Fort Madison Cross Country Invitational Meet
Thursday September 13th, 2018
* Fort Madison, IA
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Danville - New London
1 2 4 8 10 (13) (15) = 25
Lexi Brown, Addy Parrott, Alyssa Pfadenhauer, Allyson Farley, Breann
Yaley, Lilly Garnsey, Carissa Mackey
2. Mediapolis
3 17 19 20 21 (22) (25) = 80
Allison Renfro, Brooklyn Moehle, Hallie Kuntz, Kelli Cross, Maggie
Myers, Larissa Eberhardt, Libby Kuntz
3. Central Lee Community Schools
6 11 24 28 29 (30) (33) = 98
Amanda Gilpin, Elizabeth Steffensmeier, Adrianne Britt, Rianna
Mulligan, Delilah Fowler, Emmy Liu, Alexis Fraise
4. Wapello
7 16 18 26 32 (35) = 99
Evelyn Peck, Emma Reid, Eryka Dickey, Dani Massey, Alexis Knight,
Claire Hoeg
5. Van Buren
5 9 12 37 38 = 101
Faith Neeley, Kylee Bass, Audrey Smith, Julia Bruckman, Erin Tedrow
6. Columbus
14 23 27 31 34 (36) (39) = 129
Anna Hamilton, Juvixsa Valdez, Odalyz Valdez, Esther Lian, Gloria
Montiel, Julie Sosa, Diandria Ramirez
Fort Madison Cross Country Invitational Meet
Thursday September 13th, 2018
* Fort Madison, IA
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 113 Lexi Brown Danville - New London SR 20:19.5 6:34
2 2 112 Addy Parrott Danville - New London SO 20:43.2 6:41
3 3 299 Allison Renfro Mediapolis SR 21:17.4 6:53
4 39 Grace Buschling Clark County FR 21:50.3 7:03
5 4 115 Alyssa Pfadenhauer Danville - New London SR 22:03.0 7:07
6 41 Sierra Stewart Clark County SO 22:14.2 7:11
7 5 424 Faith Neeley Van Buren FR 22:40.4 7:19
8 6 24 Amanda Gilpin Central Lee Community Schools SO 22:49.6 7:22
9 7 506 Evelyn Peck Wapello FR 23:20.0 7:32
10 8 107 Allyson Farley Danville - New London JR 23:25.7 7:34
11 9 426 Kylee Bass Van Buren SR 23:44.3 7:40
12 40 Madison Kauth Clark County JR 23:53.9 7:43
13 10 111 Breann Yaley Danville - New London JR 24:00.9 7:45
14 11 22 Elizabeth Steffensmeier Central Lee Community Schools JR 24:03.1 7:46
15 12 429 Audrey Smith Van Buren SR 24:11.6 7:49
16 13 114 Lilly Garnsey Danville - New London SR 24:15.2 7:50
17 14 70 Anna Hamilton Columbus SR 24:15.6 7:50
18 15 104 Carissa Mackey Danville - New London FR 24:17.5 7:51
19 105 Lia Reighard Danville - New London FR 24:20.6 7:52
20 489 Avery Maeder Winfield-Mtunion SO 24:29.2 7:54
21 16 507 Emma Reid Wapello SR 24:34.8 7:56
22 17 294 Brooklyn Moehle Mediapolis FR 24:49.9 8:01
23 491 Isabella Mertens Winfield-Mtunion SR 25:42.2 8:18
24 18 508 Eryka Dickey Wapello JR 25:47.2 8:20
25 19 295 Hallie Kuntz Mediapolis JR 25:48.7 8:20
26 20 296 Kelli Cross Mediapolis SR 26:14.7 8:28
27 103 Kenzey Logan Danville - New London FR 26:32.4 8:34
28 492 Whitney Vantiger Winfield-Mtunion SR 26:35.0 8:35
29 106 Cassidy Yaley Danville - New London FR 26:53.3 8:41
30 21 298 Maggie Myers Mediapolis SR 26:53.8 8:41
31 22 297 Larissa Eberhardt Mediapolis SR 26:56.1 8:42
32 23 65 Juvixsa Valdez Columbus FR 27:02.8 8:44
33 273 Abby Kemper Louisa Muscatine FR 27:33.6 8:54
34 24 19 Adrianne Britt Central Lee Community Schools FR 27:38.1 8:55
35 25 293 Libby Kuntz Mediapolis FR 27:44.1 8:57
36 108 Elaina Johnson Danville - New London JR 28:13.7 9:07
37 26 512 Dani Massey Wapello SR 28:45.0 9:17
38 27 69 Odalyz Valdez Columbus SO 29:01.6 9:22
39 109 Alyssa Parker Danville - New London JR 29:01.6 9:22
40 28 25 Rianna Mulligan Central Lee Community Schools SR 29:13.6 9:26
41 29 20 Delilah Fowler Central Lee Community Schools FR 29:18.7 9:28
42 274 Ashlyn McKenzie Louisa Muscatine FR 29:58.7 9:41
43 30 21 Emmy Liu Central Lee Community Schools FR 29:59.7 9:41
44 31 67 Esther Lian Columbus SO 30:43.3 9:55
45 42 Aubry Ebeling Clark County SR 30:48.1 9:57
46 275 Brelynn Randall Louisa Muscatine FR 30:57.7 10:00
47 32 511 Alexis Knight Wapello JR 30:59.2 10:00
48 33 23 Alexis Fraise Central Lee Community Schools SO 31:04.5 10:02
49 34 71 Gloria Montiel Columbus SR 31:16.2 10:06
50 35 510 Claire Hoeg Wapello SO 31:22.2 10:08
51 487 Kaden Fisk Winfield-Mtunion FR 32:36.7 10:32
52 36 68 Julie Sosa Columbus SO 34:11.4 11:02
53 37 427 Julia Bruckman Van Buren SR 35:39.8 11:31
54 38 431 Erin Tedrow Van Buren SR 35:55.7 11:36
55 39 72 Diandria Ramirez Columbus SR 36:49.5 11:53
56 66 Nayeli Martinez Columbus JR 36:49.6 11:53