Mvskoke Nation Festival 5K
Age Group Results
June 27, 2015
Elite Race Company www.eliteracecompany.com
Female No Age Provided
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Rebecca Coachmen 0 Seminole OK 41:28.9 511
Female 8 and Under
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Eden Bigpond 6 Bristow OK 36:17.1 703
2 Jasah McIntosh 7 Eufaula OK 38:38.5 539
3 Lydia Crowels 8 Wetumka OK 49:55.9 610
4 Randa Smith 7 Checotah OK 50:50.7 635
5 Raylen Kernell 8 Oklahoma City OK 53:28.6 623
Female 13 to 15
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Jacy Elizondo 13 Tahlequah OK 23:22.6 695
2 Cadee Baldwin 15 Sapulpa OK 26:56.0 552
3 McKenna Smith 14 Wetumka OK 30:50.4 662
4 Madison Francis 13 Okemah OK 31:55.1 630
5 Rebecca Pratt 15 Hopedale IL 39:31.3 655
6 Meagan Roat 15 42:44.8 669
7 Britany Cole 14 Fort Gibson OK 1:00:05.1 678
Female 16 to 19
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Diana Garay 17 Stilwell OK 25:27.4 728
2 Justice Frazier 16 Hichita OK 28:07.4 569
3 Destiny Dunn 17 Morris OK 31:40.6 549
4 Kaycee Kernell 16 Oklahoma City OK 37:54.8 625
5 Morgan Pearson 18 Henryetta OK 49:19.6 529
6 Leah Johnson 16 Coweta OK 55:59.5 730
7 Desiree Kinsley 19 Okemah OK 56:19.1 631
8 Kendall Sisco 16 Checotah OK 57:12.0 672
Female 20 to 24
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Sarah Dill 24 Oklahoma City OK 25:09.6 714
2 Morgan Ahhaitty 23 Wewoka OK 26:21.6 546
3 Shannon Baker 21 Okmulgee OK 27:00.7 514
4 Antonia Hudson 22 Adair OK 32:27.7 707
5 Hanna Wensman 22 Stillwater OK 33:15.2 543
6 Hally Pembrook 21 Broken Arrow OK 35:27.3 510
7 Natasha Harjo 23 Holdenville OK 49:56.0 605
8 Lesha Deere-Turney 22 Okemah OK 50:18.4 517
9 Nancy Deere-Turney 21 Okmulgee OK 53:18.4 520
Female 25 to 29
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Tania Bear 29 Okmulgee OK 25:35.3 573
2 Jennifer Peshlakai 26 Tulsa OK 27:24.3 720
3 Melissa Haag 29 Okmulgee OK 27:26.9 667
4 Terra Beaver 29 Tulsa OK 28:29.8 572
5 Sarah Fixico 29 Okmulgee OK 28:31.0 504
6 Stacy Jack 29 Okmulgee OK 32:36.0 588
7 Rochell Werito 27 Oklahoma City OK 35:38.0 722
8 Ashley Hamilton 29 Coweta OK 37:54.7 694
9 Kassey Harjo 29 Okmulgee OK 41:50.5 585
10 Erica Harjo 28 Okmulgee OK 43:49.1 575
11 Delana Panoske 28 Wewoka OK 50:31.4 606
12 Kristen Campbell 26 Checotah OK 50:49.5 505
Female 30 to 34
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Samantha Faulk 30 Broken Arrow OK 24:31.5 528
2 Aletha Wise 32 Earlsboro OK 26:29.0 545
3 Cheryl Aguilar 33 Henryetta OK 33:29.1 671
4 Laura Wilson 33 Rock Hill SC 33:46.5 664
5 Erica Miller 33 Council Hill OK 33:51.2 649
6 Stacy Jack 30 Okmulgee OK 39:39.4 589
7 Cholakocee Cholakocee 32 Oklahoma City OK 42:14.3 725
8 Crystal Polk 34 Okmulgee OK 43:10.8 506
9 Victoria Lowry 32 Tulsa OK 44:43.5 615
10 Monique Hawkins 31 Henryetta OK 52:23.7 536
11 Kimberly Karbowski 30 Morris OK 59:08.9 578
12 Iris Gee 30 Okmulgee OK 59:09.5 579
Female 35 to 39
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Sunshine Fixico 35 Cache OK 28:46.1 696
2 Chaney Pearson 35 Stigler OK 29:08.6 687
3 Christy Carson 38 Hichita OK 30:14.4 570
4 Katy Harjo 36 Coweta OK 30:32.0 646
5 Alison Hallum 35 Muskogee OK 36:41.5 704
6 Jamie Nichols 37 Morris OK 38:29.4 507
7 Jamie Haney 36 Jenks OK 38:49.6 726
8 Ronnetta Wheeler 37 Broken Aroow OK 43:33.4 604
9 Sarai Geary 37 43:46.0 723
10 Becky Baker 39 Preston OK 46:26.1 501
11 April Welch 39 Okmulgee OK 46:26.1 502
12 Fonda Martin 36 Kansas City MO 50:16.7 577
13 Sara Kernell 36 Oklahoma City OK 53:28.3 626
14 Brooke Bigpond 35 Bristow OK 53:29.4 718
15 Charlene Johnson 37 Coweta OK 55:58.1 729
16 Amy Lykins 38 Haskell OK 1:01:46.9 677
17 Sherrita Sweet 37 Tulsa OK 1:05:22.5 715
18 Kayla Harding 37 Owasso OK 1:05:51.2 721
19 Estrada Walker 38 1:05:59.5 731
Female 40 to 44
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Kristi Perryman 42 Tulsa OK 21:57.3 557
2 Kim Peterson 44 Choctaw OK 21:57.7 598
3 Kasey McKenzie 41 Checotah OK 31:27.2 599
4 Amber Baldwin 43 Sapulpa OK 37:17.8 553
5 Earley Harjo 40 Coweta OK 37:18.0 567
6 Melinda Yargee 41 Okmulgee OK 40:39.8 523
7 Kathy Miller 40 Okmulgee OK 47:02.6 559
8 Marva Jackson 42 Glenpool OK 47:03.3 574
9 Tricia Pearson 43 Henryetta OK 49:19.9 530
10 Crystal Smith 44 Porum OK 55:32.5 594
Female 45 to 49
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Melissa Turner 46 Okemah OK 25:58.8 616
2 Kristi Hooper 47 Sapulpa OK 32:54.7 513
3 Vicki Litchfield 45 Tulsa OK 35:03.8 540
4 MICHELLE DOWNING 45 HULBERT OK 37:08.5 674
5 Lou Randall 46 Tulsa OK 37:28.7 685
6 Laura Henneha 46 Wewoka OK 40:42.2 544
7 Tammie Hannah 45 Siloam Springs OK 40:56.5 650
8 Rhonda Bruner 47 Tulsa OK 42:32.0 593
9 Ellen Pratt 48 Hopedale IL 43:11.9 654
10 Stephanie McGeelay 46 Tulsa OK 44:08.6 525
11 Sherri Riley 48 Coweta OK 47:27.4 612
12 Nancy Harjo 46 Albuquerque NM 48:06.4 682
13 Kim Ellis 49 Glenpool OK 54:26.0 627
14 Gina Bemo 46 Okmulgee OK 57:32.4 683
Female 50 to 54
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Teresa Notah 51 Oklahoma City OK 31:35.6 592
2 Shirley Lettkeman 54 Tulsa OK 33:39.9 690
3 Relda DeShazer 51 Okmulgee OK 35:14.6 617
4 Lena Stick 51 Eucha OK 35:24.6 686
5 Terri Bartels 52 Tulsa OK 37:22.8 591
6 Cynthia Tainpeah 54 Paden OK 41:29.0 512
7 Marcie Bell 52 Okmulgee OK 43:56.8 634
8 Ruby Booker 51 Morris OK 46:33.3 564
9 Lesah Deere-Yargee 50 Okemah OK 49:43.2 518
Female 55 to 59
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Gaylene Crawford 56 Morris OK 36:04.6 515
2 Linda Yeager 58 Okmulgee OK 40:20.1 629
3 Melody Hampton 59 Checotah OK 45:43.2 524
4 Tami Walden 56 Muskogee OK 45:58.2 642
5 Lisa Lewis 56 Okmulgee OK 46:14.0 563
6 Brenda HoginTrotter 56 Bixby OK 47:27.0 666
7 Linda Walker 59 Seminole OK 48:16.3 562
8 Debbie Kelley 58 Checotah OK 57:11.5 602
Female 60 to 64
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Denny Lee 62 Morris OK 33:00.6 679
2 Melinda Byrd 63 Okmulgee OK 36:09.1 583
3 Sandy Wilson 64 Morris OK 50:16.9 665
4 Virginia Rangel 63 Sapulpa OK 51:22.7 521
5 Lula Tansey 61 Okmulgee OK 54:01.1 587
Female 65 to 69
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Kathy Perryman 66 Tulsa OK 40:44.2 556
2 Rosanna Bear 66 Okmulgee OK 45:49.9 620
3 Gail Tucker 66 Haskell OK 1:01:46.8 676
Female 70 and Over
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Lillian Thomas 72 Okmulgee OK 51:09.0 531
2 Cynthia Factor 71 Okmulgee OK 57:59.3 547
3 Ruth Betsille 90 Okmulgee OK 1:12:29.5 727
Male 8 and Under
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Zain Bigpond 7 Bristow OK 26:31.8 697
2 Sawyer Smith 8 Wetumka OK 30:50.6 663
3 Jack Litchfield 8 Tulsa OK 34:39.9 541
Male 9 to 12
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Kobe Harrison 12 Ok HOLDENVILL 21:46.1 691
2 Sam Litchfield 12 Tulsa OK 25:30.1 542
3 Blade Walden 9 Muskogee OK 30:30.4 643
4 Colby Bigpond 12 Bristow OK 35:15.8 700
5 Josiah Kernell 12 Oklahoma City OK 35:28.5 624
6 Talon Bigpond 9 Bristow OK 36:07.2 698
7 Xavier Bigpond 10 Bristow OK 36:34.8 699
8 Luke Pratt 10 Hopedale IL 43:01.5 656
Male 13 to 15
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Jason Bigpond Jr 15 Bristow OK 21:34.8 702
2 Anthony Bigpond 14 Bristow OK 23:18.3 701
3 Izaias Ramirez 13 Edmond OK 25:53.1 712
Male 16 to 19
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Jordan Tuttle 16 Bristow OK 19:20.1 705
2 Alec Byrd 18 Okmulgee OK 22:08.7 607
Male 20 to 24
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Brandon Payne 24 Henryetta OK 18:06.3 693
2 Mason Hudson 23 Adair OK 26:47.2 708
3 Jeremy Attocknie 21 Coweta OK 26:54.7 565
4 John Walton 23 Coweta OK 27:07.0 613
5 Cory Burnett 20 Oklahoma City OK 27:28.5 706
6 Devery Deere-Turney 20 Okemah OK 37:34.5 716
7 Evan Tansey 22 Okmulgee OK 54:01.9 586
8 Quintin Sanders 21 Bristow OK 54:38.1 710
Male 25 to 29
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Trent Pembrook 26 Broken Arrow OK 23:19.6 509
2 Matt Teehae 29 Tahlequah OK 25:10.9 692
3 David Lena 26 Okemah OK 28:27.3 713
4 William Roberts 26 Morris OK 38:02.2 609
Male 30 to 34
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Vincent Baccus 31 Saint Joseph MO 21:13.4 717
2 Christopher Walden 34 Muskogee OK 23:19.4 644
3 Tommy Propes 31 Okmulgee OK 26:35.9 516
4 Pete Coser 33 St. Louis MO 36:25.5 636
5 James Lowry 33 Tulsa OK 36:26.7 614
6 Rodney Campbell 30 Checotah OK 39:39.6 576
7 Jordan Carter 33 Norman OK 56:19.0 632
Male 35 to 39
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 James Pope 37 Beggs OK 24:37.6 548
2 Glen Harris 39 Sapulpa OK 32:19.3 619
3 Jerril Billy 38 Tulsa OK 33:39.2 533
4 James McHenry 35 Broken Arrow OK 34:51.2 522
5 Chris Jorgensen 37 Tulsa OK 37:23.0 590
6 William Washington 35 Muskogee OK 43:28.5 648
7 John Billie 39 43:46.0 724
8 Jason Bigpond Sr. 38 Bristow OK 54:38.3 719
9 Randrea Walker 36 1:05:59.8 732
Male 40 to 44
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Monte Randall 41 Mounds OK 28:12.1 658
2 Michael Berryhill 44 Okmulgee OK 28:27.4 558
3 JR Taylor 43 Henryetta OK 28:54.6 534
4 Tom Helm 42 Tulsa OK 30:50.6 684
5 Kenneth Clifton 43 Okmulgee OK 31:32.0 670
6 CJ Harjo 43 Coweta OK 35:24.8 566
7 James Whitecloud 42 Tulsa OK 36:08.8 645
8 James Nichols 43 Morris OK 37:27.1 508
9 John Cates 44 Muskogee OK 39:29.0 633
Male 45 to 49
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Aaron Hannah 48 Siloam Springs OK 20:54.3 651
2 John McIntosh 45 Eufaula OK 24:38.6 537
3 Alan Washington 48 Oklahoma City OK 36:03.9 596
4 Robert Washington 46 Okmulgee OK 36:41.5 526
5 Brent Coleman 48 Checotah OK 37:25.0 600
6 Steven Wahnee 46 Morris OK 37:32.9 571
7 Forbes Perkins 45 Tulsa OK 45:05.9 621
8 Gary Smith 46 Porum OK 51:30.1 595
9 Amos Crowels 46 Wetumka OK 52:04.0 611
10 Cliff Litchfield 49 Tulsa OK 53:53.0 688
Male 50 to 54
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Robert Anquoe 50 Tulsa OK 22:48.0 711
2 Robert Pratt 51 Hopedale IL 28:05.7 653
Male 55 to 59
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Donnie Harris 56 Hennessey OK 24:35.2 673
2 Michael Goodman 57 Tulsa OK 29:56.5 535
3 Donald Cook 56 Wewoka OK 31:18.7 657
4 Dennis Lettkeman 56 Watonga OK 33:40.1 689
5 Mark Duvall 59 Hichita OK 38:07.2 584
6 John Baldwin 55 Sapulpa OK 38:54.7 554
7 Billy Kelley 57 Checotah OK 50:02.8 601
Male 60 to 64
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Alan Bates 60 Tulsa OK 32:44.1 709
2 Bobby Hurjo 60 Shawnee OK 51:02.9 675
Male 65 to 69
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Richard Davidson 67 Mounds OK 21:46.7 680
2 Carc Peterson 66 Okmulgee OK 25:00.6 661
3 Samuel Alexander 68 Broken Arrow OK 28:21.7 603
4 Ron Mayes 69 Tulsa OK 41:49.9 582
Male 70 and Over
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Leonard Monroe 74 Ada OK 35:21.0 503
2 Jim McFadden 75 Owasso OK 35:30.0 681
3 Donald Bateman 72 Sapulpa OK 46:57.9 551
4 Jim Thomas 80 Okmulgee OK 47:40.2 532
5 Rhol Perryman 70 Tulsa OK 53:53.0 555