2016 EMAC Championship - 5/19/2016 9:38:30 PM
International School, Eden Prairie, MN
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Libby Matre 10 NOVA 13.24 NWI 8
2 Macy Van Sloun 9 NOVA 14.69 NWI 6
3 Kaylynn Kuehn 9 NLA 15.10 NWI 4
4 Aryanna Brandt-Dedeke 8 ISM 15.25 NWI 2
5 Samarah Thornberg 11 NLA 15.54 NWI 1
6 Anna Michael 9 ISM 16.18 NWI
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trokon Karngar 15 Calvin 11.74 NWI 8
2 Luke Westawker 12 NOVA 11.78 NWI 6
3 Tyler Goodwin-Melo 10 ISM 12.25 NWI 4
4 Jaedan Schaap 10 Calvin 12.39 NWI 2
5 Kyle Spillman 12 NLA 12.48 NWI 1
6 Austin Sheppard 10 ISM 12.49 NWI
7 Christian Ruas 12 NOVA 12.53 NWI
8 Andrew Hunt 11 NLA 13.67 NWI
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sara Garcia 8 NOVA 28.65 NWI 8
2 Bella Garcia 8 NOVA 28.85 NWI 6
3 Kaylynn Kuehn 9 NLA 29.77 NWI 4
4 Lauren Welsch 9 NLA 30.01 NWI 2
5 Gabriella Cohen 9 ISM 30.42 NWI 1
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Junior Peters 12 MSAD 23.13 NWI 8
2 Trokon Karngar 15 Calvin 23.44 NWI 6
3 Kyrell Cummings 11 MSAD 24.14 NWI 4
4 Tyler Goodwin-Melo 10 ISM 24.69 NWI 2
5 Henry Greenfield 9 NOVA 25.26 NWI 1
6 Sam Hanson 9 NLA 25.52 NWI
7 Mathieu LaFrombois 9 NOVA 25.91 NWI
8 Rio Brown 9 NLA 26.59 NWI
9 Jud Collins 10 ISM 27.03 NWI
10 Matthew Schornberg 9 Calvin 27.10 NWI
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hannah Rogers 10 NOVA 1:03.26 8
2 Rachel Zawecki 9 ISM 1:06.51 6
3 Anna Salzman 11 NOVA 1:07.37 4
4 Annalise Schaaf 9 NLA 1:13.94 2
5 Justina Fraczek 12 NLA 1:26.40 1
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Junior Peters 12 MSAD 51.25 7 .250
1 Noah Anderson 11 NOVA 51.25 7 .250
3 Preston Dahlen 9 ISM 55.80 4
4 Jeremiah Rogers 12 NOVA 56.69 2
5 Jaedan Schaap 10 Calvin 57.12 1
6 Eric Wang 9 ISM 58.72
7 Matthew Schornberg 9 Calvin 1:02.69
8 Llorenz Julia-Ruiz 12 NLA 1:05.97
9 Sam Bondhus 10 MSAD 1:08.58
10 Coby Herzog 8 NLA 1:29.21
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Amelia Hornseth 11 NOVA 2:22.99 8
2 Abigail Middleton 9 ISM 2:35.85 6
3 Madeline McCormick 10 NOVA 2:49.96 4
4 Anna Povolny 8 NLA 3:04.32 2
5 Kathleen Hoiriis 8 ISM 3:14.61 1
6 Alyssa Sherrard 8 NLA 3:34.74
7 Marissa Leitzke 12 MSAD 3:47.92
8 Sehaum Bakri 12 MSAD 4:14.21
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lucas Mueller 11 NOVA 2:07.31 8
2 Juan Salgado 10 MSAD 2:10.92 6
3 Joe Henke 12 NOVA 2:16.67 4
4 Mark Whitcomb 12 Calvin 2:18.29 2
5 Mohamed Mogow 10 MSAD 2:18.97 1
6 Angel Flores 10 ISM 2:33.54
7 Braden VanVleet 12 NLA 2:49.09
8 Josh Matthews 8 NLA 2:51.30
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Amelia Karelitz 8 NOVA 6:04.29 8
2 Abigail Middleton 9 ISM 6:06.80 6
3 Pamela Lebert 11 NOVA 6:35.50 4
4 Juliana Romero-Jensen 11 ISM 6:56.51 2
5 Hannah Olson 8 NLA 7:39.65 1
6 Carmine Garcia 11 MSAD 8:10.92
7 Marissa Leitzke 12 MSAD 8:16.38
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lucas Mueller 11 NOVA 4:46.99 8
2 Oluwadare Akinmusire 8 NOVA 5:07.78 6
3 Mohamed Mogow 10 MSAD 5:19.91 4
4 Javis Johnson 11 MSAD 5:26.14 2
5 Jacob Beno 12 ISM 5:26.72 1
6 Cameron Evans 10 Calvin 5:59.67
7 Connor Hanson 11 NLA 6:07.09
8 Josh Matthews 8 NLA 6:18.78
9 Aaron English Scrimsh 10 Calvin 6:32.91
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bridget Tetmeyer 8 NOVA 12:53.24 8
2 Jessica Norton 8 NOVA 13:20.44 6
3 Carmine Garcia 11 MSAD 18:45.11 4
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chris Norton 10 NOVA 11:08.97 8
2 Shae Nelson 9 NOVA 11:24.78 6
3 Will Bondhus 10 MSAD 12:11.24 4
4 Jacob Beno 12 ISM 12:20.37 2
5 Noah Hampton 8 NLA 12:36.52 1
6 Aaron English Scrimsh 10 Calvin 12:41.84
7 Cameron Evans 10 Calvin 13:01.30
8 Jordan Norwood 8 NLA 13:15.52
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rayna Yaeger 12 NLA 19.03 NWI 8
2 Katie Danielzuk 9 NLA 19.54 NWI 6
3 Kire Bosarge 12 ISM 19.63 NWI 4
4 Nicole Demlow 10 NOVA 20.72 NWI 2
5 Alessandra Costalonga 8 NOVA 22.43 NWI 1
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ethan Dahlen 11 ISM 15.39 NWI 8
2 Anthony Barger 12 MSAD 16.21 NWI 6
3 Ted Burke 10 NOVA 16.58 NWI 4
4 Josh Strom 12 MSAD 17.33 NWI 2
5 Wills Larson 9 ISM 17.49 NWI 1
6 Nathan Mateer 12 Calvin 17.98 NWI
7 Ahmed Mohamud 12 MSAD 19.38 NWI
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rayna Yaeger 12 NLA 54.24 8
2 Jannie Chang 9 NOVA 56.32 6
3 Katie Danielzuk 9 NLA 56.60 4
4 Kire Bosarge 12 ISM 58.22 2
5 Nicole Demlow 10 NOVA 1:00.24 1
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ethan Dahlen 11 ISM 41.18 8
2 Trokon Karngar 15 Calvin 42.24 6
3 Anthony Barger 12 MSAD 44.26 4
4 Ted Burke 10 NOVA 44.39 2
5 Nathan Mateer 12 Calvin 44.86 1
6 Wills Larson 9 ISM 45.23
7 Gabe Van Sloun 7 NOVA 46.94
8 Abdullahi Abdullahi 10 NOVA 48.35
Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 NOVA 54.48 8
2 NLA 57.95 6
3 MSAD 59.14 4
4 ISM 1:04.60 2
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 MSAD 45.14 8
2 NOVA 45.83 6
3 NLA 49.91 4
4 ISM 52.21 2
Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 NOVA 1:56.99 8
2 NLA 2:03.56 6
3 MSAD 2:06.35 4
4 ISM 2:08.96 2
Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 NOVA 1:41.01 8
2 MSAD 1:43.77 6
3 ISM 1:49.64 4
4 NLA 2:05.54 2
Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 NOVA 4:26.02 8
2 ISM 4:48.55 6
3 NLA 5:11.37 4
4 MSAD 5:14.49 2
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 ISM 3:41.46 8
2 MSAD 3:50.57 6
3 Calvin 3:53.52 4
SCR NOVA NT
Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 NOVA 11:27.67 8
Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 NOVA 9:45.97 8
2 MSAD 10:26.73 6
3 NLA 11:00.06 4
Varsity Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Annalise Schaaf 9 NLA 14-06.50 NWI 8
2 Bella Garcia 8 NOVA 13-03.50 NWI 6
3 Amelia Hornseth 11 NOVA 13-01.25 NWI 4
4 Gabriella Cohen 9 ISM 12-09.50 NWI 2
5 Corrie Ballentine 10 MSAD 12-08.25 NWI 1
6 Aryanna Brandt-Dedeke 8 ISM 12-00.50 NWI
7 Katie Hanson 12 NLA 11-08.25 NWI
Varsity Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kyrell Cummings 11 MSAD 20-00.50 NWI 8
2 Junior Peters 12 MSAD 19-00.00 NWI 6
3 Trokon Karngar 15 Calvin 18-01.50 NWI 4
4 Preston Dahlen 9 ISM 17-10.50 NWI 2
5 Austin Sheppard 10 ISM 17-04.75 NWI 1
6 Noah Anderson 11 NOVA 16-05.25 NWI
7 Matthew Schornberg 9 Calvin 14-10.00 NWI
8 Braden VanVleet 12 NLA 13-01.00 NWI
SCR Paul Rohn 9 NLA ND
Varsity Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rayna Yaeger 12 NLA 30-00.50 NWI 8
2 Molly Habegger 11 NOVA 29-08.25 NWI 6
3 Gabriella Cohen 9 ISM 29-03.25 NWI 4
4 Kate Ellerd 9 NOVA 28-04.25 NWI 2
5 Samarah Thornberg 11 NLA 25-02.50 NWI 1
Varsity Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Preston Dahlen 9 ISM 43-01.50 NWI 8
2 Kyrell Cummings 11 MSAD 40-11.00 NWI 6
3 Ted Burke 10 NOVA 38-01.00 NWI 4
4 John Lynn 9 NOVA 38-01.00 NWI 2
5 Dawson Moder 11 MSAD 37-10.25 NWI 1
6 Nathan Mateer 12 Calvin 37-08.00 NWI
7 Hans Dykstra 9 Calvin 35-06.25 NWI
8 Kyle Spillman 12 NLA 34-02.50 NWI
9 Andrew Hunt 11 NLA 30-01.25 NWI
Varsity Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kayla Mitchell 10 MSAD 80-07 8
2 Chloe Golter 12 ISM 76-03 6
3 Ivy Stempkovski 9 NOVA 72-03 4
4 Ruby Tetmeyer 12 NOVA 58-04 2
5 Anna Povolny 8 NLA 58-00 1
6 Carol Flaksberg ISM 50-06
Varsity Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Adam Rohde 10 MSAD 103-05 8
2 Hans Dykstra 9 Calvin 96-02 6
3 Sam Gillespie 10 MSAD 91-02 4
4 Zak Rogers 8 NOVA 89-03 2
5 Ian Roberts 10 NOVA 83-09 1
6 Henry Haub 9 ISM 78-00
7 Will Tiedeman 12 NLA 62-02
8 AJ Foster 10 Calvin 59-06
9 Jordan Norwood 8 NLA 47-06
Varsity Girls Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kayla Mitchell 10 MSAD 24-06.25 8
2 Ivy Stempkovski 9 NOVA 23-08.75 6
3 Chloe Golter 12 ISM 23-06.75 4
4 Chloe Robinson 12 MSAD 23-03.25 2
5 Annalise Schaaf 9 NLA 21-11.25 1
6 Katie Hanson 12 NLA 20-10.50
7 Amber Miller 12 ISM 20-06.25
8 Ruby Tetmeyer 12 NOVA 18-08.75
Varsity Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Adam Rohde 10 MSAD 35-08.50 8
2 Jose Acevedo 12 MSAD 34-04.00 6
3 Will Tiedeman 12 NLA 32-06.50 4
4 Christian Ruas 12 NOVA 32-06.50 2
5 Henry Haub 9 ISM 29-11.50 1
6 Hans Dykstra 9 Calvin 28-07.75
7 Casey Connell 10 NOVA 26-03.00
8 Jordan Norwood 8 NLA 23-02.00
9 AJ Foster 10 Calvin 20-00.25
Varsity Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hannah Rogers 10 NOVA 4-08.00 8
2 Anna Salzman 11 NOVA 4-06.00 6
3 Zoe Deal 12 NLA 3-11.00 4
4 Samarah Thornberg 11 NLA 3-08.00 2
Varsity Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anthony Barger 12 MSAD 5-06.00 8
2 Austin Sheppard 10 ISM 5-04.00 6
3 John Lynn 9 NOVA 5-04.00 4
4 Jeremiah Rogers 12 NOVA 5-02.00 2
5 Sam Hanson 9 NLA 5-02.00 1
6 Josh Strom 12 MSAD 5-00.00
7 Rio Brown 9 NLA 4-08.00
Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 NOVA 164 40 38 10 32 12 32 0
2 NLA 84 14 3 26 16 2 23 0
3 ISM 56 9 15 6 10 10 6 0
4 MSAD 33 0 4 0 10 18 1 0
Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 MSAD 129 20 17 12 26 26 29 0
2 NOVA 101 16 40 6 22 5 12 0
3 ISM 62 10 3 17 14 1 17 0
4 Calvin 40 17 2 7 4 6 4 0
5 NLA 17 1 1 0 10 4 1 0