 Owen Keiser 12 Jordan 16:35.51 5:21
2 1/7 649 Hugo Ruiz 10 Tri-City United 16:46.56 5:24
3 1/7 602 Jebadiah Merkle 12 Southwest Christian 16:50.14 5:26
4 1/7 355 John Starkey 11 Chaska 16:56.65 5:28
5 2/7 418 Symon Keiser 10 Jordan 17:07.01 5:31
6 2/7 353 Dylan Schaefer 10 Chaska 17:07.11 5:31
7 1/7 365 Ryan Albrecht 12 G-F-W 17:14.55 5:33
8 1/6 547 Charlie Reinhardt 11 Mound Westonka 17:19.47 5:35
9 1/5 482 Evan Lee 10 Mayer Lutheran/LP/WHT 17:21.80 5:36
10 2/7 374 Javier Victorino 12 G-F-W 17:23.05 5:36
11 1/7 301 Drew Hastings 10 Belle Plaine 17:26.64 5:37
12 1/7 468 Mitchell Johnstone 10 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 17:28.31 5:38
13 2/6 553 Alec Van Gelder 10 Mound Westonka 17:30.24 5:39
14 2/7 473 Micah Rentschler 11 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 17:35.25 5:40
15 3/7 469 Brady Omtvedt 12 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 17:37.57 5:41
16 3/7 343 Noah Miller 12 Chaska 17:39.67 5:42
17 1/7 621 Bailey More 11 St. Peter 17:46.20 5:44
18 4/7 470 Brett Omtvedt 10 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 17:52.10 5:46
19 1/7 458 Lane Schwarz 11 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 17:52.18 5:46
20 1/6 397 Jack Fink 11 Holy Family Catholic 17:58.31 5:48
21 5/7 471 Jerrett Peterson 10 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 18:02.15 5:49
22 2/6 404 Patrick Ricke 9 Holy Family Catholic 18:03.99 5:49
23 1/7 667 Micheal Dalheimer 8 Watertown-Mayer 18:05.35 5:50
24 4/7 331 Parker Bjorklund 12 Chaska 18:06.13 5:50
25 2/7 452 Jorge Hernandez 11 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 18:11.11 5:52
26 1/7 502 Bryce Nelson 10 Montevideo 18:11.94 5:52
27 1/7 378 Tony Fischer 12 Glencoe-Silver Lake 18:15.73 5:53
28 6/7 472 Payton Remiger 12 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 18:16.06 5:53
29 2/5 481 Andrew Jackson 12 Mayer Lutheran/LP/WHT 18:19.76 5:54
30 2/7 514 Josh Tastad 12 Montevideo 18:20.72 5:55
31 2/7 381 Connor Hallaway 8 Glencoe-Silver Lake 18:21.55 5:55
32 3/6 544 Lance Nemecek 8 Mound Westonka 18:23.14 5:56
33 3/7 390 Jakob Rusten 12 Glencoe-Silver Lake 18:28.18 5:57
34 1/8 583 Jens Lundstrom 11 Sibley East 18:39.15 6:01
35 3/7 367 Quinn Bleick 11 G-F-W 18:43.03 6:02
36 3/7 426 Jacob Strack 11 Jordan 18:48.52 6:04
37 4/7 411 Max Ceplecha 10 Jordan 18:49.65 6:04
38 5/7 363 Joseph Wolff 12 Chaska 18:50.52 6:04
39 7/7 467 Landon Javens 12 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 18:55.10 6:06
40 2/7 607 Jack Seltz 12 Southwest Christian 18:56.77 6:06
41 4/7 389 Oscar Pena 11 Glencoe-Silver Lake 18:56.79 6:06
42 2/7 653 Shane Schreiber 12 Tri-City United 18:58.16 6:07
43 3/7 651 Hunter Rutt 10 Tri-City United 18:59.12 6:07
44 3/6 398 Tyler Franck 10 Holy Family Catholic 19:00.31 6:08
45 1/7 568 Michael Potter 11 Norwood Young America 19:01.98 6:08
46 5/7 384 Ethan Knudten 11 Glencoe-Silver Lake 19:02.70 6:08
47 2/7 615 Thomas Eide 11 St. Peter 19:08.93 6:10
48 4/6 552 Brandon Ung 12 Mound Westonka 19:11.19 6:11
49 2/7 669 Will Elskamp 11 Watertown-Mayer 19:13.11 6:12
50 5/7 413 Isaac Dold 9 Jordan 19:15.49 6:12
51 3/7 494 Jakob Christopherson 12 Montevideo 19:16.62 6:13
52 6/7 383 Zack Herout 12 Glencoe-Silver Lake 19:20.56 6:14
53 4/7 368 Jacob Bohl 12 G-F-W 19:24.60 6:15
54 5/7 371 Will Pioske 12 G-F-W 19:26.21 6:16
55 7/7 375 Aj Anderson-Sanche 12 Glencoe-Silver Lake 19:28.99 6:17
56 3/7 665 Wesley Burns 12 Watertown-Mayer 19:29.18 6:17
57 3/7 456 Tyler Pengilly 11 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 19:30.49 6:17
58 6/7 422 Odin Pass 12 Jordan 19:32.09 6:18
59 2/7 315 Mikkel Schmidt 11 Belle Plaine 19:33.11 6:18
60 3/7 606 Ben Schmidt 12 Southwest Christian 19:34.48 6:19
61 2/7 570 Tyler Smith 9 Norwood Young America 19:35.03 6:19
62 6/7 346 Daniel Diaz Ontiveros 12 Chaska 19:36.42 6:19
63 4/7 633 Austin Antony 10 Tri-City United 19:36.97 6:19
64 4/7 598 Kyle Baker 11 Southwest Christian 19:37.44 6:19
65 4/7 673 George Janikula 8 Watertown-Mayer 19:38.22 6:20
66 1/4 595 Isaac Nelson 12 Sleepy Eye-St. Mary's 19:39.12 6:20
67 3/7 294 Max Conrad 7 Belle Plaine 19:40.34 6:20
68 3/7 619 Shawn Lehtinen 10 St. Peter 19:40.44 6:20
69 1/7 432 Jayden Johnson 11 LCWM/Nicollet 19:40.99 6:21
70 4/7 302 Noah Hastings 12 Belle Plaine 19:45.35 6:22
71 6/7 369 Jordan Halstead 12 G-F-W 19:48.65 6:23
72 5/6 538 Reed Kohls 12 Mound Westonka 19:49.92 6:23
73 4/6 399 Mitchell Hausback 11 Holy Family Catholic 19:54.21 6:25
74 5/7 292 Colton Bahr 10 Belle Plaine 19:55.93 6:25
75 4/7 610 Nils Berglund 11 St. Peter 19:58.82 6:26
76 7/7 333 Jackson Davis 11 Chaska 20:00.00 6:27
77 4/7 453 Noah Koller 10 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 20:00.52 6:27
78 5/7 605 Anders Rosdal 11 Southwest Christian 20:03.07 6:28
79 3/7 556 Jake Druley 7 Norwood Young America 20:05.10 6:28
80 2/8 575 Travis Andrews 10 Sibley East 20:05.54 6:29
81 4/7 572 Sean Weckman 9 Norwood Young America 20:05.59 6:29
82 6/6 548 Kade Retterath 11 Mound Westonka 20:06.70 6:29
83 6/7 599 Mason Beise 10 Southwest Christian 20:07.29 6:29
84 4/7 517 John Vanravenswaay 11 Montevideo 20:08.39 6:29
85 5/7 446 Evan Eibs 12 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 20:09.17 6:30
86 6/7 460 Jacob Tesch 12 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 20:09.87 6:30
87 7/7 445 Trace Edmondson 10 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 20:09.92 6:30
88 2/7 441 Christoph Tschernatsc 11 LCWM/Nicollet 20:09.95 6:30
89 5/7 559 Reese Eichner 12 Norwood Young America 20:12.30 6:31
90 5/7 646 Jackson Nesmoe 11 Tri-City United 20:12.76 6:31
91 3/5 489 Beau Schmidt 9 Mayer Lutheran/LP/WHT 20:13.55 6:31
92 6/7 563 Colton Latzke 9 Norwood Young America 20:17.42 6:32
93 7/7 419 Grant Lightfoot 12 Jordan 20:28.21 6:36
94 6/7 322 Tommy Sullivan 11 Belle Plaine 20:33.28 6:37
95 5/6 401 Jaden Lorenz 9 Holy Family Catholic 20:43.58 6:41
96 6/7 647 Josh Pichotta 11 Tri-City United 20:52.94 6:44
97 7/7 608 Joseph Yannie 12 Southwest Christian 20:55.02 6:44
98 7/7 320 Noah Stiemke 11 Belle Plaine 20:55.99 6:45
99 5/7 620 Logan Miller-Throldah 9 St. Peter 20:58.97 6:46
100 5/7 510 Aaron Roelike 9 Montevideo 21:06.06 6:48
101 7/7 373 James Victorino 12 G-F-W 21:17.68 6:52
102 7/7 636 Thomas Bulger 9 Tri-City United 21:29.90 6:56
103 5/7 663 Kevin Burns 12 Watertown-Mayer 21:30.74 6:56
104 7/7 557 Mitchell Druley 7 Norwood Young America 21:33.94 6:57
105 2/4 592 Ethan Kirchberg 11 Sleepy Eye-St. Mary's 21:36.35 6:58
106 3/7 428 Nolan Beckmann 10 LCWM/Nicollet 21:38.59 6:58
107 6/7 632 Carter Wendroth 9 St. Peter 21:50.31 7:02
108 6/7 493 Max Carruth 11 Montevideo 21:52.08 7:03
109 3/4 596 Zach Schumacher 12 Sleepy Eye-St. Mary's 21:52.50 7:03
110 6/7 668 Zach Durkin 11 Watertown-Mayer 21:54.64 7:04
111 7/7 682 Austin Windsperger 12 Watertown-Mayer 22:10.28 7:09
112 4/4 591 Joshua Hagen 9 Sleepy Eye-St. Mary's 22:25.78 7:14
113 7/7 497 Tyler Dezeeuw 12 Montevideo 22:28.56 7:15
114 4/5 486 Alex Nelson 10 Mayer Lutheran/LP/WHT 22:29.02 7:15
115 7/7 625 Kaden Oeltjenbruns 10 St. Peter 22:34.20 7:16
116 4/7 439 Logan Sullivan 10 LCWM/Nicollet 22:35.38 7:17
117 3/8 586 Davis Wibstad 9 Sibley East 22:53.24 7:22
118 5/5 487 Sam Olsen 9 Mayer Lutheran/LP/WHT 23:23.49 7:32
119 4/8 585 Micah Scherer 9 Sibley East 23:40.94 7:38
120 5/8 580 Oskar Kreft 9 Sibley East 23:41.49 7:38
121 5/7 434 Josh Kruger 12 LCWM/Nicollet 23:57.80 7:43
122 6/7 438 James Sullivan 11 LCWM/Nicollet 24:08.15 7:47
123 7/7 442 Justin Urban 11 LCWM/Nicollet 24:29.81 7:54
124 6/8 577 Aaron Flieth 9 Sibley East 25:55.71 8:21
125 7/8 576 Jackson Burdorf 9 Sibley East 27:48.17 8:57
126 6/6 396 Ben Fink 10 Holy Family Catholic 28:00.04 9:01
127 8/8 579 Noah Kellerman 9 Sibley East 35:40.15 11:29