An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://m1.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=71061

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Hillbilly Hike 5 km

Hillbilly Hike 5 km

Carlisle, IA

Nov. 2, 2019

cool, sunny
Results by Michael Franke

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Click here for data on 10 Kilometers
Click here for data on Half Marathon

Five Kilometers                        Last updated Nov. 2, 2019 1:54 PM
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1      OpM  Mario Archila, 16, Des Moines, IA          17:20    5:35

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

2 1 M30 Robert Endriss, 31, Indianola, IA 18:58 6:06 3 1 M45 Dave Stock, 45, Clive, IA 20:05 6:28 4 1 JrM Tayler Ott, 17, Indianola, IA 21:26 6:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

5 1 M40 Yuri Fedirko, 42, Des Moines, IA 22:15 7:10 6 2 JrM Steven Hiatt, 15, Osceola, IA 22:37 7:17 7 3 JrM Isaiah Thomsen, 11, Indianola, IA 23:46 7:39 8 2 M30 Joel Martin, 30, Waukee, IA 23:49 7:40 1 OpW Kasey Koehler, 34*, Oskaloosa, IA 23:56 7:42 2 1 JrW Breanna Ott, 14*, Indianola, IA 24:16 7:49 9 4 JrM Drew Simmons, 14, Windsor heights, IA 24:18 7:49 10 1 M35 Travis Jordan, 36, West Des Moines, IA 24:21 7:50 11 1 M50 Toby Gordon, 50, Ankeny, IA 24:24 7:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

12 1 M55 Larry Harris, 57, Brighton, IA 24:58 8:02 3 1 W40 Piper Dahl, 40*, Indianola, IA 24:58 8:02 13 1 M20 Cort Singleton, 24, Indianola, IA 25:00 8:03 14 5 JrM Bret Singleton, 16, Indianola, IA 25:02 8:04 15 3 M30 Tim Schwickerath, 33, Pleasant Hill, IA 25:07 8:05 16 1 M60 Steven Hall, 61, Marshalltown, IA 25:48 8:18 17 6 JrM Jackson Foust, 11, Indianola, IA 26:38 8:34 18 2 M55 Alex Van Wyk, 57, Des Moines, IA 27:02 8:42 4 1 W30 Crystal Baker, 30*, Heskes, IA 27:31 8:51 5 2 JrW Macy Wente, 14*, Indianola, IA 27:39 8:54 6 3 JrW Keely Greubel, 13*, Indianola, IA 27:39 8:54 19 2 M20 Zach Gordon, 22, Ankeny, IA 27:46 8:56 20 2 M40 Scott Campbell, 41, Waukee, IA 27:51 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

7 4 JrW Addy Eginoire, 13*, Carlisle, IA 27:56 9:00 21 3 M40 Jeramie Eginoire, 42, Carlisle, IA 27:57 9:00 22 3 M20 Nick Jones, 24 28:15 9:06 23 4 M20 John Young, 23, Jefferson, IA 28:15 9:06 24 2 M50 Michael Hiatt, 51, Osceola, IA 28:34 9:12 25 2 M35 Aaron Hahn, 39, Waukee, IA 28:40 9:13 8 5 JrW Kayla Etnyre, 11*, Indianola, IA 28:53 9:18 9 1 W35 Aaron Page, 39*, Indianola, IA 28:55 9:18 10 1 W20 Ashtyn Fiaa, 20*, Van Meter, IA 29:03 9:21 11 1 W45 Jessi Johnson, 45*, Indianola, IA 29:05 9:22 12 2 W35 Brook Downard, 39*, Indianola, IA 29:10 9:23 13 2 W30 Selena Lundin, 32*, Carlisle, IA 29:41 9:33 14 6 JrW Kyra Robins, 13*, Indianola, IA 29:53 9:37 15 7 JrW Emma Claire Clubine, 13*, Des Moines, IA 30:00 9:39 16 1 W50 Shelly Perkins, 54*, Des Moines, IA 30:01 9:40 17 1 W55 Kathy Slinker, 57*, Indianola, IA 30:20 9:46 18 2 W45 Tami Draper, 49*, Des Moines, IA 30:24 9:47 19 2 W40 Cheryl Dahl, 40*, Indianola, IA 30:35 9:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

20 3 W35 Huston Cambron, 38*, Indianola, IA 31:05 10:00 26 7 JrM Pierce Stock, 11, Clive, IA 31:18 10:04 21 3 W45 Lisa Koziczkowski, 46*, Indianola, IA 31:22 10:06 22 3 W30 Danielle Rinner, 34*, Indianola, IA 31:34 10:10 27 2 M60 Monty Hahn, 62, Indianola, IA 31:57 10:17 28 8 JrM Maureen Irving, 7, Indianola, IA 32:06 10:20 23 2 W50 Diana Kerr, 54*, Oskaloosa, IA 32:17 10:23 29 9 JrM Rylin Sinclair, 10, Indianola, IA 32:20 10:24 24 4 W35 Sarah Flaws, 36*, West Des Moines, IA 32:51 10:34 30 3 M35 Jon Fick, 37, West Des Moines, IA 32:51 10:34 25 5 W35 Tara Klocke, 36*, Ankeny, IA 33:02 10:38 26 8 JrW Camryn Geiger, 14*, Indianola, IA 33:18 10:43 31 #1290 33:18 10:43 27 9 JrW Eden Whitson, 9*, Indianola, IA 33:43 10:51 28 10 JrW Savannah Christian, 13*, Indianola, IA 33:43 10:51 29 6 W35 Jill Whitson, 37*, Indianola, IA 33:44 10:51 30 1 W60 Ann Sawyers, 64*, Indianola, IA 33:55 10:55 32 4 M40 Mike Egbert, 41, Ottumwa, IA 34:00 10:57 33 5 M20 Alec Wilson, 22, Des Moines, IA 34:01 10:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

31 2 W20 Emily Gearhart, 23*, Des Moines, IA 34:10 11:00 32 3 W40 Miranda Matthews, 40*, West Des Moines, IA 34:18 11:03 33 4 W45 Stacey Geiger, 48*, Indianola, IA 34:30 11:06 34 4 W40 Cathy Noe, 41*, Marshalltown, IA 34:32 11:07 34 5 M40 Rob Robinson, 43, West Des Moines, IA 34:33 11:07 35 2 W55 Mary Huston, 59*, Indianola, IA 34:34 11:08 36 3 W50 Nancy Moore, 53*, Carlisle, IA 34:54 11:14 37 3 W55 Taena Fowler, 55*, Johnston, IA 35:46 11:31 35 4 M35 Christopher Davis, 36, Carlisle, IA 35:49 11:32 38 11 JrW Hasie Cambron, 13*, Indianola, IA 35:53 11:33 39 12 JrW Katie Fosenburg, 14*, Indianola, IA 35:53 11:33 40 4 W30 Maddie Kampf, 32*, Indianola, IA 36:08 11:38 36 4 M30 Jerry Kampf, 32, Indianola, IA 36:08 11:38 37 6 M40 Aaron Matthews, 43, West Des Moines, IA 36:50 11:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

41 1 W25 Laura Austin, 25*, Grimes, IA 37:41 12:08 42 4 W50 Sheri Moen, 52*, Ackworth, IA 38:14 12:18 38 3 M55 Richard Austin, 59, Grimes, IA 38:42 12:28 43 5 W45 Sherri Schurman, 45*, Lacona, IA 39:35 12:44 44 6 W45 Lisa Msuya, 45*, Milo, IA 39:35 12:44 45 5 W50 Lisa Scheppmann, 54*, West Des Moines, IA 39:42 12:47 39 5 M35 Rick Gonzalez, 35, Des Moines, IA 39:44 12:47 46 3 W20 Taylor Frideres, 22*, Indianola, IA 39:49 12:49 47 4 W20 Betty Straub, 23*, Omaha, NE 39:49 12:49
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

40 1 M65 Jim Boschan, 67, Bloomfield Hills, MI 40:30 13:02 48 5 W20 Abby Singleton, 23*, Indianola, IA 40:47 13:08 41 3 M50 Tom Singleton, 54, Indianola, IA 40:48 13:08 42 7 M40 Wade Leuwerke, 43, Indianola, IA 40:55 13:10 49 6 W20 Bailey Lafee, 21*, Lorimor, IA 41:20 13:18 50 7 W20 Addy Rinner, 21*, Lorimor, IA 41:33 13:22 51 7 W35 Heidi Knutson, 36*, Waseca, MN 41:46 13:27 43 10 JrM Carter Leuwerke, 11, Indianola, IA 41:54 13:29 52 6 W50 Vicki Clubine, 52*, Des Moines, IA 42:23 13:38 53 5 W40 Lesley Leuwerke, 43*, Indianola, IA 42:25 13:39 54 8 W35 Gillian Jackson, 39*, West Des Moines, IA 42:38 13:43 44 6 M35 Joseph Jackson, 39, West Des Moines, IA 42:38 13:43 45 4 M50 John Northway, 51, Milo, IA 42:42 13:45 55 7 W45 Margaret Petosa, 45*, Urbandale, IA 42:55 13:49 56 6 W40 Amanda Seymour, 44*, Cedar, IA 42:58 13:50 57 5 W30 Deidre Donner, 34*, Milo, IA 43:27 13:59 46 11 JrM Cayden Donner, 13, Milo, IA 43:28 13:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

58 7 W40 Carrie Patton, 42*, Indianola, IA 43:58 14:09 47 8 M40 Derick Max, 41, Iowa City, IA 44:36 14:21 59 7 W50 Pamela Crosser, 52*, Algona, IA 46:08 14:51 60 8 W45 Leona Mace, 48*, New Virginia, IA 46:14 14:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

61 6 W30 Leah Wilson, 34*, Prairie City, IA 47:15 15:12 62 9 W45 Sherry Northway, 47*, Milo, IA 48:15 15:32 63 8 W50 Holly Brown, 51*, Ottumwa, IA 48:22 15:34
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

64 4 W55 Jeri Reeve, 57*, West Des Moines, IA 49:54 16:04 48 3 M60 Kevin Reeve, 61, West Des Moines, IA 49:54 16:04 65 9 W50 Kris Collum, 50*, West Des Moines, IA 50:28 16:15 66 10 W50 Laura Bidinger, 50*, West Des Moines, IA 50:28 16:15 67 2 W25 Evelyn Barry, 27*, Woodbine, IA 51:18 16:31 68 5 W55 Constance Paquin, 56*, Carlisle, IA 51:19 16:31
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

69 Amber Godwin*, Yale, IA 53:14 17:08 70 2 W60 Pam Hugen, 64*, West Des Moines, IA 54:32 17:33 71 6 W55 Rhonda Neuendorf, 57*, Altoona, IA 54:32 17:33 72 8 W40 Kerri Fosenburg, 42*, Indianola, IA 55:41 17:55 49 5 M50 Jay Wente, 52, Indianola, IA 55:41 17:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

73 9 W40 Blanche Winegar, 44*, Des Moines, IA 56:00 18:02 74 8 W20 Kyla Duckworth, 20*, Indianola, IA 56:09 18:05 75 11 W50 Lynn Wente, 52*, Indianola, IA 56:10 18:05 76 12 W50 Marlene De Long, 51*, Milan, IL 56:13 18:06 50 12 JrM Lincoln Dean, 8, Indianola, IA 56:16 18:07 51 13 JrM Ian Mach, 7, Indianola, IA 56:16 18:07 77 10 W45 Missy Young, 48*, Winterset, IA 56:34 18:12 78 3 W60 Karla Snodgrass, 60*, Des Moines, IA 56:34 18:13 79 7 W30 Lauren Mach, 33*, Indianola, IA 56:40 18:15 80 9 W35 Lindsay Dean, 37*, Indianola, IA 56:41 18:15 81 10 W40 Trina Radske-Suchan, 44*, Urbandale, IA 56:42 18:15 82 9 W20 Natalie Meyer, 21*, Sumner, IA 56:59 18:21 83 13 W50 Jill Meyer, 52*, Sumner, IA 57:00 18:21 84 10 W20 McKenzie Meyer, 24*, Sumner, IA 57:01 18:21 85 11 W20 Maya Nuss, 23*, New Hampton, IA 57:01 18:21 86 11 W40 Kara Sloan, 40*, Boone, IA 57:06 18:23 87 11 W45 Lisha Steffey, 45*, Grimes, IA 57:51 18:37 88 8 W30 Ashley Green, 34*, Altoona, IA 58:00 18:40 89 9 W30 Ericka Kezar, 33*, Perry, IA 58:08 18:43 90 12 W45 Julie Kaufman, 49*, West Des Moines, IA 58:24 18:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

52 2 M45 Daryl Mace, 48, New Virginia, IA 59:34 19:11 91 3 W25 Jasmine Meyer, 25*, Ankeny, IA 1:00:04 19:20 92 10 W30 Nicole Krueger, 32*, Sumner, IA 1:00:04 19:20 93 11 W30 Hanna Nuss, 31*, Denver, IA 1:00:04 19:20 53 7 M35 Brian Barlean, 35, Des Moines, IA 1:00:26 19:27 54 1 M25 Peter Barlean, 29, Des Moines, IA 1:00:27 19:28
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

94 12 W40 Denise Radtke, 43*, Eldon, IA 1:04:43 20:50 * indicates females 3 finishers among Males (no age given) 13 finishers among Men Under 20 5 finishers among Men 20 - 24 1 finishers among Men 25 - 29 4 finishers among Men 30 - 34 7 finishers among Men 35 - 39 8 finishers among Men 40 - 44 2 finishers among Men 45 - 49 5 finishers among Men 50 - 54 3 finishers among Men 55 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 - 64 1 finishers among Men 65 - 69 12 finishers among Women Under 20 11 finishers among Women 20 - 24 3 finishers among Women 25 - 29 11 finishers among Women 30 - 34 9 finishers among Women 35 - 39 12 finishers among Women 40 - 44 12 finishers among Women 45 - 49 13 finishers among Women 50 - 54 6 finishers among Women 55 - 59 3 finishers among Women 60 - 64 1 finishers among Females (no age given) 55 male finishers 93 female finishers 148 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 JrM Mario Archila, 16, Des Moines, IA 17:20 5:35 Open Women 1 1 W30 Kasey Koehler, 34, Oskaloosa, IA 23:56 7:42 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men Under 20 4 1 Tayler Ott, 17, Indianola, IA 21:26 6:54 6 2 Steven Hiatt, 15, Osceola, IA 22:37 7:17 Men 20 - 24 13 1 Cort Singleton, 24, Indianola, IA 25:00 8:03 19 2 Zach Gordon, 22, Ankeny, IA 27:46 8:56 Men 25 - 29 54 1 Peter Barlean, 29, Des Moines, IA 1:00:27 19:28 Men 30 - 34 2 1 Robert Endriss, 31, Indianola, IA 18:58 6:06 8 2 Joel Martin, 30, Waukee, IA 23:49 7:40 Men 35 - 39 10 1 Travis Jordan, 36, West Des Moines, IA 24:21 7:50 25 2 Aaron Hahn, 39, Waukee, IA 28:40 9:13 Men 40 - 44 5 1 Yuri Fedirko, 42, Des Moines, IA 22:15 7:10 20 2 Scott Campbell, 41, Waukee, IA 27:51 8:58 Men 45 - 49 3 1 Dave Stock, 45, Clive, IA 20:05 6:28 52 2 Daryl Mace, 48, New Virginia, IA 59:34 19:11 Men 50 - 54 11 1 Toby Gordon, 50, Ankeny, IA 24:24 7:51 24 2 Michael Hiatt, 51, Osceola, IA 28:34 9:12 Men 55 - 59 12 1 Larry Harris, 57, Brighton, IA 24:58 8:02 18 2 Alex Van Wyk, 57, Des Moines, IA 27:02 8:42 Men 60 - 64 16 1 Steven Hall, 61, Marshalltown, IA 25:48 8:18 27 2 Monty Hahn, 62, Indianola, IA 31:57 10:17 Men 65 - 69 40 1 Jim Boschan, 67, Bloomfield Hills, MI 40:30 13:02 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women Under 20 2 1 Breanna Ott, 14, Indianola, IA 24:16 7:49 5 2 Macy Wente, 14, Indianola, IA 27:39 8:54 Women 20 - 24 10 1 Ashtyn Fiaa, 20, Van Meter, IA 29:03 9:21 31 2 Emily Gearhart, 23, Des Moines, IA 34:10 11:00 Women 25 - 29 41 1 Laura Austin, 25, Grimes, IA 37:41 12:08 67 2 Evelyn Barry, 27, Woodbine, IA 51:18 16:31 Women 30 - 34 4 1 Crystal Baker, 30, Heskes, IA 27:31 8:51 13 2 Selena Lundin, 32, Carlisle, IA 29:41 9:33 Women 35 - 39 9 1 Aaron Page, 39, Indianola, IA 28:55 9:18 12 2 Brook Downard, 39, Indianola, IA 29:10 9:23 Women 40 - 44 3 1 Piper Dahl, 40, Indianola, IA 24:58 8:02 19 2 Cheryl Dahl, 40, Indianola, IA 30:35 9:51 Women 45 - 49 11 1 Jessi Johnson, 45, Indianola, IA 29:05 9:22 18 2 Tami Draper, 49, Des Moines, IA 30:24 9:47 Women 50 - 54 16 1 Shelly Perkins, 54, Des Moines, IA 30:01 9:40 23 2 Diana Kerr, 54, Oskaloosa, IA 32:17 10:23 Women 55 - 59 17 1 Kathy Slinker, 57, Indianola, IA 30:20 9:46 35 2 Mary Huston, 59, Indianola, IA 34:34 11:08 Women 60 - 64 30 1 Ann Sawyers, 64, Indianola, IA 33:55 10:55 70 2 Pam Hugen, 64, West Des Moines, IA 54:32 17:33
Click here for data on 10 Kilometers
Click here for data on Half Marathon

Return to home page.