North Mankato Triathlon
North Mankato, MN - August 9, 2015
1/4 Mile Swim - 12 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 1/9 3365 Toby Henkels 35 M Mankato MN 3 6:50 1:34 0:45 1 29:11 24.7 0:42 1 17:06 5:42 54:32
2 1/6 3315 Dan Friedrichs 46 M Mankato MN 11 7:26 1:42 0:39 3 31:42 22.7 0:29 4 20:00 6:40 1:00:14
3 1/6 3411 Mitch Brekke 26 M Hartland MN 13 7:39 1:45 0:44 2 31:16 23.0 0:36 7 20:19 6:47 1:00:33
4 1/7 3421 Steve Stenzel 34 M St. Paul MN 8 7:15 1:39 0:53 19 35:40 20.2 0:30 2 18:14 6:05 1:02:30
5 2/6 3384 Chris Crocker 45 M North Mankato MN 20 8:17 1:53 0:51 6 33:19 21.6 0:29 6 20:18 6:46 1:03:13
6 1/8 3437 Matthew Busch 44 M Mankato MN 36 9:07 2:05 1:21 4 31:55 22.6 0:31 10 20:24 6:48 1:03:17
7 1/6 3344 Tanner Westmoreland 22 M Madison Lake MN 10 7:23 1:41 0:37 5 32:24 22.2 0:37 27 22:58 7:40 1:03:57
8 2/9 3403 Jonathon Achey 37 M Fridley MN 19 8:15 1:53 1:07 7 33:20 21.6 1:16 8 20:22 6:48 1:04:17
9 1/8 3319 Stu Sneer 53 M Mankato MN 12 7:34 1:43 0:52 9 33:44 21.3 0:52 21 21:54 7:18 1:04:54
10 1/5 3423 Katie Buhr 27 F Apple Valley MN 2 6:37 1:31 1:12 20 35:52 20.1 0:43 13 21:10 7:04 1:05:32
11 2/7 3304 Matthew Wissbaum 33 M Lacrosse WI 30 8:47 2:00 0:53 18 35:38 20.2 0:31 9 20:24 6:48 1:06:12
12 2/6 3322 William Kruppiak 29 M Mankato MN 48 9:44 2:13 0:51 15 35:20 20.4 0:34 5 20:16 6:46 1:06:43
13 1/6 3387 Denny Ellingson 63 M Courtland MN 1 6:33 1:30 0:48 10 34:25 20.9 0:33 43 24:32 8:11 1:06:48
14 1/3 3333 Gretchen Sadaka 45 F Mankato MN 37 9:08 2:05 0:56 17 35:30 20.3 0:33 14 21:11 7:04 1:07:15
15 1/4 3383 Keith Tufte 55 M Eden Prairie MN 21 8:18 1:54 1:11 21 36:05 20.0 0:55 15 21:24 7:08 1:07:51
16 3/9 3426 David Kerber 39 M Maple Grove MN 54 10:04 2:18 1:25 14 35:07 20.5 0:59 11 20:32 6:51 1:08:05
17 2/4 3425 Patrick Baskfield 57 M Madelia MN 17 8:05 1:51 1:23 12 35:03 20.5 0:59 38 24:07 8:03 1:09:35
18 1/8 3323 Cheryl Johnson 43 F North Mankato MN 49 9:53 2:15 0:47 23 36:19 19.8 0:43 22 22:00 7:20 1:09:41
19 2/8 3438 Julie Ann Busch 41 F Mankato MN 22 8:21 1:54 1:00 27 37:42 19.1 0:39 23 22:03 7:21 1:09:43
20 3/6 3407 Randy Brendal 46 M Waseca MN 77 10:48 2:28 1:38 8 33:38 21.4 1:18 26 22:55 7:39 1:10:16
21 2/6 3340 Sean McKenzie 22 M Sheboygan WI 16 8:05 1:51 1:07 38 38:47 18.6 0:39 20 21:50 7:17 1:10:26
22 1/7 3326 Kris Anderson 39 F Mankato MN 5 7:00 1:36 1:17 32 38:20 18.8 1:01 29 23:21 7:47 1:10:57
23 1/2 3388 Erica Bestul 20 F Apple Valley MN 26 8:28 1:56 1:24 47 39:53 18.1 0:26 12 20:57 6:59 1:11:07
24 3/7 3405 Jacob Volkmann 33 M Bloomington MN 1:11:20
25 2/8 3341 Jim McKenzie 54 M White Water WI 29 8:44 2:00 0:55 34 38:25 18.7 0:44 25 22:43 7:35 1:11:30
26 3/6 3408 Matt Starr 27 M Mankato MN 14 7:50 1:47 1:26 35 38:27 18.7 0:26 32 23:33 7:51 1:11:39
27 3/8 3420 Jeff Dahle 52 M Morristown MN 61 10:14 2:20 1:30 11 34:33 20.8 0:47 51 25:10 8:24 1:12:11
28 1/10 3370 Carter Deichman 14 M Mankato MN 41 9:26 2:09 0:35 51 40:07 17.9 0:24 19 21:44 7:15 1:12:14
29 4/9 3393 Bradon Nordstom 36 M Fairmont MN 43 9:27 2:09 1:00 25 37:18 19.3 1:14 35 23:39 7:53 1:12:35
30 4/7 3409 Colin Lovett 33 M Saint Paul MN 24 8:23 1:55 1:40 24 36:27 19.8 1:12 54 25:13 8:25 1:12:54
31 4/6 3402 Steven Gare 49 M Faribault MN 35 9:06 2:04 1:30 16 35:28 20.3 1:15 64 26:08 8:43 1:13:25
32 3/6 3368 Drake Muyinza 24 M Mankato MN 47 9:41 2:12 1:43 33 38:23 18.8 0:51 30 23:23 7:48 1:13:59
33 2/8 3367 Josh Kramber 43 M Montrose MN 27 8:34 1:57 1:21 31 38:19 18.8 1:01 50 25:05 8:22 1:14:19
34 4/6 3353 Phillip Clemen 22 M Rapid City SD 44 9:34 2:11 1:48 43 39:13 18.4 1:36 24 22:21 7:27 1:14:30
35 1/5 3342 John McKenzie 50 M Rochester MN 39 9:22 2:08 1:22 42 39:11 18.4 0:35 37 24:07 8:03 1:14:35
36 3/4 3317 Mike Hudspith 57 M North Mankato MN 45 9:37 2:11 1:17 36 38:38 18.6 0:50 40 24:20 8:07 1:14:40
37 2/6 3389 Mike Borneke 61 M Eagle Lake MN 50 9:56 2:16 1:55 22 36:15 19.9 1:21 56 25:41 8:34 1:15:06
38 2/10 3443 Erick Osten 19 M Rochester MN 51 9:58 2:16 1:42 37 38:39 18.6 0:20 44 24:35 8:12 1:15:12
39 2/7 3445 Courtney Rustad 35 F Cannon Falls MN 82 10:54 2:29 1:52 49 40:02 18.0 0:48 17 21:39 7:13 1:15:13
40 3/6 3435 Tom Weigt 63 M Mankato MN 58 10:10 2:19 1:14 41 39:06 18.4 1:03 39 24:13 8:05 1:15:44
41 1/6 3439 Grace Ann Busch 12 F Mankato MN 9 7:17 1:40 0:42 69 42:32 16.9 0:21 49 25:01 8:21 1:15:50
42 5/7 3318 Jason Reese 33 M Eagle Lake MN 67 10:29 2:23 1:27 45 39:30 18.2 1:01 31 23:29 7:50 1:15:53
43 4/8 3406 Mark Schultz 53 M Prior Lake MN 28 8:40 1:59 1:00 46 39:41 18.1 0:40 62 25:54 8:38 1:15:54
44 2/6 3415 Laura Bestul 17 F Apple Valley MN 74 10:43 2:26 1:27 62 41:55 17.2 0:31 16 21:30 7:10 1:16:03
45 2/5 3316 Amber Hollerich 28 F Good Thunder MN 23 8:21 1:54 1:39 60 41:26 17.4 1:03 36 23:50 7:57 1:16:17
46 5/8 3418 Tim Tanner 51 M Plymouth MN 34 9:04 2:04 1:39 48 39:55 18.0 1:05 47 24:45 8:15 1:16:26
47 6/7 3308 Phillip Smith 30 M Mankato MN 25 8:26 1:55 1:18 53 40:36 17.7 0:53 57 25:43 8:35 1:16:54
48 4/6 3434 Bob Maus 63 M Austin MN 65 10:24 2:22 1:10 28 37:55 19.0 1:43 59 25:45 8:35 1:16:56
49 2/5 3321 Joe Mack 33 M Mankato MN 80 10:50 2:28 1:25 44 39:18 18.3 0:45 48 24:50 8:17 1:17:06
50 3/10 3303 Ethan Patenande 17 M North Mankato MN 4 6:59 1:36 2:14 84 44:30 16.2 0:28 34 23:35 7:52 1:17:45
51 4/10 3369 Carson Deichman 12 M Mankato MN 53 9:59 2:16 0:35 74 43:20 16.6 0:20 33 23:34 7:52 1:17:46
52 4/6 3413 Matthew Wuollet 26 M Annandale MN 66 10:28 2:23 1:32 56 41:00 17.6 1:04 42 24:31 8:11 1:18:33
53 1/14 3375 Kristen Mullen 32 F North Mankato MN 70 10:35 2:25 1:53 75 43:21 16.6 1:17 18 21:40 7:14 1:18:44
54 3/8 3373 Jim Penkert 40 M St Peter MN 91 11:29 2:37 2:10 26 37:37 19.1 1:30 63 26:05 8:42 1:18:50
55 6/8 3385 Steve Gruenwald 53 M Faribault MN 7 7:15 1:39 1:34 30 38:15 18.8 1:43 99 30:19 10:07 1:19:03
56 3/7 3345 Julie Gronewold 35 F Nicollet MN 72 10:37 2:25 1:08 58 41:07 17.5 1:02 61 25:49 8:37 1:19:41
57 5/6 3314 Walt Dosh1 64 M Green Bay WI 62 10:16 2:20 1:08 40 38:53 18.5 1:16 83 28:22 9:28 1:19:53
58 3/5 3336 Joel Radel 32 M Eagle Lake MN 63 10:21 2:21 2:16 52 40:14 17.9 1:00 73 26:55 8:59 1:20:44
59 5/6 3444 Matt Osten 24 M Rochester MN 46 9:38 2:12 1:26 61 41:53 17.2 0:30 78 27:38 9:13 1:21:02
60 3/8 3313 Amy Hannaman 40 F Janesville MN 55 10:07 2:18 1:21 54 40:38 17.7 1:04 81 27:58 9:20 1:21:06
61 2/14 3442 Sarah Linder-Stenzel 34 F St. Paul MN 57 10:09 2:19 1:25 67 42:24 17.0 0:58 66 26:16 8:46 1:21:11
62 5/9 3337 Brock Veldman 35 M Owatonna MN 40 9:24 2:09 1:57 50 40:06 18.0 1:12 86 28:55 9:39 1:21:33
63 3/5 3424 Melissa Windom 28 F Mankato MN 98 12:10 2:46 1:06 64 42:04 17.1 1:01 55 25:17 8:26 1:21:37
64 4/4 3354 Curt Clemen 55 M Sioux Falls SD 76 10:48 2:28 2:43 63 42:04 17.1 1:52 45 24:40 8:14 1:22:04
65 4/7 3307 Jennifer Kroon 39 F Mankato MN 6 7:08 1:38 1:45 76 43:35 16.5 1:44 80 27:57 9:19 1:22:07
66 5/7 3325 Jennifer Hjelle 37 F Minneapolis MN 56 10:08 2:18 1:20 57 41:06 17.5 1:07 93 29:35 9:52 1:23:13
67 6/6 3306 Maxwell Schmeling-Rykh 21 M Mankato MN 15 8:00 1:50 1:57 87 45:04 16.0 0:42 79 27:48 9:16 1:23:30
68 5/10 3419 Tanner Longshore 12 M Faribault MN 42 9:26 2:09 1:13 109 49:38 14.5 0:27 28 22:59 7:40 1:23:42
69 1/2 3379 Kristin Terrell 38 F Prior Lake MN 31 8:52 2:01 1:04 65 42:04 17.1 1:12 101 30:37 10:13 1:23:47
70 5/6 3401 David Becker 49 M Eden Prairie MN 64 10:22 2:22 2:13 72 43:03 16.7 1:32 68 26:39 8:53 1:23:47
71 1/2 3429 Gina Murphy 50 F Shakopee MN 59 10:12 2:20 1:56 73 43:15 16.6 1:19 75 27:21 9:07 1:24:02
72 3/14 3339 Dana Czmowski 32 F Hutchinson MN 88 11:12 2:33 1:27 89 45:12 15.9 1:03 52 25:11 8:24 1:24:03
73 7/8 3430 Chris Dybevick 50 M Worthington MN 103 12:47 2:55 1:32 68 42:29 16.9 0:32 71 26:47 8:56 1:24:06
74 2/2 3410 Anita Leach 50 F Worthington MN 90 11:26 2:36 2:13 71 42:40 16.9 1:42 65 26:10 8:44 1:24:09
75 5/6 3416 Zach Mochinski 25 M Bloomington MN 128 1:00:19 13:43 98 47:04 15.3 0:54 41 24:25 8:09 1:24:43
76 4/5 3412 John Hanson 50 M Waseca MN 68 10:30 2:24 3:00 79 44:10 16.3 0:34 69 26:42 8:54 1:24:54
77 6/7 3396 Christine Nelson 37 F Mankato MN 32 8:54 2:02 1:31 90 45:26 15.8 0:24 87 28:57 9:39 1:25:10
78 6/6 3332 David Jones 45 M Mankato MN 71 10:35 2:25 1:50 66 42:12 17.1 1:19 91 29:22 9:48 1:25:17
79 6/10 3398 Nickolas Courrier 19 M Mankato MN 124 18:02 4:06 0:57 39 38:50 18.5 1:05 67 26:33 8:51 1:25:25
80 6/9 3366 Tom Goblirsch 39 M Lake Crystal MN 99 12:13 2:47 2:04 82 44:17 16.3 1:13 60 25:49 8:37 1:25:33
81 4/14 3338 Amber Rattray 32 F Hutchinson MN 73 10:40 2:26 1:21 55 40:56 17.6 1:04 110 31:54 10:38 1:25:52
82 4/8 3312 Bryan Zinda 42 M Plymouth MN 33 9:00 2:03 1:56 81 44:17 16.3 0:59 96 29:54 9:58 1:26:03
83 5/8 3378 Aaron Hatanpa 41 M Mankato MN 38 9:20 2:08 2:44 83 44:27 16.2 0:28 94 29:36 9:52 1:26:32
84 6/6 3428 Joel Deregnier 26 M Apple Valley MN 92 11:34 2:38 2:31 92 46:15 15.6 0:36 58 25:45 8:35 1:26:38
85 1/2 3397 David Heffernan 65 M Minneapolis MN 112 13:33 3:05 1:35 59 41:10 17.5 1:42 92 29:24 9:48 1:27:22
86 6/8 3355 Dan Buck 44 M Saint Paul MN 105 12:48 2:55 2:32 70 42:35 16.9 2:07 82 28:11 9:24 1:28:11
87 2/3 3328 Amy Edelstein 49 F North Mankato MN 60 10:14 2:20 1:12 78 44:06 16.3 1:31 105 31:17 10:26 1:28:18
88 5/14 3346 Jenna Burns 30 F Oakdale MN 96 12:04 2:45 1:49 77 43:59 16.4 1:19 90 29:16 9:46 1:28:24
89 6/14 3348 Kari Pratt 34 F North Mankato MN 83 10:56 2:30 1:31 94 46:20 15.5 0:34 98 30:18 10:06 1:29:37
90 7/7 3349 Bryan Pratt 34 M North Mankato MN 117 14:55 3:24 1:44 95 46:24 15.5 0:34 74 27:14 9:05 1:30:49
91 7/9 3372 Andy McGuire 35 M Mankato MN 93 11:38 2:39 1:45 80 44:15 16.3 2:01 109 31:46 10:36 1:31:23
92 3/3 3374 Lisa Bahr 47 F Belle Plaine MN 107 12:49 2:55 2:49 111 49:58 14.4 0:46 53 25:13 8:25 1:31:32
93 7/14 3331 Jennifer Burns 32 F Le Sueur MN 79 10:50 2:28 1:57 106 48:26 14.9 0:37 95 29:46 9:56 1:31:33
94 6/6 3352 Tom Byrne 60 M Preston MN 115 14:03 3:12 2:12 103 48:06 15.0 0:42 77 27:33 9:11 1:32:35
95 7/10 3371 Blake Olness 14 M Le Sueur MN 86 11:00 2:30 2:34 97 46:55 15.3 1:12 104 31:13 10:25 1:32:52
96 4/8 3376 Jennifer Neal 44 F Mankato MN 104 12:48 2:55 1:17 117 51:58 13.9 0:14 72 26:49 8:57 1:33:03
97 8/9 3391 Todd Coryell 35 M Le Sueur MN 125 18:21 4:11 2:29 85 44:52 16.0 0:42 70 26:42 8:54 1:33:05
98 8/14 3360 Leah Renne 33 F Mankato MN 106 12:48 2:55 2:44 101 47:49 15.1 1:16 84 28:37 9:33 1:33:12
99 1/3 3329 Judy Beahm 57 F Mankato MN 94 11:47 2:41 2:06 99 47:04 15.3 1:06 106 31:21 10:27 1:33:23
100 3/6 3394 Rachel Lee 19 F Bloomington MN 84 10:58 2:30 1:26 118 52:07 13.8 0:26 85 28:41 9:34 1:33:37
101 4/6 3395 Ella Borgerding 18 F Bloomington MN 120 16:32 3:46 1:33 88 45:09 15.9 1:23 88 29:02 9:41 1:33:37
102 9/14 3362 Amy Chellin 34 F Hutchinson MN 101 12:38 2:53 1:13 107 48:57 14.7 1:17 103 31:10 10:24 1:35:13
103 5/8 3404 Carlota Gay 44 F Rochester MN 75 10:46 2:27 2:09 105 48:23 14.9 1:21 112 32:39 10:53 1:35:16
104 8/10 3302 Alexander Wilson 13 M Le Sueur MN 85 10:59 2:30 2:36 110 49:55 14.4 1:07 102 30:48 10:16 1:35:24
105 7/8 3356 Ray Reinhart 44 M Maple Grove MN 78 10:49 2:28 4:30 96 46:29 15.5 2:24 107 31:22 10:28 1:35:32
106 2/2 3361 Julia Kramer 21 F Burnsville MN 18 8:12 1:52 1:39 114 50:54 14.1 0:40 120 34:24 11:28 1:35:47
107 8/8 3324 Curt Christenson 44 M North Mankato MN 126 19:09 4:22 2:01 91 45:57 15.7 1:37 76 27:31 9:11 1:36:12
108 9/10 3381 Brian Bachmeier 13 M Prior Lake MN 87 11:11 2:33 0:59 108 49:11 14.6 1:01 121 34:40 11:34 1:37:00
109 10/14 3433 Amanda Heintz 33 F Faribault MN 127 20:12 4:36 1:00 93 46:16 15.6 1:06 89 29:07 9:43 1:37:40
110 5/5 3347 Bradley Giese 39 M Sartell MN 95 11:51 2:42 3:04 115 50:59 14.1 0:43 108 31:23 10:28 1:37:57
111 6/8 3309 Deborah Simon 41 F Onalaska WI 110 13:03 2:58 2:11 104 48:12 14.9 1:06 117 33:45 11:15 1:38:16
112 4/5 3351 Alissa Byrne 28 F Bloomington MN 52 9:59 2:16 1:37 120 53:38 13.4 0:42 116 33:32 11:11 1:39:25
113 7/8 3380 Jennifer Guenther 42 F Rochester MN 123 17:40 4:01 3:36 86 44:55 16.0 1:08 111 32:37 10:53 1:39:55
114 11/14 3390 Megan Gaudette 31 F Le Sueur MN 114 14:01 3:11 1:30 112 50:14 14.3 0:31 119 34:07 11:23 1:40:20
115 10/10 3358 Michael Schultz 15 M Lakeville MN 111 13:18 3:02 2:07 113 50:26 14.3 0:52 118 33:57 11:19 1:40:38
116 7/7 3330 Amber Houge 38 F Estherville IA 81 10:53 2:29 1:31 121 55:14 13.0 0:43 115 33:31 11:11 1:41:49
117 2/2 3320 Terry Tompkins 68 M Elkhart IN 97 12:09 2:46 2:03 100 47:13 15.2 2:42 127 38:32 12:51 1:42:36
118 2/3 3414 Terri Prange 57 F Good Thunder MN 109 12:56 2:57 2:18 125 57:18 12.6 1:15 100 30:21 10:07 1:44:05
119 9/9 3447 Jared Glaser 37 M North Mankato MN 121 17:02 3:53 1:53 102 47:54 15.0 1:07 125 36:33 12:11 1:44:28
120 5/5 3422 Angela Guentzel 27 F Kasota MN 100 12:22 2:49 5:53 126 57:20 12.6 1:14 97 30:17 10:06 1:47:05
121 3/3 3305 Laurel Bahe 58 F Colorado Springs CO 102 12:42 2:54 1:40 116 51:32 14.0 0:42 130 44:38 14:53 1:51:13
122 5/6 3357 Chari Clapper 18 F New Brighton MN 69 10:32 2:24 1:01 123 56:52 12.7 1:17 129 41:38 13:53 1:51:18
123 6/6 3386 Janae Jorgensen 19 F Owatonna MN 119 16:09 3:41 5:21 122 55:24 13.0 1:37 113 33:00 11:00 1:51:30
124 12/14 3363 Amanda Olson 32 F Golden Valley MN 108 12:55 2:57 2:10 127 1:00:11 12.0 1:08 123 35:52 11:58 1:52:14
125 8/8 3436 Tyler Fellows 54 M Ames IA 89 11:23 2:36 3:30 128 1:00:48 11.8 0:46 124 36:02 12:01 1:52:27
126 13/14 3334 Trishna Brown 34 F North Mankato MN 122 17:23 3:57 2:10 124 57:11 12.6 1:00 122 34:55 11:39 1:52:37
127 14/14 3382 Michelle Short 32 F Minneapolis MN 116 14:14 3:14 4:08 129 1:02:46 11.5 0:47 114 33:29 11:10 1:55:22
128 2/2 3301 Sarah Work 35 F Buffalo Lake MN 118 15:59 3:38 4:11 119 53:05 13.6 1:03 128 41:32 13:51 1:55:49
129 8/8 3431 Thuy Vo Husmann 42 F Shakopee MN 113 13:39 3:06 2:03 130 1:03:48 11.3 1:08 126 37:51 12:37 1:58:27
130 3427 1:53 13 35:04 20.5 0:33 3 19:29 6:30 9:13:12
131 3359 0:27 29 38:12 18.8 0:22 46 24:45 8:15 9:17:41
results by Final Time results posted on: www.finaltiming.com and onlineraceresults.com
SPRINT COURSE: RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 3377 Grilled Cheese : Noah Halloran , Tony Lee , Nathan Williams
2 6:59 1:36 0:24 2 33:57 21.2 0:17 1 17:44 5:55 59:19
2 3417 Gusto Gang : Kristin Gustafson , Ryan Gustafson , Logan Gustafson
1 6:57 1:35 0:26 1 32:43 22.0 0:20 3 19:41 6:34 1:00:06
3 3392 We bad : Drake Rosenwinkel , Micah Warning , Isiah Warning
3 7:16 1:39 531:31 2 18:30 6:10 1:05:24
4 3311 Splash, Flash, & Das : Dale Peterson , Shane Pepper , Mandy Bohnenblust
6 8:58 2:03 0:25 3 35:54 20.1 0:21 7 23:51 7:57 1:09:26
5 3399 Hop Headed Rockets : Christophe Renne , Tim Risdal , Brad Guss
9 14:54 3:24 1:10 4 36:42 19.6 0:45 4 20:16 6:46 1:13:46
6 3343 Trinamite Dynamite : Justin Doyle , Jenette Kloss , Tori Schwab
5 8:42 1:59 0:35 8 43:40 16.5 0:20 5 21:30 7:10 1:14:44
7 3432 At It Again : Duane Pullins , Debbie Christian , Greg Emerick
7 9:16 2:07 0:27 6 41:08 17.5 0:18 8 25:05 8:22 1:16:12
8 3400 The Three Cranes : Dennis Crane , Kate Crane , Matt Crane
11 17:29 3:59 0:21 5 38:57 18.5 0:17 6 21:34 7:12 1:18:36
9 3440 Herniated Unicorns : Curt Van Asten , Jessie Fowler ,
8 12:14 2:47 0:32 7 42:15 17.0 0:19 9 25:42 8:34 1:21:01
10 3441 Momma\'s Girls : , ,
10 15:33 3:32 0:28 9 50:53 14.2 0:20 11 31:08 10:23 1:38:19
11 3350 Team KLS : Sarah Northrup , Longkee Vang , Kori Shelden
4 7:52 1:48 0:45 10 1:09:57 10.3 0:50 10 25:51 8:37 1:45:13
Page 1
PENALTY TIME ISSUED
No. Name Age Sex City St Penalty Penalty Comment
==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ==============================
DID NOT FINISH
Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
Swim 100
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time yds
===== ==================== ============== == === = ============
1 Denny Ellingson Courtland MN 63 M 6:33 1:30
2 Katie Buhr Apple Valley MN 27 F 6:37 1:31
3 Toby Henkels Mankato MN 35 M 6:50 1:34
4 Ethan Patenande North Mankato MN 17 M 6:59 1:36
5 Kris Anderson Mankato MN 39 F 7:00 1:36
6 Jennifer Kroon Mankato MN 39 F 7:08 1:38
7 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN 53 M 7:15 1:39
8 Steve Stenzel St. Paul MN 34 M 7:15 1:39
9 Grace Ann Busch Mankato MN 12 F 7:17 1:40
10 Tanner Westmoreland Madison Lake MN 22 M 7:23 1:41
TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
1 Toby Henkels Mankato Mn 35 M 00:29:10 24.7
2 Mitch Brekke Hartland Mn 26 M 00:31:16 23.0
3 Dan Friedrichs Mankato Mn 46 M 00:31:42 22.7
4 Matthew Busch Mankato Mn 44 M 00:31:55 22.6
5 Tanner Westmoreland Madison Lake Mn 22 M 00:32:24 22.2
6 Chris Crocker North Mankato Mn 45 M 00:33:18 21.6
7 Jonathon Achey Fridley Mn 37 M 00:33:19 21.6
8 Randy Brendal Waseca Mn 46 M 00:33:37 21.4
9 Stu Sneer Mankato Mn 53 M 00:33:44 21.3
10 Denny Ellingson Courtland Mn 63 M 00:34:25 20.9
TOP TEN RUN TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
1 Toby Henkels Mankato MN 35 M 17:06 5:42
2 Steve Stenzel St. Paul MN 34 M 18:14 6:05
3 19:29 6:30
4 Dan Friedrichs Mankato MN 46 M 20:00 6:40
5 William Kruppiak Mankato MN 29 M 20:16 6:46
6 Chris Crocker North Mankato MN 45 M 20:18 6:46
7 Mitch Brekke Hartland MN 26 M 20:19 6:47
8 Jonathon Achey Fridley MN 37 M 20:22 6:48
9 Matthew Wissbaum Lacrosse WI 33 M 20:24 6:48
10 Matthew Busch Mankato MN 44 M 20:24 6:48