Southern Illinois Spring Classic Half Marathon & 5K
Parkside Elementary School Lawrenceville, IL
03/28/2015 8am
********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 7 Kristi Sabo F 45 Teutopolis IL 25:36.4 8:15 25:47.1
********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 1 Michah Grimes M 31 20:42.3 6:40 20:43.8
********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 17 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 15 Emma McKinney F 12 Sumner IL 28:50.7 9:18 28:52.1
2 30 Ting-Yu Chen F 17 33:10.3 10:41 33:18.4
3 58 McKinnon Anderson F 15 Mount Carmel IL 50:59.2 16:25 51:11.0
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 17 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 2 Colin Benson M 12 Lawrenceville IL 21:07.1 6:48 21:08.3
2 4 Conner McKinney M 14 Sumner IL 21:36.0 6:58 21:37.0
3 19 Devin Sabo M 14 Teutopolis IL 29:53.2 9:38 30:05.4
4 53 Miles Simpson M 10 43:59.2 14:10 44:16.2
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 20 Rendi Shuff F 20 Lawrenceville IL 30:35.5 9:51 30:41.7
2 22 Carmen Adams F 22 Bridgeport IL 32:12.4 10:22 32:15.9
3 24 Emily Pargin F 18 Lawrenceville IL 32:33.2 10:29 32:40.5
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 44 Chika Agwu M 23 Olney IL 40:28.6 13:02 40:29.9
2 60 Cory Littlejohn M 21 Oblong IL 52:29.3 16:54 52:50.3
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 13 Erica Wolfe F 27 Mt.Carmel IL 28:29.7 9:11 28:37.8
2 21 Lisa Hansen F 25 Lawrenceville IL 31:03.5 10:00 31:11.9
3 57 Jordan Noblitt F 25 Minneapolis MN 50:49.3 16:22 51:05.6
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 8 Shawn Summers M 28 26:12.4 8:27 26:17.3
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 14 Kelly Richardson F 34 28:50.6 9:18 28:59.0
2 35 Amanda Musser F 34 34:35.9 11:09 34:40.7
3 36 Jenna Gonzalez F 30 Xenia IL 35:03.3 11:17 35:25.5
4 52 Heather Oldendorf F 30 Mount Carmel IL 43:56.6 14:09 44:09.4
5 64 Emily Davis F 33 Sumner IL 54:20.7 17:30 54:45.5
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 10 Chris Robbins M 34 Robinson IL 27:53.5 8:59 28:07.7
2 11 Steve Wolfe M 30 Mt.Carmel IL 28:01.0 9:02 28:10.6
3 25 Jacob Oldendorf M 34 Mount Carmel IL 32:49.1 10:34 32:57.3
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 26 Jodi Scherer F 39 Bridgeport IL 32:54.4 10:36 33:12.7
2 28 Megan Maurer F 35 Robinson IL 32:56.7 10:37 33:10.5
3 31 Monica Deel F 37 Huntingburg IN 33:45.5 10:52 34:01.0
4 34 Mindy Hill F 38 Bridgeport IL 34:09.2 11:00 34:13.0
5 41 Holly Moore F 37 40:06.1 12:55 40:23.2
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 12 David Pfeifer M 37 Oblong IL 28:07.4 9:04 28:09.3
2 18 Andrew Elder M 35 Robinson IL 29:39.0 9:33 29:58.2
3 29 Brad Maurer M 39 Robinson IL 32:57.0 10:37 33:09.8
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 27 Monica Gaither F 43 Bridgeport IL 32:54.5 10:36 33:12.6
2 67 Esther Lake F 44 Vincennes IN 55:13.7 17:47 55:35.6
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 6 Chris Haaff M 42 Woodstock IL 23:50.6 7:41 23:59.1
2 16 Jason Garrard M 44 Oblong IL 29:08.4 9:23 29:11.2
3 37 Pablo Gonzalez M 41 Xenia IL 35:12.2 11:20 35:35.2
4 42 Shawn Daniel M 41 40:08.2 12:56 40:23.5
5 51 Tim Musser M 40 43:56.3 14:09 44:00.6
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 38 Michelle Smith F 45 Boonville IN 36:32.2 11:46 36:54.5
2 61 Ladonna Cardinal F 48 54:01.2 17:24 54:07.8
3 66 Tamara Knackmus F 48 Vincennes IN 55:13.7 17:47 55:35.5
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 3 Eric Erickson M 47 Robinson IL 21:23.9 6:54 21:23.9
2 5 Steve Morris M 46 New Harmony IN 23:38.3 7:37 23:46.9
3 23 Patrick Pargin M 45 Lawrenceville IL 32:32.8 10:29 32:40.5
4 32 John Musielak M 49 Oblong IL 33:53.5 10:55 34:07.0
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 9 Sara Kelsey F 53 26:28.7 8:32 26:37.9
2 39 Lisa Shook F 54 Lawrenceville IL 37:24.9 12:03 37:33.3
3 47 Annette Akers F 52 Bridgeport IL 41:40.2 13:25 41:51.9
4 49 Tonya Dale F 51 Vincennes IN 42:51.2 13:48 43:00.6
5 62 Kim Hatton F 53 Vincennes IN 54:01.9 17:24 54:08.9
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 17 James Riggs M 51 Robinson IL 29:15.5 9:26 29:27.3
2 50 Greg Hall M 50 Evansville IN 43:55.4 14:09 44:02.2
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 33 Dawn Shuff F 56 Lawrenceville IL 34:06.2 10:59 34:12.4
2 45 Carolyn Schmidt F 55 Lynnville IN 40:38.3 13:05 40:48.8
3 65 Gina Dining F 59 Vincennes IN 54:20.8 17:30 54:45.2
4 70 Beverly Tresise F 57 Lawrenceville IL 58:29.3 18:50 58:52.3
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 99 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 55 Anita Bush F 67 Flat Rock IL 48:57.8 15:46 49:23.6
2 56 Christine Blair F 69 Robinson IL 48:58.9 15:46 49:24.3
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 99 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 40 Lee Striegel M 73 Jasper IN 37:55.6 12:13 38:02.1
2 46 Pete Orth M 72 Lynnville IN 40:39.1 13:06 40:49.5
3 59 Chuck Holtz M 66 Bridgeport IL 51:27.3 16:34 51:46.3
**************************************************************************************************************
Southern Illinois Spring Classic Half Marathon & 5K
Parkside Elementary School Lawrenceville, IL
03/28/2015 8am
********** HM RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL HM RUN RESULTS **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 76 Angela Reckelhoff F 34 Evansville IN 1:35:10.4 7:16 1:35:14.6
********** MALE OVERALL HM RUN RESULTS **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 72 Scott Bosecker M 43 Evansville IN 1:28:41.5 6:47 1:28:43.8
********** HM AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
********** FEMALE HM RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 138 Rebekah Donoho F 17 2:30:46.1 11:31 2:30:54.7
********** MALE HM RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** FEMALE HM RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 129 Rachel Webb F 27 Casey IL 2:17:36.2 10:31 2:17:41.2
2 141 Amanda Flanagan F 28 Texico IL 2:34:51.9 11:50 2:35:00.5
********** MALE HM RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 81 Nick Thomas M 23 Camby IN 1:39:07.1 7:34 1:39:09.7
2 97 Jeremy Stock M 28 1:53:15.0 8:39 1:53:20.2
3 105 Hasson Alnemer M 26 1:58:00.0 9:01 1:58:07.8
4 123 Branden Littlejohn M 25 Oblong IL 2:11:41.9 10:04 2:12:00.8
********** FEMALE HM RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 87 Angie McQueen F 39 Urbana IL 1:44:29.6 7:59 1:44:42.0
2 89 Tori Bettasso F 30 Evansville IN 1:46:55.6 8:10 1:47:02.6
3 90 Brandy Weber F 33 Evansville IN 1:47:57.1 8:15 1:48:04.6
4 91 Katie Patterson F 36 1:49:08.9 8:20 1:49:22.2
5 94 Jennifer Schifo F 38 1:51:45.5 8:32 1:51:56.1
********** MALE HM RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 74 Joel Parsons M 38 Sullivan IN 1:31:32.0 7:00 1:31:33.5
2 75 Andrew Kopatich M 30 Vincennes IN 1:35:08.8 7:16 1:35:11.1
3 78 Jimmy Girten M 36 1:36:43.1 7:23 1:36:45.6
4 79 Scott Noblitt M 31 Fort Collins CO 1:38:07.1 7:30 1:38:08.9
5 80 Garret Merriam M 37 1:38:19.0 7:31 1:38:23.9
********** FEMALE HM RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 104 Lisa Cyrulik F 46 Warrensburg IL 1:56:33.4 8:54 1:56:36.1
2 112 Cindy Cummins F 47 Lawrenceville IL 2:00:41.7 9:13 2:00:47.1
3 113 Laura Martin F 42 Noblesville IN 2:00:43.8 9:13 2:00:53.2
4 114 Amy Kemp F 42 Olney IL 2:01:39.7 9:18 2:01:54.5
5 126 Amy Hall F 47 Evansville IN 2:13:19.8 10:11 2:13:25.5
********** MALE HM RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 77 Jay Hawkins M 45 1:35:27.1 7:18 1:35:28.8
2 82 Rut Harwood M 48 Terre Haute IN 1:41:32.1 7:46 1:41:35.3
3 84 Mark Lowe M 44 Evansville IN 1:42:57.9 7:52 1:42:59.7
4 86 Rich Kerner M 45 Wheeler IL 1:43:28.5 7:54 1:43:33.8
5 88 Mark Worstell M 43 Sumner IL 1:45:07.7 8:02 1:45:10.6
********** FEMALE HM RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 102 Jody Schulze F 50 Vincennes IN 1:55:58.8 8:52 1:56:12.1
2 137 Pamela Endress F 59 Kankakee IL 2:30:03.0 11:28 2:30:07.5
3 139 Kay Ann Fairless F 55 Olney IL 2:32:31.3 11:39 2:32:40.4
4 142 Belinda Milone F 51 Olney IL 2:35:23.3 11:52 2:35:32.0
5 147 Michelle Marshall F 52 Mt. Vernon IN 2:43:56.7 12:31 2:43:59.5
********** MALE HM RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 73 Daniel Lillyman M 59 1:30:01.2 6:53 1:30:02.7
2 85 Kevin Shewey M 56 Paris IL 1:43:15.7 7:53 1:43:20.7
3 100 Tim Clark M 58 Champaign IL 1:55:05.6 8:48 1:55:18.1
4 103 Cao Pham M 56 Newburgh IN 1:56:18.2 8:53 1:56:19.7
5 106 Kenny Meek M 58 Lawrenceville IL 1:58:11.5 9:02 1:58:25.3
********** FEMALE HM RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 156 Debra Rottmann F 62 Terre Haute IN 3:25:12.0 15:40 3:25:19.1
********** MALE HM RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 **********
Place O\'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 96 Larry Wilson M 64 1:52:03.3 8:34 1:52:13.2
2 109 Bill Johnson M 61 Marshall IL 1:59:06.9 9:06 1:59:14.6
3 143 Michael Faught M 66 Mattoon IL 2:39:17.9 12:10 2:39:30.2
4 148 Charles Mundell M 69 Terre Haute IN 2:47:52.1 12:49 2:47:59.4