Snowflake Derby 4K road run & 8K trail run
USI Evansville, IN
1/28/2018 - 2pm-4K - 3pm-8K
********** 4K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 4K RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 17 Amie Updegraff F 33 Flat Rock IL 20:15.6 8:10 20:15.6
********** MALE OVERALL 4K RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 1 Matt Everling M 20 Avon 12:13.1 4:55 12:13.1
********** 4K WALKERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 4K WALK RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 45 Carolyn Schmidt F 58 Lynnville IN 30:08.7 12:08 30:08.7
2 54 Julia Schu F 54 Owensville IN 34:56.2 14:04 34:56.2
3 55 Kathryn Wertman F 38 Evansville IN 34:57.5 14:04 34:57.5
********** MALE OVERALL 4K WALK RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 32 Tony Miksanek M 62 Benton IL 26:02.3 10:29 26:02.3
2 50 Pete Orth M 75 Lynnville IN 32:06.6 12:56 32:06.6
3 60 Bill Noll M 70 Evansville IN 43:35.0 17:33 43:35.0
********** 4K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
********** FEMALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 15 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 19 Heidi Giannini F 9 Newburgh IN 21:09.5 8:31 21:09.5
********** MALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 15 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 20 Caleb Aiken M 9 Newburgh IN 21:15.3 8:34 21:15.3
2 29 Roman Esche M 9 Evansville 25:39.1 10:20 25:39.1
3 59 Xavier Esche M 4 Evansville 39:45.3 16:00 39:45.3
********** FEMALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** MALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 7 Sean Hughes M 19 Avon 14:41.9 5:55 14:41.9
2 10 Cross Epperson M 16 Owensville IN 16:08.0 6:30 16:08.0
********** FEMALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** MALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 2 Joshua Backes M 22 Evansville IN 12:26.8 5:01 12:26.8
2 5 Aleksey Klenck M 24 Evansville 14:31.2 5:51 14:31.2
3 9 Nolan Snyder M 20 Owensville IN 15:27.5 6:14 15:27.5
4 13 Donald Schepers M 23 Celestine 18:11.6 7:20 18:11.6
********** FEMALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** MALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 3 Marius Ulrich M 25 Evansville IN 13:40.4 5:31 13:40.4
********** FEMALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 26 Kathleen Mueller F 30 Evansville IN 23:44.0 9:33 23:44.0
2 27 Kelsey Hillenbrand F 32 Evansville IN 24:12.9 9:45 24:12.9
3 39 Sarah Wellmeier F 32 Evansville IN 28:18.0 11:24 28:18.0
4 51 Mary Esche F 31 Evansville 32:09.5 12:57 32:09.5
********** MALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 8 Jeffrey Stilwell M 30 Evansville IN 14:59.8 6:02 14:59.8
2 16 Colie Smith M 30 Owensboro KY 19:06.0 7:42 19:06.0
********** FEMALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 18 Andrea Nordhoff F 37 Loogootee IN 20:43.8 8:21 20:43.8
2 22 Jennifer Wells F 39 Owensboro KY 21:18.0 8:35 21:18.0
3 34 Stephanie Herron F 37 Evansville IN 27:04.1 10:54 27:04.1
4 35 Leslie Allen F 36 Hanson 27:25.9 11:03 27:25.9
5 40 Tanya Pfeifer F 39 Oblong IL 29:31.0 11:53 29:31.0
********** MALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 4 Matt Bartsch M 35 Evansville IN 14:04.1 5:40 14:04.1
2 6 Graham Paxton M 36 Evansville IN 14:31.7 5:51 14:31.7
3 14 David Pfeifer M 39 Oblong IL 18:41.7 7:32 18:41.7
4 24 Jared Scales M 38 Newburgh IN 22:36.7 9:06 22:36.7
********** FEMALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 38 Sophie Koon F 40 Carmel IN 28:06.3 11:19 28:06.3
********** MALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** FEMALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 31 Diane Hodge F 45 Vincennes IN 25:50.6 10:24 25:50.6
2 33 Amy Hassler F 47 Evansville IN 26:27.0 10:39 26:27.0
********** MALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 21 Edward Hodge M 49 Vincennes IN 21:15.8 8:34 21:15.8
2 53 John Rapp M 48 Boonville IN 34:30.6 13:54 34:30.6
********** FEMALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 28 Candy Berger F 51 Jasper IN 25:00.8 10:04 25:00.8
2 37 Kelly Davisson F 50 Madisonville KY 27:35.8 11:07 27:35.8
3 41 Lora Medler F 52 Grayville IL 29:37.0 11:55 29:37.0
4 43 Janet Hortin F 54 Henderson KY 30:04.9 12:07 30:04.9
********** MALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 15 Richard Reich M 54 Evansville IN 18:44.9 7:33 18:44.9
********** FEMALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 44 Terri Knight F 58 Henderson KY 30:06.3 12:07 30:06.3
2 48 Kathy Perry F 57 Sacramento KY 30:38.4 12:20 30:38.4
3 56 Kim Howlett F 57 Boonville IN 35:28.0 14:17 35:28.0
********** MALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 11 Ken McDonald M 59 Mount Vernon IN 17:30.4 7:03 17:30.4
2 42 Johnnie Marks M 56 Celestine 29:53.9 12:02 29:53.9
********** FEMALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 46 Cindy Woodall F 60 Evansville IN 30:11.2 12:09 30:11.2
2 49 Victoria Martin F 63 Fort Branch IN 31:48.5 12:48 31:48.5
3 57 Lynn Hipsher F 64 Mount Carmel IL 38:55.3 15:40 38:55.3
********** MALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 23 David Fritts M 62 Henderson KY 21:50.7 8:48 21:50.7
2 30 Frank Davisson M 63 Madisonville KY 25:41.9 10:21 25:41.9
********** FEMALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** MALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 12 Jerry Mitchell M 67 Henderson 17:54.8 7:13 17:54.8
2 25 Samuel Strange M 68 Loogootee IN 22:55.8 9:14 22:55.8
********** FEMALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 47 Lelani Wittwer F 72 Jasper IN 30:33.8 12:18 30:33.8
2 52 Genie Gard F 72 Owensville IN 34:12.7 13:46 34:12.7
********** MALE 4K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 36 James Marchino M 76 Evansville IN 27:32.4 11:05 27:32.4
******************************************************************************************
Snowflake Derby 4K road run & 8K trail run
USI Evansville, IN
1/28/2018 - 2pm-4K - 3pm-8K
********** 8K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 8K RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 13 Rebecca Kleihege F 41 Mitchell IN 41:23.4 8:20 41:24.7
2 14 Janna Cavender F 49 Owensboro KY 41:35.4 8:22 41:37.7
3 26 Kelly Traylor F 40 Evansville IN 48:08.7 9:42 48:10.1
********** MALE OVERALL 8K RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 1 Brian Joyce M 29 30:40.2 6:11 30:40.5
2 2 Adam Gilbert M 28 31:26.9 6:20 31:26.9
3 3 Clay Meyer M 25 Evansville 32:21.3 6:31 32:21.7
********** 8K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
********** FEMALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 15 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** MALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 15 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 18 Cooper White M 14 Newburgh IN 44:53.3 9:02 44:55.2
********** FEMALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** MALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 4 Tanner Schickel M 17 Poseyville IN 32:31.3 6:33 32:31.8
2 8 Travis Hart M 17 Haubstadt IN 34:59.2 7:03 34:59.2
********** FEMALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** MALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 17 Donald Schepers M 23 Celestine 44:46.1 9:01 44:47.5
********** FEMALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 27 Alyssa Burnett F 27 Xenia IL 50:02.6 10:05 50:05.7
********** MALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 9 Cody Burnett M 28 Xenia IL 34:59.9 7:03 35:03.2
2 25 Lincoln Talley M 29 Carmi IL 46:56.6 9:27 47:00.9
********** FEMALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 31 Amie Updegraff F 33 Flat Rock IL 51:11.0 10:18 51:13.2
2 34 Mallory Bray F 32 Evansville IN 53:51.1 10:50 53:54.6
3 39 Emilee Elpers F 33 Newburgh IN 1:06:27.0 13:23 1:06:32.1
********** MALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 19 Blaith Belangee M 33 Fairfield IL 45:10.2 9:06 45:12.4
2 33 Matt Hulbert M 32 Evansville IN 53:50.8 10:50 53:54.9
********** FEMALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 38 Ashley Cook F 37 Newburgh IN 1:06:13.6 13:20 1:06:18.7
2 40 Layne Springer F 35 Newburgh IN 1:06:54.5 13:28 1:06:54.5
********** MALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 7 Matt Bartsch M 35 Evansville IN 34:06.2 6:52 34:06.2
2 10 Jim Turpen M 37 Evansville 35:52.3 7:13 35:53.3
3 11 Justin Poag M 35 Owensboro KY 38:51.6 7:50 38:54.2
4 23 Robert Smith M 36 Evansville IN 46:26.0 9:21 46:29.2
5 24 Jimmy Girten M 39 Richland 46:35.4 9:23 46:37.7
********** FEMALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 41 Sophie Koon F 40 Carmel IN 1:10:23.0 14:10 1:10:29.8
********** MALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 22 Tim Ellerman M 42 Monroe City IN 45:32.3 9:10 45:35.0
********** FEMALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 30 Liz Tullis F 48 Owensboro KY 51:03.1 10:17 51:06.2
********** MALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 5 Mike Hillyard M 48 Evansville 32:43.5 6:35 32:43.7
2 6 David Eckardt M 47 Evansville IN 33:39.0 6:47 33:40.5
3 37 Christian Decker M 46 Richland 1:03:55.8 12:52 1:03:59.9
********** FEMALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 42 Donna Redden F 53 Newburgh IN 1:10:23.5 14:10 1:10:29.4
********** MALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 20 Greg Mrozinski M 54 Newburgh 45:16.9 9:07 45:20.3
2 21 Richard Reich M 54 Evansville IN 45:19.4 9:08 45:22.4
********** FEMALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** MALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 16 Dan Prow M 58 Mount Vernon IN 44:02.3 8:52 44:04.5
2 35 Gerald Medler M 56 Grayville IL 54:19.3 10:56 54:25.4
********** FEMALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 32 Rita Bartelt F 63 Huntingburg 51:30.3 10:22 51:33.6
********** MALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 12 Larry Moffatt M 63 Mitchell IN 40:17.5 8:07 40:18.5
2 15 Nick Fuelling M 60 Mt. Vernon 43:05.3 8:41 43:06.9
3 28 Keith Talley M 61 Carmi 50:13.5 10:07 50:13.5
4 29 Randy Bartelt M 61 Huntingburg 51:00.4 10:16 51:04.4
5 36 David Fritts M 62 Henderson KY 58:50.6 11:51 58:56.3
********** FEMALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** MALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** FEMALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** MALE 8K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========