2018 YORKTOWN "JIM LEFFLER" XC INVITATIONAL - JV GIRLS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV GIRLS' TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. LAWRENCE NORTH
1 2 4 6 7 (8) (10) = 20
Kelly Matsuoka, Emily Feltman, Paige Deford, Franny Church, Remy Locke,
Hannah Lerch, Tessa Crowell
2. PENDLETON HEIGHTS
3 5 9 11 13 (14) = 41
Ashley Alderman, Madison Brunnemer, Payton Brunnemer, Jenna Blackwell,
Zoe Kesler, Jillian Youtsey
3. YORKTOWN
12 17 19 20 21 = 89
Julia Perry, Christina Veatch, Tyra Boyd, Ruchi Patel, Catherine
Grasso
4. HAGERSTOWN
15 16 18 22 23 = 94
Kassidy Oliger, Kenzie Neeley, Baylee Foor, Ashlynn Oliger, Grace
Klein
2018 YORKTOWN "JIM LEFFLER" XC INVITATIONAL - JV GIRLS
Place TmPl Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ============================= ========================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 Kelly Matsuoka LAWRENCE NORTH JR 22:36 7:18
2 2 Emily Feltman LAWRENCE NORTH FR 23:12 7:29
3 3 Ashley Alderman PENDLETON HEIGHTS SO 23:45 7:40
4 4 Paige Deford LAWRENCE NORTH SO 24:06 7:47
5 5 Madison Brunnemer PENDLETON HEIGHTS SO 24:15 7:50
6 6 Franny Church LAWRENCE NORTH FR 24:34 7:56
7 Rissa Foster MT. VERNON (HANCOCK CO) FR 26:15 8:28
8 7 Remy Locke LAWRENCE NORTH SO 26:19 8:30
9 8 Hannah Lerch LAWRENCE NORTH FR 26:30 8:33
10 9 Payton Brunnemer PENDLETON HEIGHTS SO 27:05 8:45
11 10 Tessa Crowell LAWRENCE NORTH FR 27:13 8:47
12 Melanie Stephenson LAWRENCE NORTH JR 27:14 8:47
13 11 Jenna Blackwell PENDLETON HEIGHTS JR 27:53 9:00
14 12 Julia Perry YORKTOWN JR 28:21 9:09
15 Mercedes Armstrong SHENANDOAH JR 28:54 9:20
16 13 Zoe Kesler PENDLETON HEIGHTS FR 29:03 9:22
17 14 Jillian Youtsey PENDLETON HEIGHTS JR 29:08 9:24
18 15 Kassidy Oliger HAGERSTOWN JR 29:10 9:25
19 16 Kenzie Neeley HAGERSTOWN SO 29:26 9:30
20 17 Christina Veatch YORKTOWN SO 29:53 9:39
21 Rahel Burgner LAWRENCE NORTH SR 30:09 9:44
22 18 Baylee Foor HAGERSTOWN JR 30:34 9:52
23 Alyssa White MT. VERNON (HANCOCK CO) JR 31:01 10:01
24 19 Tyra Boyd YORKTOWN SR 31:14 10:05
25 Catherine Stafford JAY COUNTY SR 31:42 10:14
26 20 Ruchi Patel YORKTOWN SR 32:27 10:28
27 Ashlynn Montgomery SHENANDOAH JR 32:31 10:30
28 Lexi Williams SHENANDOAH JR 32:50 10:36
29 21 Catherine Grasso YORKTOWN SR 33:02 10:40
30 Raeann Ball MT. VERNON (HANCOCK CO) FR 33:14 10:44
31 Riley McElhoe SHENANDOAH FR 33:43 10:53
32 22 Ashlynn Oliger HAGERSTOWN SO 36:23 11:44
33 23 Grace Klein HAGERSTOWN FR 38:40 12:29
RESULTS BY STOP TIME