Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 5, 2016 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
Sunny * Mid 76's * Calm
81 Registered Entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
15K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptme Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======== ============ ============== === =============== == ======= ======= ===== =====
1 1/4 Wendy Young 39 Valliant OK 1:18:55 1:18:55 5:16 50
2 1/5 Susan Monte 50 Daisy OK 1:22:36 1:22:41 5:31 36
3 2/5 Lisa Talley 53 Atoka OK 1:22:37 1:22:41 5:31 43
4 1/1 Sara Cervantes 27 Hartshorne OK 1:23:42 1:23:43 5:35 22
5 1/4 Amber Arnold 40 Talihina OK 1:24:06 1:24:10 5:37 17
6 2/4 Lynette Berger 39 Shady Point OK 1:24:21 1:24:22 5:38 20
7 3/5 Mary Barrs 52 Talihina OK 1:24:39 1:24:39 5:39 53
8 1/2 Diedra McPeak 31 Haworth OK 1:25:03 1:25:03 5:41 55
9 2/4 Jennifer Martin 41 McAlester OK 1:31:11 1:31:17 6:06 33
10 1/5 Elanine Staines 55 Heavener OK 1:32:23 1:32:25 6:10 40
11 1/1 Rebecca Dixon 45 McAlester OK 1:38:38 1:38:45 6:35 23
12 3/4 Elizabeth Belcher 43 Poteau OK 1:39:55 1:39:57 6:40 19
13 3/4 Christy Wilbourn 39 Howe OK 1:39:55 1:39:57 6:40 49
14 2/5 Connie Turpin 57 Broken Bow OK 1:45:59 1:46:03 7:05 48
15 4/4 Michele Baker 43 Howe OK 1:54:15 1:54:17 7:38 18
16 2/2 Julie Stover 34 Poteau OK 1:54:16 1:54:17 7:38 41
17 3/5 Sheryl Jordan 58 Poteau OK 2:00:52 2:00:55 8:04 29
18 4/5 Kris Pickle 52 Poteau OK 2:00:54 2:00:54 8:04 56
19 1/1 Amy Garner 63 Muskogee OK 2:06:24 2:06:27 8:26 25
20 4/5 Lucille Abbott 55 Mounds OK 2:07:27 2:07:29 8:30 16
21 4/4 Katrina Lester 35 Soper OK 2:10:00 2:10:10 8:41 31
22 5/5 Susan Young Mock 51 Wister OK 2:10:18 2:10:23 8:42 51
23 5/5 Susannah Cookson 57 Fort Gibson OK 2:21:28 2:21:33 9:27 21
Page 1
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 5, 2016 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
Sunny * Mid 76's * Calm
81 Registered Entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
15K - FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Sara Cervantes 27 Hartshorne OK 1:23:42 22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Diedra McPeak 31 Haworth OK 1:25:03 55
2 Julie Stover 34 Poteau OK 1:54:16 41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Wendy Young 39 Valliant OK 1:18:55 50
2 Lynette Berger 39 Shady Point OK 1:24:21 20
3 Christy Wilbourn 39 Howe OK 1:39:55 49
4 Katrina Lester 35 Soper OK 2:10:00 31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Amber Arnold 40 Talihina OK 1:24:06 17
2 Jennifer Martin 41 McAlester OK 1:31:11 33
3 Elizabeth Belcher 43 Poteau OK 1:39:55 19
4 Michele Baker 43 Howe OK 1:54:15 18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Rebecca Dixon 45 McAlester OK 1:38:38 23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Susan Monte 50 Daisy OK 1:22:36 36
2 Lisa Talley 53 Atoka OK 1:22:37 43
3 Mary Barrs 52 Talihina OK 1:24:39 53
4 Kris Pickle 52 Poteau OK 2:00:54 56
5 Susan Young Mock 51 Wister OK 2:10:18 51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Elanine Staines 55 Heavener OK 1:32:23 40
2 Connie Turpin 57 Broken Bow OK 1:45:59 48
3 Sheryl Jordan 58 Poteau OK 2:00:52 29
4 Lucille Abbott 55 Mounds OK 2:07:27 16
5 Susannah Cookson 57 Fort Gibson OK 2:21:28 21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Amy Garner 63 Muskogee OK 2:06:24 25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: NO-AGE-LISTED 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 5, 2016 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
Sunny * Mid 76's * Calm
81 Registered Entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
15K MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptme Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======== ============ ============== === =============== == ======= ======= ===== =====
1 1/5 Heath Donathan 33 Wister OK 1:15:29 1:15:30 5:02 24
2 2/5 Kevin Tsosie 33 Wright City OK 1:17:56 1:18:04 5:13 46
3 1/2 Michael Talley 54 Atoka OK 1:18:28 1:18:29 5:14 42
4 3/5 Kyle Tisho 31 Broken Bow OK 1:20:49 1:20:55 5:24 45
5 1/1 Don Tsosie 58 Wright City OK 1:22:31 1:22:36 5:31 47
6 4/5 Brandon Monks 31 Wilburton OK 1:31:29 1:31:30 6:06 34
7 1/1 Robert Jordan 68 Poteau OK 1:31:51 1:31:53 6:08 28
8 5/5 Michael James 34 Talihina OK 1:33:55 1:34:03 6:17 27
9 1/1 Billy Eagle Road 27 Durant OK 1:39:40 1:39:47 6:40 54
10 1/1 Don Tidwell 75 Caddo OK 1:47:53 1:47:58 7:12 44
11 2/2 Mike Ollar 53 Howe OK 1:55:24 1:55:28 7:42 37
12 1/1 Carey Lester 41 Soper OK 2:20:10 2:20:19 9:22 32
Page 1
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 5, 2016 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
Sunny * Mid 76's * Calm
81 Registered Entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
15K - MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Billy Eagle Road 27 Durant OK 1:39:40 54
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Heath Donathan 33 Wister OK 1:15:29 24
2 Kevin Tsosie 33 Wright City OK 1:17:56 46
3 Kyle Tisho 31 Broken Bow OK 1:20:49 45
4 Brandon Monks 31 Wilburton OK 1:31:29 34
5 Michael James 34 Talihina OK 1:33:55 27
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Carey Lester 41 Soper OK 2:20:10 32
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Michael Talley 54 Atoka OK 1:18:28 42
2 Mike Ollar 53 Howe OK 1:55:24 37
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Don Tsosie 58 Wright City OK 1:22:31 47
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Robert Jordan 68 Poteau OK 1:31:51 28
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Don Tidwell 75 Caddo OK 1:47:53 44
MALE AGE GROUP: NO-AGE-LISTED 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 5, 2016 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
Sunny * Mid 76's * Calm
81 Registered Entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
15K COED RELAY RESULTS
Place Team Chiptme Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ==================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 Baker 1:19:57 1:19:59 5:20 2
2 Chafing the Dream 1:36:22 1:36:28 6:26 12
3 Pumped Up Kicks 1:46:43 1:46:46 7:08 7
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 5, 2016 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
Sunny * Mid 76's * Calm
81 Registered Entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
15K MALE RELAY RESULTS
Place Team Chiptme Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ==================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 JRB 1:13:19 1:13:20 4:54 4
2 USPHS Kiamichi Runni 1:14:40 1:14:43 4:59 10
3 Vinson 1:23:58 1:23:58 5:36 11
4 The Rusted Robots 1:35:11 1:35:13 6:21 9
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 5, 2016 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
Sunny * Mid 76's * Calm
81 Registered Entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
15K FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
Place Team Chiptme Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ==================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 #Lit 1:28:18 1:28:22 5:54 13
2 3 Chicks-We Run for 1:29:53 1:29:53 6:00 1
3 Howe Hustlers 1:37:30 1:37:31 6:31 3
4 Mick's Girls 1:39:49 1:39:51 6:40 5
5 Motionally Challenge 1:50:55 1:50:55 7:24 6
6 Something Clever 2:08:49 2:08:50 8:36 8