An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://m1.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=71063

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Hillbilly Hike Half Marathon

Hillbilly Hike Half Marathon

Carlisle, IA

Nov. 2, 2019

cool, sunny
Results by Michael Franke

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Click here for data on Five Kilometers
Click here for data on 10 Kilometers

Half Marathon                          Last updated Nov. 2, 2019 1:59 PM
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1      OpM  Blake Whalen, 24, Des Moines, IA         1:07:41    5:10
    2      OpM  Tyson Wieland, 25, Des Moines, IA        1:08:36    5:14
    3      OpM  Jacob Flaws, 33, Thornton, CO            1:18:21    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

4 1 M35 Sean Severe, 35, Des Moines, IA 1:24:52 6:28 5 MM Jacob Kaemmer, 42, Des Moines, IA 1:24:52 6:28 6 2 M35 Aaron Wheelock, 39, Des Moines, IA 1:25:40 6:32 7 1 M30 Mark Moore, 34, Clive, IA 1:28:16 6:44
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

8 1 M45 Mark Timmerman, 49, Indianola, IA 1:32:47 7:05 9 1 M25 Nicolas Knoebber, 25, Ames, IA 1:33:09 7:06 10 1 M50 Cory De Long, 53, Milan, IL 1:34:12 7:11 1 OpW Summer Morgan, 43*, Algona, IA 1:34:23 7:12 11 1 M55 Rick Colton, 59, Marion, IA 1:34:57 7:15 2 OpW Kate Busch, 29*, Des Moines, IA 1:35:59 7:19 3 OpW Nichole Hines Bergeson, 39*, Clive, IA 1:36:16 7:21 12 2 M30 Ben Loehrke, 33, Iowa City, IA 1:36:45 7:23 13 1 M40 Peter Levi, 40, Des Moines, IA 1:37:21 7:26 14 2 M40 Chad Klein, 40, Newton, IA 1:37:54 7:28 15 2 M50 Jim Hagelie, 51, Waukee, IA 1:38:01 7:29 4 1 W25 Caitlyn Booms, 27*, Ames, IA 1:38:15 7:30 16 1 M20 Austin Stoelk, 23, Westside, IA 1:38:28 7:31 17 3 M40 Michael Edgington, 44, Indianola, IA 1:38:29 7:31 18 2 M20 Grant Acoymo, 21, Ankeny, IA 1:38:31 7:31 5 1 W20 Emily Riesenberg, 23*, Cedar Falls, IA 1:38:58 7:33 19 4 M40 Charles Markunas, 42, Gilbert, IA 1:39:10 7:34 20 5 M40 David Spaulding, 40, Warrensburg, MO 1:40:32 7:40 21 3 M30 Sean Lunde, 33, Des Moines, IA 1:40:51 7:42 6 2 W25 Emily Feldkamp, 29*, Des Moines, IA 1:40:55 7:42 7 3 W25 Jess Nelson, 27*, Indianola, IA 1:41:02 7:42 22 6 M40 Kyle Brown, 41, Carlisle, IA 1:41:08 7:43 8 1 W35 Ashley Burns, 37*, Independence, MO 1:41:16 7:43 23 2 M45 Martijn van de Mortel, 47, Ankeny, IA 1:41:26 7:44 9 2 W20 Emily Wood, 24*, Saint Charles, IA 1:41:43 7:45 24 7 M40 Cesar Gradilla, 42, Des Moines, IA 1:41:50 7:46 10 1 W30 Ashley Ackerson, 31*, Indianola, IA 1:42:11 7:48 11 2 W35 Shelley Heckert, 39*, Norwalk, IA 1:42:31 7:49 25 4 M30 Chris Cooling, 30, Grimes, IA 1:42:32 7:49 26 8 M40 Larry Hunt, 44, Ankeny, IA 1:42:47 7:50 27 3 M50 Robert Neuendorf, 52, Altoona, IA 1:42:52 7:51 28 4 M50 Matthew Gardner, 50, Johnston, IA 1:43:15 7:53 12 2 W30 Rachel Hawks, 32*, Des Moines, IA 1:44:26 7:58 13 MW Erin Hill, 42*, Tiffin, IA 1:44:29 7:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

14 1 W40 Angel Shawda, 42*, Urbandale, IA 1:44:56 8:00 15 1 W50 Deanne Herr, 53*, Indianola, IA 1:44:59 8:00 29 3 M45 Von Holbrook, 48, Encinitas, CA 1:45:47 8:04 30 4 M45 Tom Reece, 47, Des Moines, IA 1:46:00 8:05 31 1 M60 Mark Zimmer, 62, Independence, IA 1:46:19 8:07 16 4 W25 Taylor McDaniel, 25*, Iowa City, IA 1:46:32 8:08 17 3 W35 Jessica Moon, 36*, Brooklyn, IA 1:47:08 8:10 32 2 M55 Horacio Olivo, 57, Iowa City, IA 1:47:39 8:13 33 3 M55 Jim Dwyer, 59, Marion, IA 1:47:47 8:13 34 4 M55 Todd Haugen, 56, Des Moines, IA 1:48:08 8:15 18 4 W35 Janessa Fletcher, 35*, Carlisle, IA 1:48:13 8:15 35 5 M55 John DeAngelis, 55, Des Moines, IA 1:48:20 8:16 19 3 W20 Rachel Anfinson, 21*, Urbandale, IA 1:48:28 8:16 20 4 W20 Katie Vande Wall, 20*, Prairie City, IA 1:48:28 8:16 36 6 M55 Craig Brophy, 58, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:48:39 8:17 21 3 W30 Kris Strawhacker Bonzer, 30*, Des Moines, IA 1:49:04 8:19 22 2 W40 Kiley Fleming, 40*, West Des Moines, IA 1:49:11 8:20 23 5 W20 Taylor Kooker, 22*, Monroe, IA 1:49:36 8:22 37 7 M55 Eric Merritt, 57, Mason City, IA 1:50:12 8:24 24 5 W35 Brandie Flathers, 35*, Brooklyn, IA 1:50:22 8:25 25 3 W40 Karen Miffin, 40*, Pella, IA 1:50:34 8:26 26 2 W50 Kristina Kercher, 50*, Waukee, IA 1:50:40 8:27 38 5 M50 Matt Stuva, 52, Colfax, IA 1:50:46 8:27 39 5 M30 Trevor Swanson, 34, Indianola, IA 1:50:54 8:28 27 5 W25 Brooke Johnson, 28*, Grimes, IA 1:51:05 8:28 40 2 M25 Anthony Baker, 26, Carlisle, IA 1:51:05 8:28 41 1 M65 Michael Bauer, 65, West Des Moines, IA 1:51:14 8:29 42 8 M55 Michael Willerth, 58, Fort Dodge, IA 1:51:19 8:29 43 9 M40 Doug Rathburn, 44, Bettendorf, IA 1:51:20 8:30 44 1 JrM Andrew Larson, 16, West Des Moines, IA 1:51:39 8:31 45 5 M45 David Larson, 47, West Des Moines, IA 1:51:39 8:31 28 4 W40 Shari Landmark, 43*, White, SD 1:51:43 8:31 29 4 W30 Katie Cope, 32*, Des Moines, IA 1:51:49 8:32 46 3 M35 Matt Oliver, 38, Milo, IA 1:51:58 8:32 30 5 W40 Nicole Russell, 40*, Des Moines, IA 1:52:03 8:33 47 6 M50 Karl Overton, 52, Des Moines, IA 1:52:24 8:34 48 7 M50 John McCoy, 54, North Liberty, IA 1:52:30 8:35 49 4 M35 Kyle Overton, 38, Indianola, IA 1:52:36 8:35 31 5 W30 Markie Nielsen, 31*, Brooklyn, IA 1:52:37 8:35 50 9 M55 Tim Bayse, 55, Dallas Center, IA 1:52:41 8:36 32 6 W25 Lauren Maze, 28*, Des Moines, IA 1:52:42 8:36 51 3 M20 Luke Sargent, 24, Des Moines, IA 1:53:18 8:39 52 2 M60 Kevin Rassier, 60, Maple Grove, MN 1:53:24 8:39 53 5 M35 Corbin Rinard, 37, Indianola, IA 1:53:28 8:39 33 6 W30 Allison Vancura, 30*, Urbandale, IA 1:53:30 8:39 34 1 W45 Shelby Eischens, 45*, Aurora, SD 1:53:33 8:40 35 6 W35 Rachelle Schiebout, 39*, Pella, IA 1:53:34 8:40 36 3 W50 Rebecca Brannan, 54*, Urbandale, IA 1:53:44 8:41 37 1 W55 Denise Charter-Jones, 58*, Urbandale, IA 1:53:44 8:41 38 2 W45 Cathy May, 48*, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:53:46 8:41 39 7 W30 Hilliary Minear, 32*, Carlisle, IA 1:53:53 8:41 54 8 M50 Evan Tilton, 52, Garland, TX 1:54:13 8:43 55 6 M45 Don Meyers, 48, MaDison, IA 1:54:26 8:44 40 6 W40 Amy Sue Alesch, 43*, Des Moines, IA 1:54:30 8:44 56 6 M30 Josh Mulder, 30, Des Moines, IA 1:54:31 8:44 41 8 W30 Veronica Stafford, 30*, West Des Moines, IA 1:54:33 8:44 57 7 M30 Kyle Sanger, 34, Bondurant, IA 1:54:42 8:45 58 6 M35 Brad Vincent, 35, Pella, IA 1:54:52 8:46 59 4 M20 Philip Velez, 24, Des Moines, IA 1:55:18 8:48 60 9 M50 Tom Vlach, 53, Des Moines, IA 1:55:44 8:50 61 3 M60 Mike Mathewson, 60, Pella, IA 1:56:24 8:53 62 7 M35 Luke Wenz, 35, West Des Moines, IA 1:56:51 8:55 63 8 M35 Ben Metzger, 38, Indianola, IA 1:56:55 8:55 64 10 M55 Steve Grimes, 58, Unionville, MO 1:56:59 8:55 42 7 W40 Kecia Place-Fencl, 42*, Ames, IA 1:57:06 8:56 43 8 W40 Carole Curtis, 42*, Des Moines, IA 1:57:18 8:57 65 7 M45 Matt Vavra, 49, Gretna, NE 1:57:25 8:57 66 8 M45 Jeff Spilinek, 47, Gretna, NE 1:57:25 8:57 67 4 M60 Larry Beekman, 64, Fort Dodge, IA 1:57:34 8:58 44 2 W55 Barb Baker, 59*, Grinnell, IA 1:57:38 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

45 9 W40 Megan Burke, 40*, Indianola, IA 1:57:59 9:00 46 4 W50 Kristin Adkins, 50*, Brooklyn, IA 1:58:03 9:00 68 1 M70 Tom Wolfe, 71, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:58:05 9:00 69 9 M45 Aaron Johnson, 47, Ankeny, IA 1:58:20 9:02 47 7 W25 Rachel Jensen, 26*, Grimes, IA 1:58:22 9:02 48 8 W25 Kaitlyn Ausborn, 29*, Mason City, IA 1:58:23 9:02 70 3 M25 Mark Freund, 28, West Des Moines, IA 1:58:26 9:02 49 9 W30 Jaci Adolphi, 34*, Pella, IA 1:59:04 9:05 71 11 M55 Patrick Molony, 57, Des Moines, IA 1:59:19 9:06 50 7 W35 Meghan Foster, 38*, Ankeny, IA 1:59:24 9:06 72 9 M35 Corey St. John, 39, Winterset, IA 1:59:25 9:07 73 10 M35 John Palmer, 39, Chariton, IA 1:59:31 9:07 74 11 M35 Joshua Dare, 39, Des Moines, IA 1:59:37 9:07 51 10 W30 Rachael Baethke, 33*, Windsor heights, IA 1:59:48 9:08 52 5 W50 Kimberly Hatting, 52*, Grinnell, IA 2:00:16 9:10 75 8 M30 Ameya Walimbe, 31, Iowa City, IA 2:00:22 9:11 76 9 M30 Russell Jordan, 33, Waukee, IA 2:00:22 9:11 77 10 M45 Phil Thompson, 46, Indianola, IA 2:01:21 9:15 53 3 W45 Debbie Hunt, 45*, Ankeny, IA 2:01:28 9:16 54 3 W55 Jean Dingeman, 55*, Pella, IA 2:02:00 9:18 55 1 JrW Molly Statton, 17*, West Des Moines, IA 2:02:10 9:19 56 2 JrW Clare Vilmont, 16*, Waukee, IA 2:02:10 9:19 57 4 W45 Dorie Hammer, 48*, West Des Moines, IA 2:02:13 9:19 58 10 W40 Malinda Lamb, 43*, North Liberty, IA 2:02:15 9:19 78 10 M40 Steve Schofield, 42, Urbandale, IA 2:02:54 9:22 79 11 M45 Michael Mock, 49, West Des Moines, IA 2:03:05 9:23 80 5 M20 Esteban Lara, 23, Ames, IA 2:03:16 9:24 81 10 M50 Doug Elsbury, 51, Mount Vernon, IA 2:03:33 9:25 82 11 M40 Kris Hjelmeland, 41, Centerville, MN 2:03:36 9:26 59 11 W30 Mailis Warland, 33*, Cedar Rapids, IA 2:03:43 9:26 60 12 W30 Terri Heath, 32*, Cedar Rapids, IA 2:03:43 9:26 83 12 M55 Jon Greising, 55, Johnston, IA 2:03:47 9:27 84 12 M40 Donald Pechous, 44, Omaha, NE 2:03:50 9:27 85 13 M40 Brian Brandsmeier, 41, North Liberty, IA 2:04:13 9:29 61 11 W40 Brie Roth, 40*, North Liberty, IA 2:04:50 9:31 62 12 W40 Skye Jones, 42*, Mitchellville, IA 2:05:05 9:33 63 6 W50 Angie Neville, 50*, Bondurant, IA 2:05:21 9:34 86 6 M20 Chris Stuva, 23, Mitchellville, IA 2:05:37 9:35 64 1 W60 Jan Atchison, 60*, Rhodes, IA 2:06:04 9:37 87 7 M20 Mattingly Stone, 24, Des Moines, IA 2:06:09 9:37 88 8 M20 Colton David, 22, Ames, IA 2:06:48 9:40 65 8 W35 Jenni Losee, 37*, Des Moines, IA 2:06:59 9:41 66 4 W55 Becky Wilson, 58*, Des Moines, IA 2:06:59 9:41 67 13 W30 Michelle Coleman, 31*, Pella, IA 2:07:24 9:43 68 14 W30 Felicia Hoover, 31*, Johnston, IA 2:07:29 9:43 69 15 W30 Meagan Bailey, 34*, Colesburg, IA 2:07:31 9:44 70 9 W35 Sarah Seney, 39*, Grinnell, IA 2:07:38 9:44 71 10 W35 Staci Harms, 36*, Grinnell, IA 2:07:38 9:44 72 13 W40 Sara Sowers-Geisler, 41*, Milo, IA 2:07:44 9:45 73 11 W35 Brittany Sanger, 35*, Bondurant, IA 2:08:02 9:46 74 14 W40 Nicole Pechous, 44*, Omaha, NE 2:08:09 9:47 75 16 W30 Lisa Rogers, 31*, Bellevue, NE 2:08:22 9:48 89 13 M55 Juan Olvera, 57, Burnsville, MN 2:08:25 9:48 76 17 W30 Tami Pommer, 32*, Pella, IA 2:08:35 9:48 77 9 W25 Michelle Hummel, 26*, Des Moines, IA 2:08:41 9:49 78 6 W20 Missy Carpenter, 23*, West Des Moines, IA 2:08:43 9:49 79 5 W55 Linda Culp, 59*, Newell, IA 2:09:08 9:51 80 7 W20 Olivia Ott, 23*, Coralville, IA 2:09:13 9:51 81 8 W20 Ana Rodas, 23*, Coralville, IA 2:09:13 9:51 82 18 W30 Mary Alexander, 31*, Ottumwa, IA 2:09:17 9:52 83 15 W40 Tiffany Miller, 42*, Cedar Rapids, IA 2:09:40 9:53 84 12 W35 Stacy Agnitsch, 39*, Fort Dodge, IA 2:10:02 9:55 85 16 W40 Jennifer Newman, 43*, Altoona, IA 2:10:30 9:57 90 12 M35 Dan Hartzler, 36, Iowa City, IA 2:10:53 9:59 86 7 W50 Rachelle Adams, 53*, Earlham, IA 2:10:56 9:59 91 14 M55 Kurt Kramer, 58, Papillion, NE 2:10:58 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

87 8 W50 Karla Wahl, 53*, Sioux Falls, SD 2:11:18 10:01 88 17 W40 Jennifer Leither, 40*, Sioux Falls, SD 2:11:20 10:01 89 13 W35 Kathryn Lucht, 37*, Chaska, MN 2:11:48 10:03 92 5 M60 Don Lampe, 62, Nichols, IA 2:11:56 10:04 93 13 M35 Luke Spence, 38, Nevada, IA 2:11:58 10:04 94 9 M20 Payton Whitebreast, 21, Tama, IA 2:12:00 10:04 95 15 M55 Scott Dean, 55, Des Moines, IA 2:12:14 10:05 90 19 W30 Autumn Reisetter, 31*, Oskaloosa, IA 2:12:16 10:05 91 18 W40 Tisha Pruiett, 44*, Corydon, IA 2:12:19 10:06 96 14 M35 Michael Lindeberg, 39, Indianola, IA 2:12:33 10:07 92 10 W25 Danielle Dickinson, 29*, Creston, IA 2:12:36 10:07 97 16 M55 Steven Hagarty, 59, Cedar Rapids, IA 2:12:38 10:07 93 19 W40 Tara Gordon, 41*, Knoxville, IA 2:12:46 10:08 98 10 M20 Nick Long, 23, Iowa City, IA 2:13:20 10:10 94 9 W20 Madylin Long, 22*, Iowa City, IA 2:13:20 10:10 95 14 W35 Emily Hartzler, 35*, Iowa City, IA 2:13:24 10:11 96 5 W45 Angie Chilton, 46*, Indianola, IA 2:13:25 10:11 99 2 JrM Adrian Carmenate, 16, Des Moines, IA 2:13:34 10:11 97 15 W35 Robin Greenlee, 39*, Ames, IA 2:13:42 10:12 98 20 W40 Lana Schwartz, 44*, White, SD 2:13:42 10:12 99 16 W35 Brooke Randleman, 37*, Carlisle, IA 2:13:50 10:12 100 10 M30 Nathan Ohnemus, 33, Carlisle, IA 2:13:50 10:13 101 6 M60 Steve Culp, 60, Newell, IA 2:14:44 10:17 100 9 W50 Christina Clair, 50*, Iowa City, IA 2:14:49 10:17 101 17 W35 Leah Engel, 39*, Ely, IA 2:14:49 10:17 102 14 M40 Theodore Meiners, 40, Cedar Rapids, IA 2:15:02 10:18 102 11 W25 Taylor Heath, 26*, Mankato, MN 2:15:13 10:19 103 15 M35 Oscar Terrazas, 38, Pleasant Hill, IA 2:15:22 10:20 103 20 W30 Maggie White, 34*, Des Moines, IA 2:15:32 10:20 104 6 W55 Laurin Canfield, 55*, Des Moines, IA 2:15:32 10:20 104 17 M55 Rustin Davenport, 59, Mason City, IA 2:15:56 10:22 105 21 W30 Luise Ofei, 30*, Chicago, IL 2:16:02 10:23 106 22 W30 Anna-Maria South, 31*, Lexington, KY 2:16:02 10:23 107 10 W20 Haley Buckalew, 23*, Humeston, IA 2:16:43 10:26 108 10 W50 Tina Clark, 53*, Corydon, IA 2:16:49 10:26 109 21 W40 Mary DeCarlo, 41*, Grimes, IA 2:17:26 10:29 110 7 W55 Carrie Reagan, 55*, Saint Paul, MN 2:17:54 10:31 111 22 W40 Mandi Prinsen, 41*, White, SD 2:18:14 10:33 112 18 W35 Kayla Crann, 36*, Ankeny, IA 2:18:23 10:33 105 7 M60 Paul Carlson, 62, Ankeny, IA 2:18:23 10:33 113 11 W50 Diane Nelson, 53*, Ankeny, IA 2:18:24 10:33 114 6 W45 Ronite Blend, 46*, Omaha, NE 2:18:37 10:34 115 7 W45 Shanda Noonan, 49*, Ankeny, IA 2:18:39 10:35 116 2 W60 Ann Hegstrom, 63*, De Soto , IA 2:18:51 10:35 117 23 W40 Jill LaBarre, 42*, Clive, IA 2:19:11 10:37 118 8 W45 Linda Stoffel, 47*, Des Moines, IA 2:19:14 10:37 119 12 W50 Kelly Richards, 50*, Ankeny, IA 2:19:47 10:40 120 9 W45 Melissa Grell, 45*, Fort Dodge, IA 2:20:41 10:44 121 13 W50 Kerry Lowrey, 53*, Fort Dodge, IA 2:20:41 10:44 122 8 W55 Brenda Merritt, 56*, Mason City, IA 2:20:52 10:45 123 10 W45 Brenda Finneman, 48*, Oskaloosa, IA 2:20:52 10:45 124 11 W20 Brooke Brommel, 24*, Winterset, IA 2:21:02 10:45 106 16 M35 Donny Jewett, 37, Indianola, IA 2:21:38 10:48 125 11 W45 Jennifer Eubanks, 47*, Des Moines, IA 2:22:21 10:51 107 11 M50 Todd Masters, 50, Leon, IA 2:22:32 10:52 126 23 W30 Alicia Callanan, 33*, Waukee, IA 2:22:33 10:52 127 24 W30 Cristina Hegstrom, 34*, Perry, IA 2:22:57 10:54 128 12 W20 Judith Reyes, 24*, Ames, IA 2:23:31 10:57 129 19 W35 Emily Drenkow Carr, 39*, Altoona, IA 2:23:37 10:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

108 2 M65 Mark Ohnemus, 66, Carlisle, IA 2:24:32 11:01 130 9 W55 Colleen De Bruin, 59*, Urbandale, IA 2:25:31 11:06 109 2 M70 Jim Dunn, 72, Altoona, IA 2:26:12 11:09 131 20 W35 Laura Mapes, 36*, Davenport, IA 2:26:29 11:10 132 25 W30 Sara Klosterboer, 33*, North Liberty, IA 2:28:36 11:20 133 24 W40 Rachel Buchanan, 40*, Oskaloosa, IA 2:28:39 11:20 134 25 W40 Amy Larkin, 43*, Coralville, IA 2:28:46 11:21 135 26 W30 Cally Sparks, 30*, Pella, IA 2:28:52 11:21 136 14 W50 Carrie Berg, 53*, Mason City, IA 2:28:56 11:22 137 3 W60 Joyce Burch, 64*, Pella, IA 2:29:02 11:22 110 15 M40 Jared Schuknecht, 41, Urbandale, IA 2:29:40 11:25 138 27 W30 Joni Hannon, 33*, Pella, IA 2:29:48 11:26 139 12 W45 Kim Crandell, 47*, Ankeny, IA 2:31:19 11:33 140 12 W25 Breanna Pearson, 25*, Des Moines, IA 2:31:45 11:34 141 28 W30 Jessica Sass, 33*, Cedar Falls, IA 2:32:03 11:36 142 29 W30 Mary Wurzer, 31*, Newton, IA 2:32:08 11:36 143 26 W40 Michelle Meiners, 40*, Cedar Rapids, IA 2:32:10 11:36 144 21 W35 Kelsie Lampe, 39*, Nichols, IA 2:32:14 11:37 145 22 W35 Hallie Pardekooper, 35*, West Des Moines, IA 2:33:33 11:43 146 13 W45 Michelle Clark, 47*, Coralville, IA 2:33:55 11:44 147 10 W55 Jodi Barron, 55*, Des Moines, IA 2:34:04 11:45 148 27 W40 Cindy Meyer, 42*, Urbandale, IA 2:34:12 11:46 149 14 W45 Teresa Hovell, 48*, Pella, IA 2:34:31 11:47 150 28 W40 Macenzie Rubin, 42*, Ankeny, IA 2:34:40 11:48 151 30 W30 Julie Holscher, 32*, Huxley, IA 2:34:40 11:48 152 11 W55 Mary Davenport, 59*, Mason City, IA 2:34:43 11:48 111 16 M40 Jason Boschan, 41, Charlotte, NC 2:35:01 11:50 153 13 W25 Katie Greenstein, 29*, Des Moines, IA 2:35:28 11:51 154 14 W25 Theresa Nemeth, 27*, Des Moines, IA 2:35:28 11:52 112 11 M30 Bryan Hill, 30, Des Moines, IA 2:35:28 11:52 155 23 W35 Lynda Bohlmann, 35*, Cedar Falls, IA 2:35:52 11:53 113 3 M65 Burley Davis, 69, West Des Moines, IA 2:36:13 11:55 156 31 W30 Lauren Woodward, 31*, Smyrna, GA 2:36:43 11:57 157 32 W30 Courtney Johnson, 31*, Smyrna, GA 2:36:44 11:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

158 1 W70 Linda Collins, 70*, Omaha, NE 2:38:11 12:04 159 33 W30 Ashley Campbell, 31*, Peoria, IL 2:40:24 12:14 160 15 W25 Meghan Dwyer, 28*, Des Moines, IA 2:40:29 12:15 161 16 W25 Danielle Weber, 27*, Waterloo, IA 2:41:51 12:21 162 17 W25 MacKenzie Epping, 27*, Waterloo, IA 2:41:51 12:21 163 24 W35 Amanda Spaulding, 39*, Bellevue, NE 2:42:30 12:24 164 15 W45 Jennifer Santiago, 48*, Ankeny, IA 2:42:37 12:24 165 18 W25 Stefanie Steward, 28*, Lakeville, MN 2:43:18 12:27 166 29 W40 Melissa Baker, 41*, Cedar Rapids, IA 2:43:45 12:29 114 17 M35 Zachary Ward, 36, Cedar Rapids, IA 2:45:00 12:35 167 30 W40 Jennifer Biewen, 41*, Cedar Rapids, IA 2:45:10 12:36 168 34 W30 Ashley Mulder, 30*, Des Moines, IA 2:45:10 12:36 115 18 M55 Jenna Grimes, 58, Unionville, MO 2:47:01 12:44 116 3 M70 Daniel Murphy, 73, Mason City, IA 2:48:37 12:52 169 35 W30 Megan Earp, 34*, Mount Pleasant, IA 2:49:12 12:54 117 17 M40 Brant Sharp, 41, Des Moines, IA 2:50:05 12:58 170 31 W40 Heidi Sharp, 40*, Des Moines, IA 2:50:05 12:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

171 32 W40 JoEllen Zmolek Nyquist, 43*, Marion, IA 2:51:27 13:05 172 36 W30 Chelsea Smorstad, 30*, Cedar Rapids, IA 2:51:27 13:05 173 33 W40 Josie Lemke, 41*, Nevada, IA 2:51:50 13:06 174 25 W35 Lori Staples, 38*, Ankeny, IA 2:51:50 13:06 175 34 W40 Leona Hanna, 43*, Oskaloosa, IA 2:51:57 13:07 176 4 W60 Linda Williams, 62*, Hager City, WI 2:52:28 13:09 177 12 W55 Aine Bebeau, 55*, Stillwater, MN 2:52:28 13:09 118 4 M25 Daniel Welsch, 25, La Crosse, WI 2:53:36 13:15 119 5 M25 Jesse Heath, 25, Mankato, MN 2:53:36 13:15 178 19 W25 Victoria Edwards, 29*, Winterset, IA 2:56:55 13:30 179 35 W40 Kara Lindsey, 43*, Pleasant Hill, IA 2:58:20 13:36 120 3 JrM Nathan Hagarty, 18, Cedar Rapids, IA 2:59:48 13:43 180 3 JrW Jenna Clark, 18*, Clare, IA 2:59:49 13:43 181 36 W40 Karena Steir, 42*, Grimes, IA 3:01:47 13:52 182 4 JrW Miara Steir, 12*, Grimes, IA 3:01:47 13:52 183 37 W40 Jennifer Jones, 42*, Saint Paul, MN 3:01:57 13:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

184 26 W35 Lynn Flatt, 37*, Bettendorf, IA 3:04:43 14:05 185 15 W50 Deanna Breeding, 52*, Des Moines, IA 3:05:13 14:08 121 19 M55 Don Breeding, 57, Des Moines, IA 3:05:13 14:08 186 27 W35 Mindy Sternhagen, 39*, Hudson, IA 3:05:58 14:11 187 13 W55 Lynne Flater, 59*, Pleasant Hill, IA 3:09:18 14:26
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

188 38 W40 Amanda Kralik, 41*, Decatur, IL 3:19:28 15:13 122 4 M70 Walt Hamilton, 71, Omaha, NE 3:22:52 15:28 123 5 M70 Charles Potter, 71, Muscatine, IA 3:26:51 15:47
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

124 18 M35 Glenn Fernetti, 39, Keokuk, IA 3:30:57 16:06 189 16 W45 Kathi Myers, 47*, Fort Madison, IA 3:35:35 16:27 190 14 W55 Susan Appler, 56*, Norwalk, IA 3:36:41 16:32 191 39 W40 Megan Farris, 40*, Estherville, IA 3:37:41 16:36
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

192 13 W20 Morgan Huinker, 23*, West Salem, WI 3:45:34 17:12 193 17 W45 Nedra Blietz, 49*, West Salem, WI 3:45:34 17:12 * indicates females 8 finishers among Males (no age given) 3 finishers among Men Under 20 10 finishers among Men 20 - 24 5 finishers among Men 25 - 29 11 finishers among Men 30 - 34 18 finishers among Men 35 - 39 17 finishers among Men 40 - 44 11 finishers among Men 45 - 49 11 finishers among Men 50 - 54 19 finishers among Men 55 - 59 7 finishers among Men 60 - 64 3 finishers among Men 65 - 69 5 finishers among Men 70 & Up 4 finishers among Women Under 20 13 finishers among Women 20 - 24 19 finishers among Women 25 - 29 36 finishers among Women 30 - 34 27 finishers among Women 35 - 39 39 finishers among Women 40 - 44 17 finishers among Women 45 - 49 15 finishers among Women 50 - 54 14 finishers among Women 55 - 59 4 finishers among Women 60 - 64 1 finishers among Women 70 & Up 128 male finishers 189 female finishers 317 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M20 Blake Whalen, 24, Des Moines, IA 1:07:41 5:10 2 2 M25 Tyson Wieland, 25, Des Moines, IA 1:08:36 5:14 3 3 M30 Jacob Flaws, 33, Thornton, CO 1:18:21 5:59 Open Women 1 1 W40 Summer Morgan, 43, Algona, IA 1:34:23 7:12 2 2 W25 Kate Busch, 29, Des Moines, IA 1:35:59 7:19 3 3 W35 Nichole Hines Bergeson, 39, Clive, IA 1:36:16 7:21 Masters Men 5 1 M40 Jacob Kaemmer, 42, Des Moines, IA 1:24:52 6:28 Masters Women 13 1 W40 Erin Hill, 42, Tiffin, IA 1:44:29 7:58 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men Under 20 44 1 Andrew Larson, 16, West Des Moines, IA 1:51:39 8:31 99 2 Adrian Carmenate, 16, Des Moines, IA 2:13:34 10:11 120 3 Nathan Hagarty, 18, Cedar Rapids, IA 2:59:48 13:43 Men 20 - 24 16 1 Austin Stoelk, 23, Westside, IA 1:38:28 7:31 18 2 Grant Acoymo, 21, Ankeny, IA 1:38:31 7:31 51 3 Luke Sargent, 24, Des Moines, IA 1:53:18 8:39 Men 25 - 29 9 1 Nicolas Knoebber, 25, Ames, IA 1:33:09 7:06 40 2 Anthony Baker, 26, Carlisle, IA 1:51:05 8:28 70 3 Mark Freund, 28, West Des Moines, IA 1:58:26 9:02 Men 30 - 34 7 1 Mark Moore, 34, Clive, IA 1:28:16 6:44 12 2 Ben Loehrke, 33, Iowa City, IA 1:36:45 7:23 21 3 Sean Lunde, 33, Des Moines, IA 1:40:51 7:42 Men 35 - 39 4 1 Sean Severe, 35, Des Moines, IA 1:24:52 6:28 6 2 Aaron Wheelock, 39, Des Moines, IA 1:25:40 6:32 46 3 Matt Oliver, 38, Milo, IA 1:51:58 8:32 Men 40 - 44 13 1 Peter Levi, 40, Des Moines, IA 1:37:21 7:26 14 2 Chad Klein, 40, Newton, IA 1:37:54 7:28 17 3 Michael Edgington, 44, Indianola, IA 1:38:29 7:31 Men 45 - 49 8 1 Mark Timmerman, 49, Indianola, IA 1:32:47 7:05 23 2 Martijn van de Mortel, 47, Ankeny, IA 1:41:26 7:44 29 3 Von Holbrook, 48, Encinitas, CA 1:45:47 8:04 Men 50 - 54 10 1 Cory De Long, 53, Milan, IL 1:34:12 7:11 15 2 Jim Hagelie, 51, Waukee, IA 1:38:01 7:29 27 3 Robert Neuendorf, 52, Altoona, IA 1:42:52 7:51 Men 55 - 59 11 1 Rick Colton, 59, Marion, IA 1:34:57 7:15 32 2 Horacio Olivo, 57, Iowa City, IA 1:47:39 8:13 33 3 Jim Dwyer, 59, Marion, IA 1:47:47 8:13 Men 60 - 64 31 1 Mark Zimmer, 62, Independence, IA 1:46:19 8:07 52 2 Kevin Rassier, 60, Maple Grove, MN 1:53:24 8:39 61 3 Mike Mathewson, 60, Pella, IA 1:56:24 8:53 Men 65 - 69 41 1 Michael Bauer, 65, West Des Moines, IA 1:51:14 8:29 108 2 Mark Ohnemus, 66, Carlisle, IA 2:24:32 11:01 113 3 Burley Davis, 69, West Des Moines, IA 2:36:13 11:55 Men 70 & Up 68 1 Tom Wolfe, 71, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:58:05 9:00 109 2 Jim Dunn, 72, Altoona, IA 2:26:12 11:09 116 3 Daniel Murphy, 73, Mason City, IA 2:48:37 12:52 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women Under 20 55 1 Molly Statton, 17, West Des Moines, IA 2:02:10 9:19 56 2 Clare Vilmont, 16, Waukee, IA 2:02:10 9:19 180 3 Jenna Clark, 18, Clare, IA 2:59:49 13:43 Women 20 - 24 5 1 Emily Riesenberg, 23, Cedar Falls, IA 1:38:58 7:33 9 2 Emily Wood, 24, Saint Charles, IA 1:41:43 7:45 19 3 Rachel Anfinson, 21, Urbandale, IA 1:48:28 8:16 Women 25 - 29 4 1 Caitlyn Booms, 27, Ames, IA 1:38:15 7:30 6 2 Emily Feldkamp, 29, Des Moines, IA 1:40:55 7:42 7 3 Jess Nelson, 27, Indianola, IA 1:41:02 7:42 Women 30 - 34 10 1 Ashley Ackerson, 31, Indianola, IA 1:42:11 7:48 12 2 Rachel Hawks, 32, Des Moines, IA 1:44:26 7:58 21 3 Kris Strawhacker Bonzer, 30, Des Moines, IA 1:49:04 8:19 Women 35 - 39 8 1 Ashley Burns, 37, Independence, MO 1:41:16 7:43 11 2 Shelley Heckert, 39, Norwalk, IA 1:42:31 7:49 17 3 Jessica Moon, 36, Brooklyn, IA 1:47:08 8:10 Women 40 - 44 14 1 Angel Shawda, 42, Urbandale, IA 1:44:56 8:00 22 2 Kiley Fleming, 40, West Des Moines, IA 1:49:11 8:20 25 3 Karen Miffin, 40, Pella, IA 1:50:34 8:26 Women 45 - 49 34 1 Shelby Eischens, 45, Aurora, SD 1:53:33 8:40 38 2 Cathy May, 48, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:53:46 8:41 53 3 Debbie Hunt, 45, Ankeny, IA 2:01:28 9:16 Women 50 - 54 15 1 Deanne Herr, 53, Indianola, IA 1:44:59 8:00 26 2 Kristina Kercher, 50, Waukee, IA 1:50:40 8:27 36 3 Rebecca Brannan, 54, Urbandale, IA 1:53:44 8:41 Women 55 - 59 37 1 Denise Charter-Jones, 58, Urbandale, IA 1:53:44 8:41 44 2 Barb Baker, 59, Grinnell, IA 1:57:38 8:58 54 3 Jean Dingeman, 55, Pella, IA 2:02:00 9:18 Women 60 - 64 64 1 Jan Atchison, 60, Rhodes, IA 2:06:04 9:37 116 2 Ann Hegstrom, 63, De Soto , IA 2:18:51 10:35 137 3 Joyce Burch, 64, Pella, IA 2:29:02 11:22 Women 70 & Up 158 1 Linda Collins, 70, Omaha, NE 2:38:11 12:04
Click here for data on Five Kilometers
Click here for data on 10 Kilometers

Return to home page.