An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://m1.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=31863

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Cinco Du Mayo Duathlon - Long Course Du Text Results


                                               Cinco Du Mayo Duathlon
                                            Stillwater, MN - May 4, 2013
                                       5K Run - 20 Mile Bike - 5K Run

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Run1  Pace  Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run2    Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1           472 Brian Sames              26 M   Shakopee           MN    1   16:01  8:01  0:40    2   53:41 11.2  1:15    2   18:34  9:17 1:30:08 
    2           477 Cody Stadler             26 M   Minneapolis        MN    2   20:11 10:06  0:37    3   54:09 11.1  0:50    6   21:37 10:49 1:37:23 
    3           448 Dennis Mohagen           40 M   St Anthony Village MN    6   20:39 10:20  0:38    5   56:58 10.5  0:32    5   21:11 10:36 1:39:55 
    4           483 Kris Tyson               31 M   St. Paul           MN    7   20:44 10:22  1:23    6   57:52 10.4  1:27    4   21:04 10:32 1:42:28 
    5           474 Jennifer Scudiero        30 F   Eagan              MN   12   21:27 10:44  0:39    8   59:55 10.0  0:30    8   21:54 10:57 1:44:23 
    6           488 Doug Wynveen             56 M   Osceola            WI   67 1:22:31 41:16          7   58:33 10.2  1:26   11   22:28 11:14 1:44:59 
    7           430 David Johnson            44 M   Lake Elmo          MN   10   20:59 10:30  1:05    9 1:01:08  9.8  1:01    7   21:52 10:56 1:46:04 
    8           412 Matt Davis               44 M   Minneapolis        MN    4   20:15 10:08  0:59   10 1:01:35  9.7  1:32   10   22:19 11:10 1:46:38 
    9           457 Joe Ostrander            37 M   Shoreview               25   23:40 11:50  0:40    4   56:22 10.6  0:41   25   25:31 12:46 1:46:52 
   10           442 Philip Lafriniere        30 M   St Louis Park      MN   13   21:27 10:44  0:47   13 1:02:36  9.6  0:44    9   22:00 11:00 1:47:33 
   11           425 Nicole Heininger         24 F   White Bear Lake    mn   17   22:25 11:13  0:46   12 1:01:43  9.7  0:38   12   22:30 11:15 1:47:58 
   12           422 Brian Glaeser            28 M   Somerset           WI    9   20:53 10:27  3:07   14 1:03:13  9.5  1:49    3   20:44 10:22 1:49:44 
   13           481 Fred Stephens            48 M   Wbl                MN   20   22:40 11:20  1:09   16 1:04:33  9.3  1:07   19   24:25 12:13 1:53:52 
   14           468 Brett Ridout             38 M   Weyerhaeuser       WI    5   20:18 10:09  1:58   24 1:07:42  8.9  1:04   14   23:28 11:44 1:54:28 
   15           411 Michael Colaizy          62 M   Osceola            WI   16   22:07 11:04  2:08   18 1:04:48  9.3  1:17   18   24:12 12:06 1:54:30 
   16           484 James Warmuth            25 M   Oakdale            MN    8   20:48 10:24  0:31   31 1:09:32  8.6  0:31   13   23:19 11:40 1:54:38 
   17           464 Stephanie Peterson       36 F   Apple Valley       MN   15   21:58 10:59  0:43   27 1:08:30  8.8  0:42   16   23:37 11:49 1:55:27 
   18           443 Kyle Lehenbauer          38 M   New Brighton       MN   31   24:43 12:22  1:14   15 1:04:24  9.3  1:05   23   25:14 12:37 1:56:38 
   19           410 Luke Clifford            25 M   Circle Pines       MN    3   20:12 10:06  0:32   40 1:11:38  8.4  1:09   17   23:46 11:53 1:57:15 
   20           424 Luke Harned              60 M   Mahtomedi          MN   19   22:35 11:18  1:05   20 1:04:57  9.2  0:46   41   28:01 14:01 1:57:23 
   21           413 Dana Declouet            48 M   Robbinsdale        MN   26   24:06 12:03  1:54   11 1:01:41  9.7  2:46   39   27:39 13:50 1:58:03 
   22           431 Timothy Jung             50 M   Minneapolis        mn   37   25:05 12:33  2:07   23 1:07:06  8.9  1:18   24   25:18 12:39 2:00:51 
   23           466 Jared Recker             26 M   Richfield          MN   23   23:03 11:32  1:01   35 1:10:45  8.5  1:04   26   25:33 12:47 2:01:23 
   24           494 Brandon Nall                M                           27   24:14 12:07  0:59   26 1:08:13  8.8  1:05   35   26:56 13:28 2:01:25 
   25           433 Peter Kaul               47 M   Eagan              MN   18   22:34 11:17  2:13   43 1:12:31  8.3  1:25   15   23:29 11:45 2:02:10 
   26           438 John Koch                48 M   Maple Grove        MN   44   26:41 13:21  1:07   17 1:04:47  9.3  1:05   47   28:48 14:24 2:02:26 
   27           492 Annie Perkins            46     Afton              MN   42   26:01 13:01  1:13   21 1:06:42  9.0  0:54   40   27:57 13:59 2:02:45 
   28           420 Adam Fries               30 M   Mankato            MN   24   23:11 11:36  0:47   41 1:12:11  8.3  0:54   28   25:46 12:53 2:02:46 
   29           459 Nicolas Oustlant         37 M   Minneapolis        MN   45   27:10 13:35  1:10   19 1:04:51  9.3  1:20   43   28:22 14:11 2:02:50 
   30           408 Colleen Click            47 F   Stillwater         MN   29   24:26 12:13  1:53   37 1:10:54  8.5  1:37   20   24:35 12:18 2:03:24 
   31           479 Sarah Stenzel            32 F                           28   24:25 12:13  2:37   33 1:10:15  8.5  2:00   22   24:58 12:29 2:04:13 
   32           429 Leslie Iyer              41 F   Edina              MN   41   25:56 12:58  1:51   22 1:06:52  9.0  2:07   48   29:08 14:34 2:05:51 
   33           490 Laura Young              24 F   Shoreview          MN   33   24:51 12:26  2:23   39 1:11:38  8.4  1:26   32   26:12 13:06 2:06:29 
   34           493 Jon Nordstrom            37 M   Maplewood          MN   34   24:53 12:27  2:34   34 1:10:39  8.5  1:38   34   26:50 13:25 2:06:30 
   35           453 Rhiannon O'Connor        56 F   Dellwood           MN   49   27:48 13:54  1:14   29 1:09:20  8.7  1:12   36   27:16 13:38 2:06:49 
   36           415 Michael Drasher          22 M   Minneapolis        MN   11   21:23 10:42  0:46   48 1:17:14  7.8  1:38   29   25:58 12:59 2:06:57 
   37           426 Valerie Hirschhauser     24 F   Minneapolis        MN   30   24:28 12:14  1:04   47 1:16:13  7.9  0:30   27   25:45 12:53 2:07:58 
   38           495 Jeannie Johnson             F                           40   25:40 12:50  3:42   28 1:08:58  8.7  1:30   45   28:34 14:17 2:08:21 
   39           403 Russell Beaver           39 M   Maple Grove        MN   35   24:53 12:27  1:33   45 1:13:42  8.1  1:54   33   26:43 13:22 2:08:43 
   40           471 George Ruf               64 M   North Oaks         MN   61   29:47 14:54  0:49   30 1:09:26  8.6  0:40   44   28:26 14:13 2:09:05 
   41           475 Spencer Smith            18 M   Cameron            WI   14   21:56 10:58  1:03   52 1:19:22  7.6  1:03   46   28:43 14:22 2:12:04 
   42           465 Michelle Popham          48 F   Lino Lakes         MN   58   28:41 14:21  2:02   36 1:10:49  8.5  1:59   50   29:25 14:43 2:12:53 
   43           461 Reid Peifer              34 M   St. Paul           MN   47   27:31 13:46  1:35   44 1:13:19  8.2  2:07   49   29:17 14:39 2:13:47 
   44           458 Shelley Ostrander        27 F   Shoreview          MN   21   22:42 11:21  0:59   59 1:24:07  7.1  1:48   21   24:48 12:24 2:14:22 
   45           414 Brent Demark             42 M   Blaine             MN   51   27:57 13:59  1:26   42 1:12:17  8.3  0:52   56   32:17 16:09 2:14:47 
   46           449 David Moore              50 M   Saint Paul         MN   46   27:10 13:35  3:23   46 1:15:43  7.9  3:09   37   27:24 13:42 2:16:47 
   47           419 Scott Fodstad            58 M   Crystal            MN   22   22:58 11:29  1:44   61 1:26:22  6.9         68 1:53:53 56:57 2:16:51 
   48           418 Christina Enger          40 F   Columbia Heights   MN   62   30:49 15:25  2:05   38 1:10:56  8.5  1:26   57   32:33 16:17 2:17:46 
   49           404 Greg Boe                 25 M   Minneapolis        MN   32   24:47 12:24  1:39   56 1:21:35  7.4  1:01   51   29:41 14:51 2:18:40 
   50           409 Catherine Clifford       28 F   Richfield          MN   36   24:55 12:28  2:12   58 1:24:05  7.1  1:51   38   27:32 13:46 2:20:32 
   51           406 Tina Carlson             32 F   Scandia            MN   53   28:19 14:10  1:54   49 1:17:17  7.8  1:26   54   31:53 15:57 2:20:47 
   52           436 Lea Kirdatt              37 F   Brooklyn Center    MN   64   34:06 17:03  1:37   25 1:08:00  8.8  1:43   65   36:36 18:18 2:22:00 
   53           427 Kathy Howe               42 F   Forest Lake        MN   54   28:30 14:15  1:53   50 1:17:39  7.7  1:23   59   33:04 16:32 2:22:25 
   54           446 Eric Micek               33 M   Cottage Grove      MN   43   26:04 13:02  2:41   51 1:18:46  7.6  3:02   55   32:10 16:05 2:22:40 
   55           445 Cathleen McGinnity       47 F   Luck               WI   48   27:33 13:47  2:07   53 1:19:56  7.5  2:25   53   31:04 15:32 2:23:03 
   56           439 Jill Kranz               28 F   St. Louis Park     MN   38   25:21 12:41  2:05   66 1:28:07  6.8  2:06   31   26:04 13:02 2:23:39 
   57           434 Jehan Khan               39 M   Blaine             MN   57   28:40 14:20  1:41   54 1:20:45  7.4  0:49   58   32:34 16:17 2:24:26 
   58           440 Amanda Kutzke            31 F   Saint Paul         MN   39   25:25 12:43  0:38   67 1:30:52  6.6  0:55   42   28:10 14:05 2:25:57 
   59           476 Dianne Spannbauer        44 F   Eagan              MN   50   27:49 13:55  1:46   62 1:26:34  6.9  1:56   52   30:43 15:22 2:28:45 
   60           489 Jamie Young              57 F   Minneapolis        mn   59   28:47 14:24  3:26   55 1:21:07  7.4 35:58    1    0:08  0:04 2:29:23 
   61           407 Nicole Clapp             31 F   Saint Paul         MN   55   28:32 14:16  0:41   57 1:23:56  7.1  2:00   62   34:22 17:11 2:29:29 
   62           452 Jennifer Narveson        25 F   Saint Paul         MN   52   27:58 13:59  1:36   65 1:27:55  6.8  1:35   61   33:23 16:42 2:32:25 
   63           432 Michelle Jungels            F   Brownton           MN   60   28:53 14:27  1:44   64 1:27:36  6.8  2:11   60   33:23 16:42 2:33:44 
   64           463 Eric Petersen            41 M   Minneapolis        WI   56   28:37 14:19  3:01   60 1:24:07  7.1  2:06   64   35:54 17:57 2:33:44 
   65           485 Chad Wolter              42 M   Coon Rapids        mn   65   34:21 17:11  2:12   32 1:10:10  8.6  2:08   67   46:20 23:10 2:35:08 
   66           402 Sarah Anderson           24 F   Minneapolis        MN   66   34:24 17:12  2:07   63 1:27:27  6.9  1:27   66   38:29 19:15 2:43:52 
   67           435 Amit Kirdatt             34 M   Brooklyn Center    MN   63   31:10 15:35  4:15   68 1:31:26  6.6  2:05   63   35:53 17:57 2:44:46 
   68   1/1       1 Chap Achen               42 M   Red Wing           MN                             1    0:01 36000.0         30   26:04 13:02 11:24:38 

results by Final Time                                   results posted on:  www.finaltiming.com and onlineraceresults.com


                                                 SPRINT COURSE: RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM   MEMBERS:RUNNER1, BIKER, RUNNER2 Rank   Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  738 Hot and Taco : Sheila Ellis , Pete Ellis , Pete Ellis                                     
                                                    3   16:45  5:24  0:17    1   27:14 44.1  0:18    3   17:43  5:42 1:02:14 
    2  742 Tornado Terror : Jenny Birkmeier , Pete Tremaine , Pete Tremaine                          
                                                    1   14:00  4:31  0:21    2   35:36 33.7  0:27    1   14:13  4:35 1:04:34 
    3  741 Team Stormo : Lonny Stormo , Janet Stormo , Lonny Stormo                                  
                                                    2   16:39  5:22  1:36    3   39:58 30.0  0:33    5   21:20  6:52 1:20:05 
    4  739 The Jaguars : Gary Smith ,  , Macy Iyer                                                    
                                                    4   17:16  5:34  0:29    4   45:22 26.5  0:25    2   17:17  5:34 1:20:48 
    5  737 dad's influence : Cindy Bautch , Niki Parsons , Cindy Bautch                              
                                                    5   18:40  6:01  0:31    5   47:36 25.2  0:25    4   19:09  6:10 1:26:19 
    6  740 KOCS rock! : Kirsten Olsen , Christine Snodgrass , Kirsten Olsen                          
                                                    6   21:30  6:55  1:04    6 1:07:37 17.7  0:24    6   21:58  7:05 1:52:30 
                                                                      Page 1


                    PENALTY TIME ISSUED

No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Penalty Penalty Comment                
==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ==============================