Hoosier Heritage Conference XC Championships - 2019 - Junior Varsity Girls
1. PENDLETON HEIGHTS
1 2 5 7 19 (20) (21) = 34
ELLA DIXON, DELANEY BUSBY, MYCALA BRINKER, KYLAH STOUT, CLAIRE
WITTKAMPER, SY CARTER, LUCI LAMPER
2. NEW PALESTINE
3 6 9 11 13 (16) (24) = 42
EMILY SANTELIK, BAILEY SLEPPY, MORGAN STONE, ELLIE FULLER, JULIA
LAWLESS, CARLEY DRAGOO, LUBA SETTLEMYRE
3. YORKTOWN
4 8 14 18 22 (25) = 66
MADISON STAGGE, IZZIE BROWN, ASHLEY STUFFEL, JULIA PERRY, LAUREN BOWEN,
LAUREN WHITT
4. DELTA
10 12 15 17 23 (26) = 77
SKYANN CANSLER, ELLA PAINTER, REBEKAH THORPE, KATIE ALEXANDER, SARAH
WHITESEL, LIBBY CROUCH
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ==================== == ==================== ======== =====
1 1 1211 ELLA DIXON SO PENDLETON HEIGHTS 22:12.89 7:10
2 2 1209 DELANEY BUSBY SO PENDLETON HEIGHTS 22:30.94 7:16
3 3 1172 EMILY SANTELIK SO NEW PALESTINE 22:37.22 7:18
4 4 1962 MADISON STAGGE SR YORKTOWN 23:27.96 7:35
5 5 1205 MYCALA BRINKER JR PENDLETON HEIGHTS 23:36.43 7:37
6 6 1176 BAILEY SLEPPY SO NEW PALESTINE 23:37.17 7:38
7 7 1224 KYLAH STOUT SR PENDLETON HEIGHTS 23:49.74 7:42
8 8 1884 IZZIE BROWN JR YORKTOWN 24:13.10 7:49
9 9 1177 MORGAN STONE SO NEW PALESTINE 24:21.89 7:52
10 10 93 SKYANN CANSLER SR DELTA 24:22.03 7:52
11 1038 MADISON KING SR MT. VERNON (FORTVILL 24:23.58 7:53
12 1034 RISSA FOSTER SO MT. VERNON (FORTVILL 24:23.84 7:53
13 11 1165 ELLIE FULLER SO NEW PALESTINE 24:31.89 7:55
14 12 158 ELLA PAINTER FR DELTA 24:35.24 7:56
15 13 1167 JULIA LAWLESS SO NEW PALESTINE 24:44.21 7:59
16 14 1985 ASHLEY STUFFEL JR YORKTOWN 24:44.51 7:59
17 1039 MADELYN LUDLOW FR MT. VERNON (FORTVILL 24:54.82 8:03
18 15 161 REBEKAH THORPE FR DELTA 24:58.39 8:04
19 16 1164 CARLEY DRAGOO SO NEW PALESTINE 25:01.14 8:05
20 17 53 KATIE ALEXANDER SO DELTA 25:01.30 8:05
21 18 1888 JULIA PERRY SR YORKTOWN 25:10.70 8:08
22 19 1225 CLAIRE WITTKAMPER SO PENDLETON HEIGHTS 25:12.48 8:08
23 20 1210 SY CARTER JR PENDLETON HEIGHTS 25:36.42 8:16
24 21 1217 LUCI LAMPER FR PENDLETON HEIGHTS 25:51.19 8:21
25 22 1883 LAUREN BOWEN JR YORKTOWN 26:27.01 8:32
26 23 162 SARAH WHITESEL JR DELTA 26:34.84 8:35
27 1221 BETSY MCKINNEY SR PENDLETON HEIGHTS 26:35.27 8:35
28 1213 SAMMI GREEN FR PENDLETON HEIGHTS 26:44.78 8:38
29 24 1174 LUBA SETTLEMYRE SR NEW PALESTINE 26:45.27 8:38
30 1207 MADISON BRUNNEMER JR PENDLETON HEIGHTS 26:47.29 8:39
31 1166 COURTNEY JOHNSON FR NEW PALESTINE 26:47.75 8:39
32 25 1987 LAUREN WHITT FR YORKTOWN 28:18.34 9:08
33 1204 JENNA BLACKWELL SR PENDLETON HEIGHTS 28:20.85 9:09
34 1249 ABBY MALONE FR SHELBYVILLE 28:30.38 9:12
35 1178 HANNAH TAYLOR FR NEW PALESTINE 28:53.97 9:20
36 1208 PAYTON BRUNNEMER JR PENDLETON HEIGHTS 29:47.98 9:37
37 26 106 LIBBY CROUCH SO DELTA 32:16.40 10:25
38 1869 JUDITH ROHE JR SHELBYVILLE 33:22.58 10:46