Half and Half & Double Half - Half Trail Ages Males Results

         Half & Half and Double Half Trail & Road Races
December 14, 2014 * Turkey Mtn. Wilderness Area * Tulsa OK 
Cloudy * High 40\'s to Low 50\'s * Calm Start * Raining Finish
416 Registered Entrants
Produced by RunnersWorld Tulsa
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                    TRAIL HALF - MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8

Place First Name      Last Name    Age Finish  Bib#  Fan    
===== =============== ============ === ======= ===== === 

MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

Place First Name      Last Name    Age Finish  Bib#  Fan    
===== =============== ============ === ======= ===== === 
    1 Kyle            Schluben      11 2:32:10  2824     

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

Place First Name      Last Name    Age Finish  Bib#  Fan    
===== =============== ============ === ======= ===== === 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place First Name      Last Name    Age Finish  Bib#  Fan    
===== =============== ============ === ======= ===== === 
    1 Ryan            Evans         16 1:51:47  2429     
    2 Wyatt           Evans         17 2:11:37  2430     
    3 Chandler        Delapp        16 3:04:05  2478     

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place First Name      Last Name    Age Finish  Bib#  Fan    
===== =============== ============ === ======= ===== === 
    1 Ryan            Driskell      21 2:26:21  2943     
    2 Adrian          Bernal        21 2:29:06  2434     

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place First Name      Last Name    Age Finish  Bib#  Fan    
===== =============== ============ === ======= ===== === 
    1 Justin          Franklin      28 1:31:51  2437     
    2 Victor          Brown         25 1:32:08  2426     
    3 Eric            Weidemann     25 1:46:10  2851     
    4 Nicholas        Wright        29 2:03:23  2411     
    5 Mikeal          Ball          25 3:06:19  2428     

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place First Name      Last Name    Age Finish  Bib#  Fan    
===== =============== ============ === ======= ===== === 
    1 Colby           Carpenter     33 2:03:13  2441     
    2 Cory            Shaw          30 2:05:10  2460     
    3 Brian           Desmarais     33 2:22:40  2496     
    4 Zach            Howard        33 2:28:05  2838     

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place First Name      Last Name    Age Finish  Bib#  Fan    
===== =============== ============ === ======= ===== === 
    1 Justin          Walker        35 1:42:38  2833     
    2 Alejandro       Becerra       37 1:48:12  2844     
    3 Ryan            Barry         39 2:09:55  2444     
    4 James           Fritsche      38 2:11:52  2473     
    5 Chris           Lyons         36 2:13:37  2486     
    6 Jeremy          Brown         38 2:28:11  2842     
    7 Ryan            Howell        36 2:33:31  2422     
    8 Clint           Vallandingha  39 2:46:02  2831     

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place First Name      Last Name    Age Finish  Bib#  Fan    
===== =============== ============ === ======= ===== === 
    1 Alan            Thomas        41 1:49:27  2421     
    2 Kevin           Duffy         41 1:58:13  2414     
    3 Todd            Jones         42 2:27:53  2401     
    4 Eric            Brinkley      41 2:47:14  2474     
    5 Randall         Baker         43 2:51:11  2850     
    6 Bryan           Carpenter     42 3:18:42  2410     

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place First Name      Last Name    Age Finish  Bib#  Fan    
===== =============== ============ === ======= ===== === 
    1 Steven          Brubaker      46 2:51:19  2438     
    2 Bud             Thurman       48 2:57:37  2817     
    3 Mark            Plate         49 3:11:29  2477     
    4 Brian           Hoover        47 3:53:25  2472     
    5 Brian           Lamb          47 5:10:54  2471     

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place First Name      Last Name    Age Finish  Bib#  Fan    
===== =============== ============ === ======= ===== === 
    1 Paula           Tyrell        50 2:10:15  2825     
    2 David           O\'Bryan       51 2:10:30  2837     
    3 Rob             Miller        53 2:12:31  2821     
    4 Glenn           Carr          53 2:13:52  2480     
    5 Robert          Heinrich      51 2:15:20  2447     
    6 Fred            Tinkler       52 2:23:11  2839     
    7 Rick            Tober         54 3:21:57  2470     
    8 Jeff            Davis         54 3:52:42  2405     

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place First Name      Last Name    Age Finish  Bib#  Fan    
===== =============== ============ === ======= ===== === 
    1 Steve           Lee           59 2:09:33  2493     
    2 Robert          Owen          59 2:11:12  2455     
    3 Jim             Dietz         55 2:24:40  2827     
    4 Richard         Shinn         56 2:40:29  2417     
    5 Dwight          Turner        58 2:45:31  2818     
    6 Ken Tz          Childrerss    55 3:53:20  2475     

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place First Name      Last Name    Age Finish  Bib#  Fan    
===== =============== ============ === ======= ===== === 
    1 Glenn           Andeson       60 2:15:31  2834     
    2 Randy           Brinkley      62 3:42:56  2841     
    3 Don             Gillam        63 4:20:36  2462     

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place First Name      Last Name    Age Finish  Bib#  Fan    
===== =============== ============ === ======= ===== === 
    1 Stan            Groom         66 2:26:46  2811     

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place First Name      Last Name    Age Finish  Bib#  Fan    
===== =============== ============ === ======= ===== === 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98

Place First Name      Last Name    Age Finish  Bib#  Fan    
===== =============== ============ === ======= ===== === 

MALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99

Place First Name      Last Name    Age Finish  Bib#  Fan    
===== =============== ============ === ======= ===== === 
    1 See             Timers        99 2:39:36  2814