Hamilton County HS XC Championships 2017
August 29,2017
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Varsity Boys 5K
1. CARMEL
2 5 6 7 8 (9) (18) = 28
COLIN MURPHY, BENJAMIN MILLER, BENJAMIN MYERS, THOMAS GASTINEAU,
WILLIAM J. HARRIS, III, KEELAN GRANT, A. HUDSON ALDEN
2. FISHERS
4 10 11 13 15 (16) (19) = 53
SAM KUHN, ETHAN MEYER, MATT BROWN, BRANDON REYES, THOMAS BRELAGE, WILL
CLARK, NICK SIMOPOULOS
3. HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN
1 12 24 26 31 (34) (38) = 94
GABE FENDEL, GRANT WILSON, JAMES RATHBUN, BRADY JAROSINSKI, BRADY
SOUTHERN, ERIC SWINSON, ERIC CAROTHERS
4. NOBLESVILLE
17 20 22 23 27 (28) (36) = 109
ZACHARY FREEMAN, BLAKE HIPKISS, TRAVIS HICKNER, JUSTIN AMBURGY, COLE
KIMMEL, ANDREW ANDERSON, JACK COMMEVILLE
5. WESTFIELD
14 21 25 29 30 (33) (37) = 119
NICK LEAHY, NOAH DOUTHIT, JAMES MCCLURE, SAMUEL NOVAK, LUKE TRAGESSER,
MAX GUTWEIN, GAVIN CLINKENBEARD
6. GUERIN CATHOLIC
3 32 35 39 40 (42) (44) = 149
QUINN GALLAGHER, ANDREW HALL, HOLDEN KING, JOSEPH BARRETT, JP
SPOONMORE, NICHOLAS SCHRAMM, WESTON GINGERICH
7. HAMILTON HEIGHTS
43 45 46 47 49 (55) (56) = 230
ELIJAH WALLACE, PRICE KNOWLES, TONY HARDEN, DAWSON PHIFER, CORY
VONFELDT, MARIA MITCHELL, ABBY CHRISTIANSEN
8. UNIVERSITY
41 48 50 51 52 (53) (54) = 242
NOAH LARAMORE, JACOB SAGER, KEEGAN PRIEST, NOAH THOMAS, COLE REINHOLT,
CORDELL WILSON, BEN WESTERKAMM
Place TmPl No. Name S Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== = ========== ========================= ======== =====
1 1 822 Gabe Fendel M SR Hamilton Southeastern 15:14.95 4:56
2 2 98 Colin Murphy M SR Carmel 15:31.00 5:01
3 3 722 Quinn Gallagher M JR Guerin Catholic 15:46.80 5:06
4 4 391 Sam Kuhn M SR Fishers 15:51.99 5:08
5 5 92 Benjamin Miller M SR Carmel 15:59.90 5:10
6 6 100 Benjamin Myers M SO Carmel 16:01.70 5:11
7 7 48 Thomas Gastineau M JR Carmel 16:06.36 5:12
8 8 53 William J. Harris, III M SR Carmel 16:12.40 5:14
9 9 50 Keelan Grant M SR Carmel 16:16.77 5:16
10 10 397 Ethan Meyer M JR Fishers 16:24.66 5:18
11 11 379 Matt Brown M SR Fishers 16:39.01 5:23
12 12 853 Grant Wilson M JR Hamilton Southeastern 16:42.97 5:24
13 13 702 Brandon Reyes M SR Fishers 16:44.71 5:25
14 14 1130 Nick Leahy M SR Westfield 16:45.97 5:25
15 15 377 Thomas Brelage M JR Fishers 16:48.68 5:26
16 16 382 Will Clark M FR Fishers 16:49.81 5:26
17 17 962 Zachary Freeman M SR Noblesville 16:51.05 5:27
18 18 3 A. Hudson Alden M FR Carmel 16:54.60 5:28
19 32 Anderson David M SR Carmel 16:55.83 5:28
20 19 708 Nick Simopoulos M FR Fishers 16:58.95 5:29
21 20 1053 Blake Hipkiss M JR Noblesville 17:00.20 5:30
22 19 Patrick Campbell M JR Carmel 17:00.84 5:30
23 21 1114 Noah Douthit M JR Westfield 17:01.83 5:30
24 22 1052 Travis Hickner M FR Noblesville 17:02.60 5:30
25 23 944 Justin Amburgy M JR Noblesville 17:04.65 5:31
26 52 Cameron Harless M JR Carmel 17:05.47 5:31
27 384 Quintin Goldman M JR Fishers 17:08.95 5:32
28 396 Alex Meyer M JR Fishers 17:08.95 5:32
29 24 839 James Rathbun M JR Hamilton Southeastern 17:10.14 5:33
30 25 1134 James McClure M SR Westfield 17:10.62 5:33
31 373 Dylan Arive M JR Fishers 17:11.57 5:33
32 26 830 Brady Jarosinski M JR Hamilton Southeastern 17:11.91 5:33
33 27 1059 Cole Kimmel M FR Noblesville 17:15.37 5:34
34 28 945 Andrew Anderson M FR Noblesville 17:17.93 5:35
35 29 1140 Samuel Novak M JR Westfield 17:20.42 5:36
36 30 1155 Luke Tragesser M JR Westfield 17:21.83 5:37
37 31 845 Brady Southern M SR Hamilton Southeastern 17:21.97 5:37
38 32 724 Andrew Hall M SR Guerin Catholic 17:27.03 5:38
39 33 1120 Max Gutwein M JR Westfield 17:29.36 5:39
40 11 Calvin Bates M JR Carmel 17:29.55 5:39
41 34 849 Eric Swinson M SO Hamilton Southeastern 17:30.36 5:39
42 387 Jared Halamka M JR Fishers 17:31.95 5:40
43 35 729 Holden King M FR Guerin Catholic 17:32.57 5:40
44 36 954 Jack Commeville M SR Noblesville 17:38.01 5:42
45 37 1111 Gavin Clinkenbeard M JR Westfield 17:39.10 5:42
46 1079 Jaden Wills M SR Noblesville 17:40.07 5:42
47 947 Luke Balciunas M SR Noblesville 17:42.02 5:43
48 38 809 Eric Carothers M JR Hamilton Southeastern 17:44.81 5:44
49 155 Zane Williams M SR Carmel 17:45.45 5:44
50 814 Nathan Cho M SR Hamilton Southeastern 17:49.34 5:45
51 1061 Seth Koszyk M SO Noblesville 17:52.09 5:46
52 812 Jaylen Castillo M FR Hamilton Southeastern 17:55.39 5:47
53 808 Connor Bryant M SR Hamilton Southeastern 17:57.34 5:48
54 1108 Robby Bogdajewicz M FR Westfield 18:02.13 5:50
55 39 717 Joseph Barrett M JR Guerin Catholic 18:02.16 5:50
56 710 Drew Smith M SO Fishers 18:06.77 5:51
57 837 Ryan Pfanstiel M SR Hamilton Southeastern 18:06.91 5:51
58 1047 Billy Gregory M FR Noblesville 18:09.02 5:52
59 1138 Jacob Mears M SR Westfield 18:13.64 5:53
60 1136 Duncan McGraw M JR Westfield 18:16.40 5:54
61 40 739 Jp Spoonmore M JR Guerin Catholic 18:17.08 5:54
62 956 Nick Dombroski M JR Noblesville 18:33.75 6:00
63 1151 Tyler Smith M FR Westfield 18:45.01 6:03
64 1129 Kyler Koning M FR Westfield 18:46.09 6:04
65 41 1086 Noah Laramore M SO University 18:54.03 6:06
66 827 Adam Huckabee M JR Hamilton Southeastern 18:54.18 6:06
67 42 737 Nicholas Schramm M FR Guerin Catholic 18:58.27 6:08
68 43 800 Elijah Wallace M FR Hamilton Heights 19:01.31 6:09
69 44 723 Weston Gingerich M SO Guerin Catholic 19:04.85 6:10
70 719 Austin Callahan M FR Guerin Catholic 19:21.60 6:15
71 45 796 Price Knowles M SO Hamilton Heights 19:40.01 6:21
72 744 John Young M JR Guerin Catholic 19:49.52 6:24
73 46 795 Tony Harden M SR Hamilton Heights 19:57.57 6:27
74 740 Dominic Stein M FR Guerin Catholic 20:07.81 6:30
75 732 Noah McNeany M SO Guerin Catholic 20:30.71 6:37
76 47 798 Dawson Phifer M SR Hamilton Heights 20:40.19 6:41
77 48 1091 Jacob Sager M SO University 21:08.67 6:50
78 49 799 Cory Vonfeldt M FR Hamilton Heights 21:29.72 6:57
79 1083 Taylor Jacobs M SO Sheridan 21:32.46 6:57
80 50 1088 Keegan Priest M FR University 21:34.07 6:58
81 51 1092 Noah Thomas M SR University 21:42.44 7:01
82 52 1089 Cole Reinholt M JR University 22:41.42 7:20
83 53 1094 Cordell Wilson M SO University 23:41.44 7:39
84 54 1093 Ben Westerkamm M JR University 23:50.61 7:42
85 1090 Beau Reveal M FR University 27:38.23 8:55