Florence Half Marathon
Presented by Pink Buffalo Racing
Florence, OR 09/25/2016
Results By Eclectic Edge Racing
Half Results
Place No. Name Ag S Div/Tot Div City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ======= =====
1 19 Craig Godwin 49 M 1/3 M4549 Eugene OR 1:15:53 5:48
2 123 Kyle Terry 33 M 1/3 M3034 Florence OR 1:20:03 6:07
3 72 Mike Brown 41 M 1/7 M4044 Springfield OR 1:25:10 6:31
4 101 Jerry Roberts 64 M 1/4 M6064 Myrtle Point OR 1:25:57 6:34
5 133 Steve Moser 29 M 1/2 M2529 Florence OR 1:26:18 6:36
6 16 Robbie Garcia 38 M 1/8 M3539 Florence OR 1:32:06 7:02
7 130 Lindsey Ulrich 37 F 1/11 F3539 Florence OR 1:33:31 7:09
8 98 Norm Phillips 53 M 1/5 M5054 Eugene OR 1:37:39 7:28
9 89 Leah Kirkland 43 F 1/12 F4044 Eugene OR 1:38:12 7:30
10 121 Kyle Clarke 40 M 2/7 M4044 Eugene OR 1:39:17 7:35
11 69 Daryl Brisco 52 M 2/5 M5054 Springfield OR 1:39:39 7:37
12 18 Lindsay Glazier 35 F 2/11 F3539 Eugene OR 1:41:23 7:45
13 48 Edmund Rivera 54 M 3/5 M5054 Eugene OR 1:41:35 7:46
14 131 Leah Card 28 F 1/9 F2529 Westlake OR 1:42:21 7:49
15 95 Paul Pearson 55 M 1/8 M5559 Florence OR 1:44:33 7:59
16 94 Wayne Newport 44 M 3/7 M4044 Roseburg OR 1:48:10 8:16
17 3 Bill Bezuk 51 M 4/5 M5054 Eugene OR 1:48:15 8:16
18 118 Kevin Bartz 25 M 2/2 M2529 Eugene OR 1:51:12 8:30
19 84 David Grouzimov 49 M 2/3 M4549 Eugene OR 1:51:32 8:31
20 132 Emily McKay 43 F 2/12 F4044 Roseburg OR 1:51:59 8:33
21 73 Stephanie Casey 33 F 1/8 F3034 Reedsport OR 1:52:02 8:34
22 10 Melissa Durham 43 F 3/12 F4044 Bend OR 1:52:55 8:38
23 46 Sean Remington 33 M 2/3 M3034 Eugene OR 1:54:07 8:43
24 63 Josh Weston 37 M 2/8 M3539 Washougal WA 1:55:42 8:50
25 40 Ashley Miller 28 F 2/9 F2529 Washougal WA 1:55:43 8:50
26 56 Elly Steinbaugh 45 F 1/12 F4549 Eugene OR 1:57:14 8:57
27 78 Mary Cox 36 F 3/11 F3539 Eugene OR 1:58:09 9:02
28 122 Scott Coe 59 M 2/8 M5559 Portland OR 1:58:36 9:04
29 76 Juliana Cichy 40 F 4/12 F4044 Springfield OR 1:58:47 9:04
30 41 Kacy Minnis 34 F 2/8 F3034 Eugene OR 1:59:43 9:09
31 60 Kerri A Tyler 64 F 1/4 F6064 Lincoln City OR 2:00:04 9:10
32 34 Taylor Madden 37 M 3/8 M3539 Eugene OR 2:01:08 9:15
33 71 John Brown 43 M 4/7 M4044 Eugene OR 2:02:18 9:21
34 119 Ginger Thramer 55 F 1/6 F5559 Eugene OR 2:02:26 9:21
35 70 Patty Brisco 51 F 1/7 F5054 Springfield OR 2:03:21 9:25
36 21 Justin Helberg 36 M 4/8 M3539 Florence OR 2:03:21 9:25
37 107 Sam Shorb 38 M 5/8 M3539 North Bend OR 2:05:35 9:36
38 28 Daniel Kerrigan 59 M 3/8 M5559 Eugene OR 2:05:51 9:37
39 124 Ken Finch 57 M 4/8 M5559 Aloha OR 2:06:32 9:40
40 106 Rosetta Shatkin 47 F 2/12 F4549 Florence OR 2:06:34 9:40
41 104 Lourdes Sanchez 43 F 5/12 F4044 Eugene OR 2:06:42 9:41
42 93 Janet Newport 42 F 6/12 F4044 Roseburg OR 2:07:44 9:45
43 87 Kristen Hudson 30 F 3/8 F3034 Bend OR 2:07:56 9:46
44 81 Bailey Du Mond 25 F 3/9 F2529 Bend OR 2:07:56 9:46
45 86 Shawn Hubbell 44 M 5/7 M4044 Eugene OR 2:07:57 9:46
46 96 Patricia Perez Serrano 41 F 7/12 F4044 Eugene OR 2:08:23 9:48
47 55 Alexandra South 22 F 1/3 F2024 Florence OR 2:09:09 9:52
48 25 Carrie Kehrein 38 F 4/11 F3539 Eugene OR 2:09:36 9:54
49 88 Liz Hurley 60 F 2/4 F6064 Springfield OR 2:09:51 9:55
50 77 Gina Clifton 43 F 8/12 F4044 Cottage Grove OR 2:09:58 9:56
51 52 Matt Shorb 44 M 6/7 M4044 Powers OR 2:10:22 9:58
52 8 Kimberly Crivello 29 F 4/9 F2529 Eugene OR 2:10:25 9:58
53 44 Ken Pesnell 57 M 5/8 M5559 Florence OR 2:10:36 9:59
54 1 Jim Archer 71 M 1/2 M7099 Boring OR 2:11:21 10:02
55 74 Rachael Chance 29 F 5/9 F2529 Florence OR 2:11:38 10:03
56 31 Michael Knouse 48 M 3/3 M4549 Portland OR 2:11:50 10:04
57 90 Rebecca Marx 26 F 6/9 F2529 Eugene OR 2:11:57 10:05
58 30 Jill Knouse 47 F 3/12 F4549 Portland OR 2:12:15 10:06
59 29 Jen Knopp 31 F 4/8 F3034 Creswell OR 2:12:55 10:09
60 82 Julie Fisher 43 F 9/12 F4044 Sweet Home OR 2:13:01 10:10
61 126 Gregory Finch 59 M 6/8 M5559 Eugene OR 2:13:45 10:13
62 103 Daniel Ruxin 58 M 7/8 M5559 Florence OR 2:13:54 10:14
63 111 Pamela Thompson 53 F 2/7 F5054 Florence OR 2:15:39 10:22
64 120 Mike Baker 67 M 1/4 M6569 Eugene OR 2:16:37 10:26
65 2 Neal Benson 68 M 2/4 M6569 Eugene OR 2:16:54 10:27
66 23 Renee Irvin 54 F 3/7 F5054 Eugene OR 2:17:01 10:28
67 20 Jacqueline Guy 25 F 7/9 F2529 Florence OR 2:17:23 10:30
68 68 Clifford Benzel 68 M 3/4 M6569 Rio Vista CA 2:18:21 10:34
69 43 Erin Nelson 23 F 2/3 F2024 Springfield OR 2:18:57 10:37
70 26 Kristin Keith 33 F 5/8 F3034 Eugene OR 2:20:28 10:44
71 99 Karla Ramsdal 45 F 4/12 F4549 Eugene OR 2:20:53 10:46
72 129 Jennifer Pedersen 40 F 10/12 F4044 Eugene OR 2:20:55 10:46
73 85 Lynne Hill 53 F 4/7 F5054 Redmond WA 2:21:38 10:49
74 113 Helle Vu 53 F 5/7 F5054 Kirkland WA 2:21:42 10:49
75 100 Scott Richardson 62 M 2/4 M6064 Portland OR 2:23:20 10:57
76 11 Amira Fahoum 35 F 5/11 F3539 Eugene OR 2:24:01 11:00
77 80 Jeff Drumm 55 M 8/8 M5559 Springfield OR 2:24:05 11:00
78 6 Michele Civiello 41 F 11/12 F4044 Eugene OR 2:25:03 11:05
79 58 Michael Thompson 41 M 7/7 M4044 Eugene OR 2:25:07 11:05
80 127 Desiree Renner 29 F 8/9 F2529 Westlake OR 2:25:28 11:07
81 128 Autumn Pitzer 31 F 6/8 F3034 Mapleton OR 2:25:29 11:07
82 67 Rhonda Zimlich 45 F 5/12 F4549 Eugene OR 2:25:32 11:07
83 66 Alana Zieman 35 F 6/11 F3539 Elkton OR 2:28:22 11:20
84 22 Angie Hubbard 38 F 7/11 F3539 Cottage Grove OR 2:28:52 11:22
85 83 Brendan Gallagher 37 M 6/8 M3539 Portland OR 2:29:31 11:25
86 61 Susan Gwynn Vance 56 F 2/6 F5559 Eugene OR 2:30:22 11:29
87 97 Cheryl Peterson 58 F 3/6 F5559 Eugene OR 2:30:27 11:30
88 49 Diana Sanguinetti 49 F 6/12 F4549 Florence OR 2:31:19 11:34
89 27 Nicholas Keith 32 M 3/3 M3034 Eugene OR 2:31:21 11:34
90 108 Eloise Schumm 29 F 9/9 F2529 Eugene OR 2:34:47 11:49
91 51 Cydnee Scherer 21 F 3/3 F2024 Florence OR 2:36:46 11:58
92 4 Marianne Browning 37 F 8/11 F3539 Cottage Grove OR 2:37:35 12:02
93 92 Patricia Neet 56 F 4/6 F5559 Corvallis OR 2:41:26 12:20
94 134 Trina Shanaman 46 F 7/12 F4549 Eugene OR 2:42:27 12:25
95 54 Steve Smoley 62 M 3/4 M6064 Florence OR 2:46:04 12:41
96 91 Jessica Mermis 38 F 9/11 F3539 Springfield OR 2:48:54 12:54
97 75 Michelle Chylek 42 F 12/12 F4044 Springfield OR 2:48:54 12:54
98 13 Cj Follett 53 M 5/5 M5054 Scappoose OR 2:49:16 12:56
99 14 Kellie Follett 47 F 8/12 F4549 Scappoose OR 2:49:19 12:56
100 24 Kerstin Johnsen 74 F 1/1 F7099 Florence OR 2:50:03 12:59
101 5 Jason Byrn 37 M 7/8 M3539 Eugene OR 2:52:23 13:10
102 9 Leslie Deyoung 54 F 6/7 F5054 Eugene OR 2:52:40 13:11
103 42 Bernie Murphy 73 M 2/2 M7099 Eugene OR 2:52:45 13:12
104 110 Robin Teitzel 63 M 4/4 M6064 Portland OR 2:53:30 13:15
105 37 Elisabeth Maxwell 47 F 9/12 F4549 Eugene OR 2:54:33 13:20
106 33 Joan Leschot 65 F 1/3 F6569 Florence OR 2:55:26 13:24
107 35 Amanda Mahaney 18 F 1/3 F1519 Bend OR 2:57:12 13:32
108 59 Aaron Towne 38 M 8/8 M3539 Glide OR 2:58:53 13:40
109 17 Jason Gillespie 67 M 4/4 M6569 Grover Beach CA 2:58:55 13:40
110 36 Wendy Mahaney 45 F 10/12 F4549 Bend OR 3:02:26 13:56
111 65 Sandra Yamano 52 F 7/7 F5054 Florence OR 3:02:47 13:58
112 57 Jean Stronach 60 F 3/4 F6064 Dexter OR 3:08:54 14:26
113 109 Carla Teitzel 64 F 4/4 F6064 Portland OR 3:08:58 14:26
114 53 Jayne Smoley 57 F 5/6 F5559 Florence OR 3:10:48 14:34
115 115 Kelsey Walker 17 F 2/3 F1519 Jefferson OR 3:15:42 14:57
116 114 Jordain Walker 15 F 3/3 F1519 Jefferson OR 3:15:43 14:57
117 62 Kelly Walker 38 F 10/11 F3539 Jefferson OR 3:15:46 14:57
118 102 Racquel Romine 45 F 11/12 F4549 Albany OR 3:15:47 14:57
119 79 Barbara Davis 66 F 2/3 F6569 Philomath OR 3:22:13 15:27
120 125 Linda Fithian 67 F 3/3 F6569 Florence OR 3:29:21 15:59
121 39 Carolyn McDermed 57 F 6/6 F5559 Eugene OR 3:42:17 16:59
122 64 Nikki Willis 37 F 11/11 F3539 Eugene OR 3:44:32 17:09
123 50 Megan Schendel 33 F 7/8 F3034 Eugene OR 3:56:47 18:05
124 12 Kathie Fischer 34 F 8/8 F3034 Dexter OR 3:56:52 18:05
125 15 Gwendolyn Free 47 F 12/12 F4549 Eugene OR 3:57:04 18:06